Antioch Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Sport Mods, IMCA Stock Cars and Hobby Stocks Spring Fling Egg Hunt for the Kids

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Sport Mods, IMCA Stock Cars and Hobby Stocks Spring Fling Egg Hunt for the Kids

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Sport Mods, IMCA Stock Cars and Hobby Stocks Spring Fling Egg Hunt for the Kids

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Sport Mods, IMCA Stock Cars and Hobby Stocks Spring Fling Egg Hunt for the Kids

9/23/2023 - Antioch Speedway

9/23/2023 - Antioch Speedway

Antioch, CA

20 entries

Hobby Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 07-Jared Baugh[5]; 2. 99-Chris Long[1]; 3. 18T-James Thomson[20]; 4. 225-Aidan Ponciano[9]; 5. 17B-Kevin Brown[13]; 6. 46-Colten Haney[10]; 7. 31B-Grayson Baca[6]; 8. 32-Ken Johns[3]; 9. 47-Gavin Griffiths[15]; 10. 44G-James Graessle[8]; 11. 66W-Ken Winland[19]; 12. 62-Kevin Beard[18]; 13. 23-Jess Paladino[11]; 14. 13-Maddie Motts[12]; 15. 3-Jewell Crandall[2]; 16. 7C-Ty Carlson[4]; 17. 2-Clarence Holbrook[7]; 18. 47M-Larry McKinzie Jr[16]; 19. 7T-Trent Golden[14]; 20. (DNS) 164-Frank Furtado

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 31B-Grayson Baca[6]; 2. 32-Ken Johns[4]; 3. 2-Clarence Holbrook[1]; 4. 46-Colten Haney[3]; 5. 17B-Kevin Brown[2]; 6. 47-Gavin Griffiths[5]; 7. 62-Kevin Beard[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 07-Jared Baugh[2]; 2. 3-Jewell Crandall[3]; 3. 44G-James Graessle[1]; 4. 23-Jess Paladino[6]; 5. 18T-James Thomson[7]; 6. 47M-Larry McKinzie Jr[5]; 7. 66W-Ken Winland[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 7C-Ty Carlson[4]; 2. 99-Chris Long[5]; 3. 225-Aidan Ponciano[3]; 4. 13-Maddie Motts[1]; 5. 7T-Trent Golden[2]; 6. (DNS) 164-Frank Furtado

Hot Laps 1: 1. 07-Jared Baugh, 00:18.313[2]; 2. 31B-Grayson Baca, 00:18.754[1]; 3. 7C-Ty Carlson, 00:18.973[4]; 4. 99-Chris Long, 00:18.990[13]; 5. 18T-James Thomson, 00:18.992[18]; 6. 3-Jewell Crandall, 00:19.057[5]; 7. 23-Jess Paladino, 00:19.438[16]; 8. 225-Aidan Ponciano, 00:19.645[17]; 9. 47M-Larry McKinzie Jr, 00:19.743[14]; 10. 2-Clarence Holbrook, 00:19.832[11]; 11. 17B-Kevin Brown, 00:19.949[3]; 12. 44G-James Graessle, 00:20.726[8]; 13. 7T-Trent Golden, 00:20.843[7]; 14. 13-Maddie Motts, 00:21.117[15]; 15. 66W-Ken Winland, 00:21.437[19]; 16. (DNS) 164-Frank Furtado; 17. (DNS) 47-Gavin Griffiths; 18. (DNS) 46-Colten Haney; 19. (DNS) 32-Ken Johns; 20. (DNS) 62-Kevin Beard

12 entries

Wingless Sprint


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 3T-Blake Bower[3]; 2. 3F-Jacob Tuttle[2]; 3. 63-Dylan Newberry[5]; 4. 1-Nathan Schank[6]; 5. 71-James East[4]; 6. 21-Roy Fisher[11]; 7. 5X-Chris Geilfuss[9]; 8. 88-Roy Greer[12]; 9. 7S-Steve Bruno[8]; 10. 27-Steve Maionchi[10]; 11. 92A-Jeff Scotto[7]; 12. (DQ) 2STX-Brent Steck[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 2STX-Brent Steck[3]; 2. 3T-Blake Bower[4]; 3. 63-Dylan Newberry[2]; 4. 92A-Jeff Scotto[1]; 5. 5X-Chris Geilfuss[6]; 6. 21-Roy Fisher[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3F-Jacob Tuttle[4]; 2. 71-James East[2]; 3. 1-Nathan Schank[3]; 4. 7S-Steve Bruno[6]; 5. 27-Steve Maionchi[5]; 6. 88-Roy Greer[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 3T-Blake Bower, 00:14.182[6]; 2. 3F-Jacob Tuttle, 00:14.241[7]; 3. 2STX-Brent Steck, 00:14.425[4]; 4. 1-Nathan Schank, 00:14.548[3]; 5. 63-Dylan Newberry, 00:14.643[5]; 6. 71-James East, 00:15.100[10]; 7. 92A-Jeff Scotto, 00:15.105[8]; 8. 88-Roy Greer, 00:15.348[12]; 9. 21-Roy Fisher, 00:15.383[9]; 10. 27-Steve Maionchi, 00:15.537[11]; 11. 5X-Chris Geilfuss, 00:15.842[2]; 12. 7S-Steve Bruno, 00:15.859[1]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 3F-Jacob Tuttle, 00:14.584[11]; 2. 3T-Blake Bower, 00:14.659[1]; 3. 2STX-Brent Steck, 00:15.254[10]; 4. 63-Dylan Newberry, 00:15.654[7]; 5. 92A-Jeff Scotto, 00:15.656[9]; 6. 5X-Chris Geilfuss, 00:15.683[5]; 7. 71-James East, 00:15.999[3]; 8. 21-Roy Fisher, 00:16.441[4]; 9. 27-Steve Maionchi, 00:16.490[6]; 10. 1-Nathan Schank, 00:16.606[8]; 11. 88-Roy Greer, 00:19.689[12]; 12. (DNS) 7S-Steve Bruno

6 entries

Mini Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 75-Tom Davis[5]; 2. 3R-Tom Brown[6]; 3. 73-Tony Quinonez[4]; 4. 27-Patrick Kelley[3]; 5. 66-Richard Mitchell[2]; 6. 19J-Jackie Price[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3R-Tom Brown[1]; 2. 75-Tom Davis[4]; 3. 73-Tony Quinonez[2]; 4. 27-Patrick Kelley[5]; 5. 66-Richard Mitchell[3]; 6. 19J-Jackie Price[6]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 3R-Tom Brown, 00:19.671[1]; 2. 73-Tony Quinonez, 00:19.945[6]; 3. 66-Richard Mitchell, 00:20.989[4]; 4. (DNS) 75-Tom Davis; 5. (DNS) 27-Patrick Kelley; 6. (DNS) 19J-Jackie Price

26 entries

BCRA Midgets


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 17W-Shane Golobic[2]; 2. 73-Chase Johnson[6]; 3. 5K-Cade Lewis[3]; 4. 14J-Caden Sarale[1]; 5. 51-Brody Fuson[4]; 6. 35-Ryan Timmons[11]; 7. 9-Blake Bower[13]; 8. 09-Bryant Bell[8]; 9. 6K-Michael Snider[12]; 10. 73X-David Gasper[10]; 11. 32Q-Peter Paulson[17]; 12. 13-Danika Jo Parker[9]; 13. 54-Anthony Bruno[16]; 14. 18-Floyd Alvis[19]; 15. 14T-Jason McDougal[7]; 16. 57-Blaine Craft[14]; 17. (DNF) 00-Brandon Wiley[5]; 18. (DNF) 77-Dave Stoltz[15]; 19. (DNF) 3-Jacob WIlliams[18]; 20. (DNF) 8X-Thomas Esberg[20]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 32Q-Peter Paulson[6]; 2. 3-Jacob WIlliams[2]; 3. 18-Floyd Alvis[1]; 4. 8X-Thomas Esberg[3]; 5. 68-Charlie Wright[7]; 6. 78-Marvin Mitchell[5]; 7. 8-David Prickett[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14J-Caden Sarale[4]; 2. 17W-Shane Golobic[6]; 3. 14T-Jason McDougal[5]; 4. 6K-Michael Snider[2]; 5. 9-Blake Bower[3]; 6. 8-David Prickett[1]; 7. 18-Floyd Alvis[7]; 8. 78-Marvin Mitchell[8]; 9. (DNS) 1P-Terry Nichols

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 51-Brody Fuson[6]; 2. 00-Brandon Wiley[5]; 3. 09-Bryant Bell[3]; 4. 73X-David Gasper[4]; 5. 32Q-Peter Paulson[9]; 6. 77-Dave Stoltz[2]; 7. 3-Jacob WIlliams[7]; 8. 7L-Kevin Gray[1]; 9. (DNS) 68-Charlie Wright

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 5K-Cade Lewis[6]; 2. 73-Chase Johnson[5]; 3. 13-Danika Jo Parker[3]; 4. 35-Ryan Timmons[4]; 5. 57-Blaine Craft[1]; 6. 54-Anthony Bruno[2]; 7. 8X-Thomas Esberg[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 17W-Shane Golobic, 00:13.668[4]; 2. 51-Brody Fuson, 00:13.681[6]; 3. 5K-Cade Lewis, 00:13.734[10]; 4. 14T-Jason McDougal, 00:13.736[7]; 5. 00-Brandon Wiley, 00:13.979[15]; 6. 73-Chase Johnson, 00:14.077[11]; 7. 14J-Caden Sarale, 00:14.177[9]; 8. 73X-David Gasper, 00:14.399[22]; 9. 35-Ryan Timmons, 00:14.443[26]; 10. 9-Blake Bower, 00:14.776[19]; 11. 09-Bryant Bell, 00:14.823[2]; 12. 13-Danika Jo Parker, 00:14.929[5]; 13. 6K-Michael Snider, 00:14.939[21]; 14. 77-Dave Stoltz, 00:15.102[12]; 15. 54-Anthony Bruno, 00:15.262[17]; 16. 8-David Prickett, 00:15.333[23]; 17. 7L-Kevin Gray, 00:15.345[14]; 18. 57-Blaine Craft, 00:15.430[18]; 19. 18-Floyd Alvis, 00:15.468[1]; 20. 3-Jacob WIlliams, 00:15.526[16]; 21. 8X-Thomas Esberg, 00:15.955[8]; 22. 78-Marvin Mitchell, 00:17.380[3]; 23. (DNS) 68-Charlie Wright; 24. (DNS) 3F-Jacob Tuttle; 25. (DNS) 1P-Terry Nichols; 26. (DNS) 32Q-Peter Paulson

Hot Laps 1: 1. 51-Brody Fuson, 00:13.862[6]; 2. 5K-Cade Lewis, 00:14.013[10]; 3. 73-Chase Johnson, 00:14.036[11]; 4. 17W-Shane Golobic, 00:14.100[4]; 5. 14T-Jason McDougal, 00:14.216[7]; 6. 14J-Caden Sarale, 00:14.347[9]; 7. 73X-David Gasper, 00:14.352[22]; 8. 00-Brandon Wiley, 00:14.366[15]; 9. 6K-Michael Snider, 00:14.601[21]; 10. 35-Ryan Timmons, 00:14.856[26]; 11. 09-Bryant Bell, 00:14.980[2]; 12. 9-Blake Bower, 00:15.081[19]; 13. 13-Danika Jo Parker, 00:15.256[5]; 14. 77-Dave Stoltz, 00:15.598[12]; 15. 54-Anthony Bruno, 00:15.619[17]; 16. 57-Blaine Craft, 00:15.686[18]; 17. 8X-Thomas Esberg, 00:15.963[8]; 18. 8-David Prickett, 00:16.073[23]; 19. 18-Floyd Alvis, 00:16.263[1]; 20. 3-Jacob WIlliams, 00:16.289[16]; 21. 7L-Kevin Gray, 00:16.455[14]; 22. 32Q-Peter Paulson, 00:17.926[25]; 23. 78-Marvin Mitchell, 00:18.648[3]; 24. 3F-Jacob Tuttle, 00:53.594[20]; 25. 1P-Terry Nichols, 01:07.711[24]; 26. (DNS) 68-Charlie Wright

7 entries

Lightning Sprints


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 91-Matt Land[2]; 2. 47-Greg Dennett[6]; 3. 9-Scott Kinney[3]; 4. 35JR-Dakota Albright[4]; 5. (DNF) 00-Bradley Schmidt[7]; 6. (DNF) 17F-Cody Meyer[1]; 7. (DNF) 22-Jason Schostag[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 35JR-Dakota Albright[1]; 2. 9-Scott Kinney[3]; 3. 91-Matt Land[5]; 4. 17F-Cody Meyer[2]; 5. 00-Bradley Schmidt[6]; 6. 22-Jason Schostag[7]; 7. 47-Greg Dennett[4]

Qualifying 1: 1. 91-Matt Land, 00:13.990[6]; 2. 47-Greg Dennett, 00:14.015[3]; 3. 9-Scott Kinney, 00:14.059[1]; 4. 17F-Cody Meyer, 00:14.350[7]; 5. 35JR-Dakota Albright, 00:14.767[2]; 6. 22-Jason Schostag, 00:16.572[5]; 7. (DNS) 00-Bradley Schmidt

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

This is Ken Johns first appearance in the Black #32 Hobby Stock
Misty Welborn 75 Wins her 2nd race of 2022!!
Super Stocks Return to Antioch Speedway!
Misty Welborn 75 makes it a Threepeat!!
Les Friend 42 wins Hobby Stock 4/23/22
1 Hour Drain
Coco Farms
Cresco
Decarlo
Delta Transmission
Pacific Coast
Polar Bear
Trigo