Antioch Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Celebrating Champions

Celebrating Champions

2023 Wingless Sprint Car Champion Jarrett Soares

Celebrating Champions

Celebrating Champions

2023 Champion - Figure 8 - Jimmy Robbins

Celebrating Champions

Celebrating Champions

2023 Champion Delta Dwarf Car - Chance Russell

Celebrating Champions

Celebrating Champions

2023 Champion Hard Tops - Joel Hannagan

9/16/2023 - Antioch Speedway

9/16/2023 - Antioch Speedway

Antioch, CA

Sept 16, 2023 Hall Of Fame Weekend

Wingless Sprint, IMCA Sport Mod, Super Stock, Delta Dwarf, Mini Stock, Xtreme Late Model Series

Classes

  • IMCA Northern SportMod17 entries
  • Dwarf11 entries
  • Super Stock5 entries
  • Wingless Sprint14 entries
  • Mini Stocks8 entries
  • Xtreme Scaffolding Limited Late Models10 entries

Track Contact

News

Hall of Fame Weekend Coming Up This Weekend
Hall of Fame Weekend Coming Up This Weekend

Coming up this weekend at Antioch Speedway, it is the Hall of Fame Weekend, Friday, September 15, 2023, we have the IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Stock Cars and the Pacific Coast Hobby Stocks. On Saturday, Se...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Northern SportMod

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 188 Kenny Shrader Kenny Shrader Pacheco, CA Pacheco, CA -
2 2 52 Jason Ryan Jr Jason Ryan Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
3 7 12 Tom Fraser Tom Fraser Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 4
4 4 76A Mark Garner Mark Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
5 8 6 Dylan Connelly Dylan Connelly Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
6 3 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -3
7 6 2 Kelly Campanile Kelly Campanile Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
8 17 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA 9
9 16 44 Tyler Tucker Tyler Tucker Delhi, CA Delhi, CA 7
10 15 59 Randy Miller Randy Miller 5
11 12 46N Jonathan Hagio Jonathan Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 1
12 5 76 Billy Garner Billy Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -7
13 11 38A Todd Gomez Todd Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
14 13 28 Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
15 10 82 Joe Salvi Joe Salvi Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -5
16 9 43J Al Johnson Al Johnson Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -7
DNS 14 44T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 188 Kenny Shrader Kenny Shrader Pacheco, CA Pacheco, CA -
2 2 76A Mark Garner Mark Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
3 3 12 Tom Fraser Tom Fraser Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
4 6 44 Tyler Tucker Tyler Tucker Delhi, CA Delhi, CA 2
5 4 82 Joe Salvi Joe Salvi Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -1
6 5 28 Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Jason Ryan Jr Jason Ryan Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
2 4 38A Todd Gomez Todd Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
3 6 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA 3
4 2 76 Billy Garner Billy Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
5 3 6 Dylan Connelly Dylan Connelly Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
DNS 5 44T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
2 4 46N Jonathan Hagio Jonathan Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 2
3 5 59 Randy Miller Randy Miller 2
4 3 43J Al Johnson Al Johnson Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
5 2 2 Kelly Campanile Kelly Campanile Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -3
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 52 Jason Ryan Jr Jason Ryan Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 19.002
2 2 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 19.102
3 7 38A Todd Gomez Todd Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 19.789
4 6 76A Mark Garner Mark Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 20.111
5 17 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA 20.183
6 9 43J Al Johnson Al Johnson Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 20.343
7 5 76 Billy Garner Billy Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 20.401
8 1 2 Kelly Campanile Kelly Campanile Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 20.579
9 11 59 Randy Miller Randy Miller 20.607
10 8 46N Jonathan Hagio Jonathan Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 20.649
11 4 12 Tom Fraser Tom Fraser Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 20.944
12 10 28 Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 20.950
13 3 6 Dylan Connelly Dylan Connelly Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 20.968
14 14 82 Joe Salvi Joe Salvi Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 21.802
DNS 12 44T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers
DNS 15 188 Kenny Shrader Kenny Shrader Pacheco, CA Pacheco, CA
DNS 16 44 Tyler Tucker Tyler Tucker Delhi, CA Delhi, CA

Dwarf

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2DD David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 4
2 3 96 Pete Piantanida Pete Piantanida Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 1
3 2 88B Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA -1
4 11 68 David Rosa David Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 7
5 7 13 Larry Clover Larry Clover Prundale, CA Prundale, CA 2
6 1 088R Antonio Miramontez Antonio Miramontez Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -5
7 9 20N Joe Leduc Joe Leduc Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 2
8 6 DD43 Sean Catucci Sean Catucci Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -2
9 4 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -5
10 8 13N Russ Sieber Russ Sieber Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -2
DNS 10 44 Tyler Applebaum Tyler Applebaum Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 DD43 Sean Catucci Sean Catucci Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
2 6 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 4
3 3 88B Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA -
4 5 13 Larry Clover Larry Clover Prundale, CA Prundale, CA 1
5 2 20N Joe Leduc Joe Leduc Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -3
6 4 68 David Rosa David Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2DD David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
2 3 96 Pete Piantanida Pete Piantanida Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 1
3 1 088R Antonio Miramontez Antonio Miramontez Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -2
4 5 13N Russ Sieber Russ Sieber Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
DNS 2 44 Tyler Applebaum Tyler Applebaum Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
2 Laps

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 2DD David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 17.852
2 7 96 Pete Piantanida Pete Piantanida Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 18.420
3 2 DD43 Sean Catucci Sean Catucci Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 18.505
4 10 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 18.672
5 8 68 David Rosa David Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 19.877
6 11 13N Russ Sieber Russ Sieber Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 20.363
7 5 20N Joe Leduc Joe Leduc Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 20.382
8 3 13 Larry Clover Larry Clover Prundale, CA Prundale, CA 21.693
DNS 1 44 Tyler Applebaum Tyler Applebaum Antioch, CA Antioch, CA
DNS 4 88B Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA
DNS 6 088R Antonio Miramontez Antonio Miramontez Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA

Super Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11H Mike Learn Mike Learn Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 3
2 1 99 Jim Freethy Jim Freethy Danville, CA Danville, CA -1
3 5 56 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 2
4 2 111 Joey Ridgway Joey Ridgway Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -2
5 3 81 Randy Miramontez Randy Miramontez Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11H Mike Learn Mike Learn Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -
2 3 81 Randy Miramontez Randy Miramontez Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
3 4 111 Joey Ridgway Joey Ridgway Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
4 5 99 Jim Freethy Jim Freethy Danville, CA Danville, CA 1
DNS 2 56 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 81 Randy Miramontez Randy Miramontez Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 21.447
2 2 11H Mike Learn Mike Learn Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 22.251
3 4 111 Joey Ridgway Joey Ridgway Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 22.285
4 1 99 Jim Freethy Jim Freethy Danville, CA Danville, CA 23.705
5 5 56 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 26.191

Wingless Sprint

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
2 2 31P Eathon Lanfri Eathon Lanfri Milpitas, CA Milpitas, CA -
3 5 79 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson OccidentaL, CA OccidentaL, CA 2
4 13 32 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 9
5 7 3F Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
6 3 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -3
7 10 3T Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 3
8 8 38 Colson Plourde Colson Plourde Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
9 9 71 James East James East Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
10 6 92A Jeff Scotto Jeff Scotto Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -4
11 11 21 Roy Fisher Roy Fisher Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
12 14 27 Steve Maionchi Steve Maionchi Sonora, CA Sonora, CA 2
13 4 99T Tanner Boul Tanner Boul Auberry, CA Auberry, CA -9
14 12 11 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
2 7 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 5
3 4 79 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson OccidentaL, CA OccidentaL, CA 1
4 2 3F Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -2
5 5 71 James East James East Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
6 3 21 Roy Fisher Roy Fisher Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
7 6 32 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31P Eathon Lanfri Eathon Lanfri Milpitas, CA Milpitas, CA -
2 3 99T Tanner Boul Tanner Boul Auberry, CA Auberry, CA 1
3 4 92A Jeff Scotto Jeff Scotto Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
4 5 38 Colson Plourde Colson Plourde Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
5 7 3T Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 2
6 6 11 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA -
7 2 27 Steve Maionchi Steve Maionchi Sonora, CA Sonora, CA -5
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 16.368
2 2 32 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 16.755
3 7 31P Eathon Lanfri Eathon Lanfri Milpitas, CA Milpitas, CA 16.873
4 9 11 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 16.923
5 12 92A Jeff Scotto Jeff Scotto Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 17.006
6 10 36 Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 17.211
7 1 99T Tanner Boul Tanner Boul Auberry, CA Auberry, CA 17.269
8 6 79 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson OccidentaL, CA OccidentaL, CA 17.376
9 8 27 Steve Maionchi Steve Maionchi Sonora, CA Sonora, CA 17.660
10 14 3F Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 17.744
11 11 38 Colson Plourde Colson Plourde Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 17.760
12 3 3T Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 17.874
13 4 71 James East James East Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 20.062
14 5 21 Roy Fisher Roy Fisher Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 20.437

Mini Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Tom Davis Tom Davis Los Molinos, CA Los Molinos, CA 2
2 4 73 Tony Quinonez Tony Quinonez Corning, CA Corning, CA 2
3 5 7C Tom Brown Tom Brown Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 2
4 7 22 Laina Bales Laina Bales Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
5 6 27 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
6 1 7XL Josh Applebaum Josh Applebaum Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -5
7 8 81D Daisy Eszler Daisy Eszler Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
8 2 5C Mike Cover Mike Cover Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Tony Quinonez Tony Quinonez Corning, CA Corning, CA -
2 5 75 Tom Davis Tom Davis Los Molinos, CA Los Molinos, CA 3
3 7 5C Mike Cover Mike Cover Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 4
4 2 7XL Josh Applebaum Josh Applebaum Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
5 8 7C Tom Brown Tom Brown Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 3
6 4 27 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -2
7 3 22 Laina Bales Laina Bales Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -4
8 6 81D Daisy Eszler Daisy Eszler Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -2
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 75 Tom Davis Tom Davis Los Molinos, CA Los Molinos, CA 23.719
2 8 73 Tony Quinonez Tony Quinonez Corning, CA Corning, CA 23.935
3 4 5C Mike Cover Mike Cover Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 24.393
4 3 7C Tom Brown Tom Brown Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 25.078
5 6 81D Daisy Eszler Daisy Eszler Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 52.416
DNS 1 7XL Josh Applebaum Josh Applebaum Antioch, CA Antioch, CA
DNS 2 22 Laina Bales Laina Bales Antioch, CA Antioch, CA
DNS 7 27 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Clovis, CA Clovis, CA

Xtreme Scaffolding Limited Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 7
2 6 57 Rod Oliver Rod Oliver Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 4
3 2 37 Ray Trimble Ray Trimble Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -1
4 10 4SALE Justin Yaeger Justin Yaeger South San Francisco, CA South San Francisco, CA 6
5 5 96M Matt Micheli Matt Micheli Live Oak, CA Live Oak, CA -
6 4 71T Wayne Trimble Wayne Trimble Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -2
7 1 05 Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -6
8 7 85 Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
9 3 54 Matt Davis Matt Davis -6
DNS 9 15 Dan Brown Jr Dan Brown Jr Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Rod Oliver Rod Oliver Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -
2 2 71T Wayne Trimble Wayne Trimble Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -
3 4 37 Ray Trimble Ray Trimble Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 1
4 5 85 Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
5 3 15 Dan Brown Jr Dan Brown Jr Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 96M Matt Micheli Matt Micheli Live Oak, CA Live Oak, CA 4
2 1 54 Matt Davis Matt Davis -1
3 4 05 Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
4 3 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -1
5 2 4SALE Justin Yaeger Justin Yaeger South San Francisco, CA South San Francisco, CA -3
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 96M Matt Micheli Matt Micheli Live Oak, CA Live Oak, CA 17.675
2 6 57 Rod Oliver Rod Oliver Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 18.371
3 1 15 Dan Brown Jr Dan Brown Jr Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 18.382
4 9 71T Wayne Trimble Wayne Trimble Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 19.195
5 7 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 19.734
6 10 4SALE Justin Yaeger Justin Yaeger South San Francisco, CA South San Francisco, CA 19.966
7 2 54 Matt Davis Matt Davis 20.880
DNS 3 05 Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA
DNS 4 85 Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA
DNS 8 37 Ray Trimble Ray Trimble Auburn, CA Auburn, CA

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

This is Ken Johns first appearance in the Black #32 Hobby Stock
Misty Welborn 75 Wins her 2nd race of 2022!!
Super Stocks Return to Antioch Speedway!
Misty Welborn 75 makes it a Threepeat!!
Les Friend 42 wins Hobby Stock 4/23/22
1 Hour Drain
Coco Farms
Cresco
Decarlo
Delta Transmission
Pacific Coast
Polar Bear
Trigo