Antioch Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Chet Thomson Memorial

Chet Thomson Memorial

Hardtops, Super Stocks, Dwarf Car Mania, USAC Western States Midgets

Chet Thomson Memorial

Chet Thomson Memorial

Hardtops, Super Stocks, Dwarf Car Mania, USAC Western States Midgets

Chet Thomson Memorial

Chet Thomson Memorial

Hardtops, Super Stocks, Dwarf Car Mania, USAC Western States Midgets

Chet Thomson Memorial

Chet Thomson Memorial

Hardtops, Super Stocks, Dwarf Car Mania, USAC Western States Midgets

7/22/2023 - Antioch Speedway

7/22/2023 - Antioch Speedway

Antioch, CA

July 22, 2023

Wingless Sprint, Super Stocks, Hardtops, Delta Dwarf, Xtreme Late Model Series

Classes

  • Dwarf8 entries
  • Super Stock5 entries
  • Wingless Sprint15 entries
  • Hardtops9 entries
  • Xtreme Scaffolding Limited Late Models11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dwarf

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18DD Devan Kammermann Devan Kammermann Dublin, CA Dublin, CA 2
2 2 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
3 1 99N Gage Meyers Gage Meyers Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -2
4 4 88B Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA -
5 5 20N Joe Leduc Joe Leduc Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -
6 8 44 Tyler Applebaum Tyler Applebaum Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
7 6 98 Chris Durden Chris Durden Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -1
DQ 7 43 Sean Catucci Sean Catucci Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99N Gage Meyers Gage Meyers Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 1
2 1 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
3 5 18DD Devan Kammermann Devan Kammermann Dublin, CA Dublin, CA 2
4 6 88B Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA 2
5 4 20N Joe Leduc Joe Leduc Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -1
6 8 98 Chris Durden Chris Durden Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 2
7 3 43 Sean Catucci Sean Catucci Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -4
8 7 44 Tyler Applebaum Tyler Applebaum Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1

Super Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11H Mike Learn Mike Learn Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -
2 3 12 Ryan Cherezian Ryan Cherezian Knightsen, CA Knightsen, CA 1
3 5 99 Jim Freethy Jim Freethy Danville, CA Danville, CA 2
4 2 111 Joey Ridgway Joey Ridgway Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -2
5 4 94 Chad Hammer Chad Hammer Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11H Mike Learn Mike Learn Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -
2 2 111 Joey Ridgway Joey Ridgway Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
3 3 12 Ryan Cherezian Ryan Cherezian Knightsen, CA Knightsen, CA -
4 4 94 Chad Hammer Chad Hammer Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
5 5 99 Jim Freethy Jim Freethy Danville, CA Danville, CA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11H Mike Learn Mike Learn Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 17.227
2 4 111 Joey Ridgway Joey Ridgway Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 17.386
3 5 12 Ryan Cherezian Ryan Cherezian Knightsen, CA Knightsen, CA 17.975
4 3 94 Chad Hammer Chad Hammer Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 18.364
5 1 99 Jim Freethy Jim Freethy Danville, CA Danville, CA 18.660

Wingless Sprint

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3F Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
2 7 3T Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 5
3 5 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 2
4 1 33DJ D.J. Johnson D.J. Johnson Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -3
5 3 36 Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -2
6 9 33 Heath Holdsclaw Heath Holdsclaw Loomis, CA Loomis, CA 3
7 13 92A Jeff Scotto Jeff Scotto Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 6
8 11 71 James East James East Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
9 8 11 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA -1
10 6 32 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -4
11 10 99T Tanner Boul Tanner Boul Auberry, CA Auberry, CA -1
12 4 31P Eathon Lanfri Eathon Lanfri Milpitas, CA Milpitas, CA -8
13 12 17 Anthony Snow Anthony Snow Wilton, CA Wilton, CA -1
14 14 27 Steve Maionchi Steve Maionchi Sonora, CA Sonora, CA -
15 15 88 Roy Greer Roy Greer Murphys, CA Murphys, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33DJ D.J. Johnson D.J. Johnson Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 1
2 1 36 Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -1
3 4 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 1
4 3 3T Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -1
5 5 33 Heath Holdsclaw Heath Holdsclaw Loomis, CA Loomis, CA -
6 6 71 James East James East Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
7 7 92A Jeff Scotto Jeff Scotto Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
8 8 88 Roy Greer Roy Greer Murphys, CA Murphys, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3F Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
2 1 31P Eathon Lanfri Eathon Lanfri Milpitas, CA Milpitas, CA -1
3 3 32 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
4 6 11 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 2
5 5 99T Tanner Boul Tanner Boul Auberry, CA Auberry, CA -
6 4 17 Anthony Snow Anthony Snow Wilton, CA Wilton, CA -2
7 7 27 Steve Maionchi Steve Maionchi Sonora, CA Sonora, CA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 14.266
2 14 17 Anthony Snow Anthony Snow Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 14.455
3 8 3T Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 14.578
4 15 32 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 14.594
5 3 33DJ D.J. Johnson D.J. Johnson Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 14.668
6 2 3F Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 14.749
7 5 36 Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 14.777
8 13 31P Eathon Lanfri Eathon Lanfri Milpitas, CA Milpitas, CA 14.878
9 10 33 Heath Holdsclaw Heath Holdsclaw Loomis, CA Loomis, CA 14.924
10 9 99T Tanner Boul Tanner Boul Auberry, CA Auberry, CA 14.934
11 1 71 James East James East Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 15.213
12 4 11 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 15.290
13 7 92A Jeff Scotto Jeff Scotto Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 15.622
14 12 27 Steve Maionchi Steve Maionchi Sonora, CA Sonora, CA 15.732
15 11 88 Roy Greer Roy Greer Murphys, CA Murphys, CA 16.021

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 3F Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 14.792
2 6 33 Heath Holdsclaw Heath Holdsclaw Loomis, CA Loomis, CA 14.958
3 13 17 Anthony Snow Anthony Snow Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 14.959
4 14 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 15.017
5 1 32 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 15.147
6 4 71 James East James East Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 15.236
7 2 99T Tanner Boul Tanner Boul Auberry, CA Auberry, CA 15.255
8 3 3T Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 15.267
9 12 92A Jeff Scotto Jeff Scotto Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 15.354
10 7 33DJ D.J. Johnson D.J. Johnson Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 15.487
11 9 27 Steve Maionchi Steve Maionchi Sonora, CA Sonora, CA 15.787
12 10 11 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 15.956
13 5 88 Roy Greer Roy Greer Murphys, CA Murphys, CA 16.504
DNS 8 31P Eathon Lanfri Eathon Lanfri Milpitas, CA Milpitas, CA
DNS 11 36 Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA

Hardtops

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 16 Joel Hannagan Joel Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 8
2 7 82 Rick Elliott Rick Elliott Merced, CA Merced, CA 5
3 8 17 Mike Gillard Mike Gillard Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 5
4 5 56 Ronnie Ruiz Ronnie Ruiz West Sacramento, CA West Sacramento, CA 1
5 6 39 Brad Coelho Brad Coelho Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
6 4 4077 Don Slaney Don Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -2
7 2 45T Dave Reed Dave Reed West Sacramento, CA West Sacramento, CA -5
8 1 15 Joe Shenfield Joe Shenfield Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -7
DNS 3 22 Ken Clifford Ken Clifford Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 16 Joel Hannagan Joel Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 8
2 6 39 Brad Coelho Brad Coelho Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 4
3 8 17 Mike Gillard Mike Gillard Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 5
4 5 56 Ronnie Ruiz Ronnie Ruiz West Sacramento, CA West Sacramento, CA 1
5 7 82 Rick Elliott Rick Elliott Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
6 4 4077 Don Slaney Don Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -2
7 2 45T Dave Reed Dave Reed West Sacramento, CA West Sacramento, CA -5
8 1 15 Joe Shenfield Joe Shenfield Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -7
Top 8 transfer
9 3 22 Ken Clifford Ken Clifford Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -6

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 16 Joel Hannagan Joel Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 19.262
2 7 82 Rick Elliott Rick Elliott Merced, CA Merced, CA 19.876
DNS 1 15 Joe Shenfield Joe Shenfield Antioch, CA Antioch, CA
DNS 2 45T Dave Reed Dave Reed West Sacramento, CA West Sacramento, CA
DNS 3 22 Ken Clifford Ken Clifford Antioch, CA Antioch, CA
DNS 4 4077 Don Slaney Don Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA
DNS 5 56 Ronnie Ruiz Ronnie Ruiz West Sacramento, CA West Sacramento, CA
DNS 6 39 Brad Coelho Brad Coelho Oakley, CA Oakley, CA
DNS 8 17 Mike Gillard Mike Gillard Atwater, CA Atwater, CA

Xtreme Scaffolding Limited Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28G Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 4
2 6 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 4
3 7 15 Dan Brown Jr Dan Brown Jr Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 4
4 4 96M Matt Micheli Matt Micheli Live Oak, CA Live Oak, CA -
5 1 85 Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -4
6 11 57 Rod Oliver Rod Oliver Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 5
7 2 71 Shawn DeForest Shawn DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -5
8 10 71T Wayne Trimble Wayne Trimble Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 2
9 8 4SALE Josh Combs Josh Combs Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -1
10 9 37 Ray Trimble Ray Trimble Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -1
DQ 3 05 Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -
2 2 28G Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
3 4 85 Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
4 3 15 Dan Brown Jr Dan Brown Jr Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -1
DNS 5 37 Ray Trimble Ray Trimble Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -
DNS 6 57 Rod Oliver Rod Oliver Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
2 2 96M Matt Micheli Matt Micheli Live Oak, CA Live Oak, CA -
3 3 71 Shawn DeForest Shawn DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -
4 4 4SALE Josh Combs Josh Combs Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
5 5 71T Wayne Trimble Wayne Trimble Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 15.408
2 11 05 Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 15.496
3 1 28G Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 15.766
4 4 96M Matt Micheli Matt Micheli Live Oak, CA Live Oak, CA 15.797
5 7 15 Dan Brown Jr Dan Brown Jr Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 15.967
6 9 71 Shawn DeForest Shawn DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 15.988
7 8 85 Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 16.035
8 6 4SALE Josh Combs Josh Combs Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 16.483
9 5 37 Ray Trimble Ray Trimble Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 17.399
DNS 2 71T Wayne Trimble Wayne Trimble Auburn, CA Auburn, CA
DNS 3 57 Rod Oliver Rod Oliver Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 15.352
2 3 71 Shawn DeForest Shawn DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 15.771
3 8 28G Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 16.035
4 6 96M Matt Micheli Matt Micheli Live Oak, CA Live Oak, CA 16.299
5 5 85 Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 16.267
6 7 57 Rod Oliver Rod Oliver Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 16.620
7 1 15 Dan Brown Jr Dan Brown Jr Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 16.980
8 11 71T Wayne Trimble Wayne Trimble Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 17.012
9 2 4SALE Josh Combs Josh Combs Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 17.282
10 10 37 Ray Trimble Ray Trimble Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 17.316
DNS 4 05 Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

This is Ken Johns first appearance in the Black #32 Hobby Stock
Misty Welborn 75 Wins her 2nd race of 2022!!
Super Stocks Return to Antioch Speedway!
Misty Welborn 75 makes it a Threepeat!!
Les Friend 42 wins Hobby Stock 4/23/22
1 Hour Drain
Coco Farms
Cresco
Decarlo
Delta Transmission
Pacific Coast
Polar Bear
Trigo