Antioch Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Celebrating Champions

Celebrating Champions

2023 Wingless Sprint Car Champion Jarrett Soares

Celebrating Champions

Celebrating Champions

2023 Champion - Figure 8 - Jimmy Robbins

Celebrating Champions

Celebrating Champions

2023 Champion Delta Dwarf Car - Chance Russell

Celebrating Champions

Celebrating Champions

2023 Champion Hard Tops - Joel Hannagan

4/15/2023 - Antioch Speedway

4/15/2023 - Antioch Speedway

Antioch, CA

April 15th, 2023 Hunt Magnetos Wingless Tour

IMCA Sport Mods, Hunt Magnetos Wingless Tour, 600 Micro Sprints

Classes

  • IMCA Northern SportMod17 entries
  • Wingless Sprint35 entries
  • 600 Micro Sprints4 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Northern SportMod

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 5
2 4 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 2
3 10 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 7
4 11 46N Jonathan Hagio Jonathan Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 7
5 3 76A Mark Garner Mark Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
6 9 325 Tyler Browne Tyler Browne Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
7 16 28P Joseph Pato Joseph Pato Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 9
8 5 52 Jason Ryan Jr Jason Ryan Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -3
9 17 16 Matt Pitts Matt Pitts Rodeo, CA Rodeo, CA 8
10 12 2 Kelly Campanile Kelly Campanile Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
11 14 3 Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 3
12 15 38H Haley Gomez Haley Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
13 7 38A Todd Gomez Todd Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -6
14 1 15X Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA -13
15 2 188 Kenny Shrader Kenny Shrader Pacheco, CA Pacheco, CA -13
16 13 76 Billy Garner Billy Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
17 8 12 Tom Fraser Tom Fraser Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52 Jason Ryan Jr Jason Ryan Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
2 5 325 Tyler Browne Tyler Browne Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
3 3 38A Todd Gomez Todd Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
4 1 46N Jonathan Hagio Jonathan Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -3
5 2 76 Billy Garner Billy Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
6 6 28P Joseph Pato Joseph Pato Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
2 3 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
3 5 12 Tom Fraser Tom Fraser Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
4 2 15X Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA -2
5 6 3 Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 1
6 4 16 Matt Pitts Matt Pitts Rodeo, CA Rodeo, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76A Mark Garner Mark Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
2 4 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
3 5 188 Kenny Shrader Kenny Shrader Pacheco, CA Pacheco, CA 2
4 3 2 Kelly Campanile Kelly Campanile Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
5 2 38H Haley Gomez Haley Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
All transfer

Wingless Sprint

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
2 8 2STX Brent Steck Brent Steck Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 6
3 11 3 Nick Robfogel Nick Robfogel Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 8
4 4 33DJ D.J. Johnson D.J. Johnson Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -
5 10 21X Marcus Hardina Marcus Hardina Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 5
6 14 36 Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 8
7 3 1W Trey Walters Trey Walters Reno, NV Reno, NV -4
8 18 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 10
9 7 2N Shannon Newton Shannon Newton Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -2
10 17 31P Eathon Lanfri Eathon Lanfri Milpitas, CA Milpitas, CA 7
11 12 33 Heath Holdsclaw Heath Holdsclaw Loomis, CA Loomis, CA 1
12 15 92A Jeff Scotto Jeff Scotto Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 3
13 20 17M Evan Gularte Evan Gularte Gardnerville, NV Gardnerville, NV 7
14 19 17 Anthony Snow Anthony Snow Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 5
15 1 92Z Trevor Schmid Trevor Schmid Corte Madera, CA Corte Madera, CA -14
16 6 3T Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -10
17 16 13W Jacob WIlliams Jacob WIlliams Valley Springs, CA Valley Springs, CA -1
18 9 7EJ Josh Young Josh Young Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -9
19 5 11 Bradley Terrell Bradley Terrell Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -14
20 13 24N Nick Larson Nick Larson Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA -7
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31P Eathon Lanfri Eathon Lanfri Milpitas, CA Milpitas, CA -
2 5 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 3
3 2 17 Anthony Snow Anthony Snow Wilton, CA Wilton, CA -1
4 19 17M Evan Gularte Evan Gularte Gardnerville, NV Gardnerville, NV 15
Top 4 transfer
5 8 71 James East James East Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
6 15 95 Josh Wooten Josh Wooten Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 9
7 9 21 Roy Fisher Roy Fisher Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
8 13 5X Chris Geilfuss Chris Geilfuss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 5
9 17 49 Joe McCoy Joe McCoy Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 8
10 16 27 Steve Maionchi Steve Maionchi Sonora, CA Sonora, CA 6
11 7 18 Josh Gillis Josh Gillis Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -4
12 14 38 Tyler Cato Tyler Cato Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 2
13 12 11S Tony Soper Tony Soper Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
14 4 79 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson OccidentaL, CA OccidentaL, CA -10
DNS 10 60 Scott Clough Scott Clough Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
DNS 18 2 Kevin Box Kevin Box Bethel Island, CA Bethel Island, CA -
DNS 3 32C Jimmy Christian Jimmy Christian Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -
DNS 11 17N MacKenzie Newton MacKenzie Newton Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
DNS 6 1 Nathan Schank Nathan Schank Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3T Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
2 4 32 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
3 2 21X Marcus Hardina Marcus Hardina Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1
4 5 92A Jeff Scotto Jeff Scotto Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
5 7 60 Scott Clough Scott Clough Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 2
6 9 49 Joe McCoy Joe McCoy Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 3
7 8 5X Chris Geilfuss Chris Geilfuss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
8 6 79 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson OccidentaL, CA OccidentaL, CA -2
DNS 1 32C Jimmy Christian Jimmy Christian Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2STX Brent Steck Brent Steck Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
2 4 1W Trey Walters Trey Walters Reno, NV Reno, NV 2
3 2 3 Nick Robfogel Nick Robfogel Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -1
4 3 7EJ Josh Young Josh Young Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -1
5 6 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 1
6 7 17N MacKenzie Newton MacKenzie Newton Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
7 5 18 Josh Gillis Josh Gillis Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -2
8 8 38 Tyler Cato Tyler Cato Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
DNS 9 2 Kevin Box Kevin Box Bethel Island, CA Bethel Island, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33DJ D.J. Johnson D.J. Johnson Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 3
2 6 36 Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 4
3 3 2N Shannon Newton Shannon Newton Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
4 1 33 Heath Holdsclaw Heath Holdsclaw Loomis, CA Loomis, CA -3
5 5 71 James East James East Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
6 2 17 Anthony Snow Anthony Snow Wilton, CA Wilton, CA -4
7 8 17M Evan Gularte Evan Gularte Gardnerville, NV Gardnerville, NV 1
8 7 95 Josh Wooten Josh Wooten Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Bradley Terrell Bradley Terrell Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 3
2 1 24N Nick Larson Nick Larson Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA -1
3 2 92Z Trevor Schmid Trevor Schmid Corte Madera, CA Corte Madera, CA -1
4 9 13W Jacob WIlliams Jacob WIlliams Valley Springs, CA Valley Springs, CA 5
5 3 31P Eathon Lanfri Eathon Lanfri Milpitas, CA Milpitas, CA -2
6 5 21 Roy Fisher Roy Fisher Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
7 8 27 Steve Maionchi Steve Maionchi Sonora, CA Sonora, CA 1
8 6 1 Nathan Schank Nathan Schank Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
9 7 11S Tony Soper Tony Soper Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -2
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 32 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA
2 16 1W Trey Walters Trey Walters Reno, NV Reno, NV
3 28 33DJ D.J. Johnson D.J. Johnson Stockton, CA Stockton, CA
4 10 11 Bradley Terrell Bradley Terrell Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
5 30 3T Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA
6 33 7EJ Josh Young Josh Young Roseville, CA Roseville, CA
7 11 2N Shannon Newton Shannon Newton Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA
8 18 31P Eathon Lanfri Eathon Lanfri Milpitas, CA Milpitas, CA
9 34 21X Marcus Hardina Marcus Hardina Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA
10 13 3 Nick Robfogel Nick Robfogel Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA
11 20 17 Anthony Snow Anthony Snow Wilton, CA Wilton, CA
12 1 92Z Trevor Schmid Trevor Schmid Corte Madera, CA Corte Madera, CA
13 23 32C Jimmy Christian Jimmy Christian Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA
14 5 2STX Brent Steck Brent Steck Roseville, CA Roseville, CA
15 2 33 Heath Holdsclaw Heath Holdsclaw Loomis, CA Loomis, CA
16 32 24N Nick Larson Nick Larson Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA
17 4 79 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson OccidentaL, CA OccidentaL, CA
18 15 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA
19 7 36 Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA
20 25 1 Nathan Schank Nathan Schank Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ
21 9 92A Jeff Scotto Jeff Scotto Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA
22 8 18 Josh Gillis Josh Gillis Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA
23 27 71 James East James East Oakley, CA Oakley, CA
24 6 21 Roy Fisher Roy Fisher Antioch, CA Antioch, CA
25 17 60 Scott Clough Scott Clough Placerville, CA Placerville, CA
26 14 17N MacKenzie Newton MacKenzie Newton Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA
27 31 13W Jacob WIlliams Jacob WIlliams Valley Springs, CA Valley Springs, CA
28 29 11S Tony Soper Tony Soper Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA
29 24 5X Chris Geilfuss Chris Geilfuss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA
30 12 38 Tyler Cato Tyler Cato Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA
31 21 95 Josh Wooten Josh Wooten Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA
32 3 27 Steve Maionchi Steve Maionchi Sonora, CA Sonora, CA
33 35 49 Joe McCoy Joe McCoy Placerville, CA Placerville, CA
34 22 2 Kevin Box Kevin Box Bethel Island, CA Bethel Island, CA
35 26 17M Evan Gularte Evan Gularte Gardnerville, NV Gardnerville, NV

600 Micro Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27D Don McLeister Don McLeister Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -
2 2 23 George Nielson George Nielson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
3 3 3YD Charlie Kight Charlie Kight -
4 4 41S Jack Clark Jack Clark Tunnel Hill, CA Tunnel Hill, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27D Don McLeister Don McLeister Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 1
2 1 23 George Nielson George Nielson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
3 3 3YD Charlie Kight Charlie Kight -
4 4 41S Jack Clark Jack Clark Tunnel Hill, CA Tunnel Hill, CA -

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

This is Ken Johns first appearance in the Black #32 Hobby Stock
Misty Welborn 75 Wins her 2nd race of 2022!!
Super Stocks Return to Antioch Speedway!
Misty Welborn 75 makes it a Threepeat!!
Les Friend 42 wins Hobby Stock 4/23/22
1 Hour Drain
Coco Farms
Cresco
Decarlo
Delta Transmission
Pacific Coast
Polar Bear
Trigo