Antioch Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Antioch Speedway

Antioch Speedway

IMCA Sport Mods

Antioch Speedway

Antioch Speedway

IMCA Stock Cars

Antioch Speedway

Antioch Speedway

IMCA Modifieds

Antioch Speedway

Antioch Speedway

Hard Tops / Valley Sportsman

9/23/2023 - Antioch Speedway

9/23/2023 - Antioch Speedway

Antioch, CA

Sept 23, 2023

Wingless Sprint, Hobby Stock, BCRA Midget, Lightning Sprint and Vintage, Mini Stocks, Figure 8

Classes

  • Hobby Stocks20 entries
  • Wingless Sprint12 entries
  • Mini Stocks6 entries
  • Figure 85 entries
  • BCRA Midgets26 entries
    • BCRA - Bay Cities Racing Association
  • Lightning Sprints7 entries
    • Bay Cities Racing Association Lightning Sprints

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hobby Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 07 Jared Baugh Jared Baugh Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 4
2 1 99 Chris Long Chris Long Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
3 20 18T James Thomson James Thomson Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 17
4 9 225 Aidan Ponciano Aidan Ponciano Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 5
5 13 17B Kevin Brown Kevin Brown Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 8
6 10 46 Colten Haney Colten Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 4
7 6 31B Grayson Baca Grayson Baca Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -1
8 3 32 Ken Johns Ken Johns Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -5
9 15 47 Gavin Griffiths Gavin Griffiths Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 6
10 8 44G James Graessle James Graessle Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
11 19 66W Ken Winland Ken Winland Santa Clara, CA Santa Clara, CA 8
12 18 62 Kevin Beard Kevin Beard Concord, CA Concord, CA 6
13 11 23 Jesse Paladino Jesse Paladino Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -2
14 12 13 Maddie Motts Maddie Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA -2
15 2 3 Jewell Crandall Jewell Crandall Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -13
16 4 7C Ty Carlson Ty Carlson Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -12
17 7 2 Clarence Holbrook Clarence Holbrook Galt, CA Galt, CA -10
18 16 47M Larry McKinzie Jr Larry McKinzie Jr Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA -2
19 14 7T Trent Golden Trent Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -5
DNS 17 164 Frank Furtado Frank Furtado Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 31B Grayson Baca Grayson Baca Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 5
2 4 32 Ken Johns Ken Johns Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
3 1 2 Clarence Holbrook Clarence Holbrook Galt, CA Galt, CA -2
4 3 46 Colten Haney Colten Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -1
5 2 17B Kevin Brown Kevin Brown Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -3
6 5 47 Gavin Griffiths Gavin Griffiths Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -1
7 7 62 Kevin Beard Kevin Beard Concord, CA Concord, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Jared Baugh Jared Baugh Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 1
2 3 3 Jewell Crandall Jewell Crandall Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
3 1 44G James Graessle James Graessle Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
4 6 23 Jesse Paladino Jesse Paladino Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 2
5 7 18T James Thomson James Thomson Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 2
6 5 47M Larry McKinzie Jr Larry McKinzie Jr Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA -1
7 4 66W Ken Winland Ken Winland Santa Clara, CA Santa Clara, CA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7C Ty Carlson Ty Carlson Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 3
2 5 99 Chris Long Chris Long Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
3 3 225 Aidan Ponciano Aidan Ponciano Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
4 1 13 Maddie Motts Maddie Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA -3
5 2 7T Trent Golden Trent Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -3
DNS 6 164 Frank Furtado Frank Furtado Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 07 Jared Baugh Jared Baugh Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 18.313
2 1 31B Grayson Baca Grayson Baca Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 18.754
3 4 7C Ty Carlson Ty Carlson Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 18.973
4 13 99 Chris Long Chris Long Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 18.990
5 18 18T James Thomson James Thomson Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 18.992
6 5 3 Jewell Crandall Jewell Crandall Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 19.057
7 16 23 Jesse Paladino Jesse Paladino Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 19.438
8 17 225 Aidan Ponciano Aidan Ponciano Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 19.645
9 14 47M Larry McKinzie Jr Larry McKinzie Jr Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 19.743
10 11 2 Clarence Holbrook Clarence Holbrook Galt, CA Galt, CA 19.832
11 3 17B Kevin Brown Kevin Brown Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 19.949
12 8 44G James Graessle James Graessle Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 20.726
13 7 7T Trent Golden Trent Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 20.843
14 15 13 Maddie Motts Maddie Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA 21.117
15 19 66W Ken Winland Ken Winland Santa Clara, CA Santa Clara, CA 21.437
DNS 6 164 Frank Furtado Frank Furtado Martinez, CA Martinez, CA
DNS 9 47 Gavin Griffiths Gavin Griffiths Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA
DNS 10 46 Colten Haney Colten Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA
DNS 12 32 Ken Johns Ken Johns Antioch, CA Antioch, CA
DNS 20 62 Kevin Beard Kevin Beard Concord, CA Concord, CA

Wingless Sprint

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3T Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 2
2 2 3F Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
3 5 63 Dylan Newberry Dylan Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 2
4 6 1 Nathan Schank Nathan Schank Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
5 4 71 James East James East Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
6 11 21 Roy Fisher Roy Fisher Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 5
7 9 5X Chris Geilfuss Chris Geilfuss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
8 12 88 Roy Greer Roy Greer Murphys, CA Murphys, CA 4
9 8 7S Steve Bruno Steve Bruno Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -1
10 10 27 Steve Maionchi Steve Maionchi Sonora, CA Sonora, CA -
11 7 92A Jeff Scotto Jeff Scotto Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -4
DQ 1 2STX Brent Steck Brent Steck Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2STX Brent Steck Brent Steck Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 2
2 4 3T Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 2
3 2 63 Dylan Newberry Dylan Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -1
4 1 92A Jeff Scotto Jeff Scotto Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -3
5 6 5X Chris Geilfuss Chris Geilfuss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
6 5 21 Roy Fisher Roy Fisher Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3F Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
2 2 71 James East James East Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
3 3 1 Nathan Schank Nathan Schank Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
4 6 7S Steve Bruno Steve Bruno Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 2
5 5 27 Steve Maionchi Steve Maionchi Sonora, CA Sonora, CA -
6 1 88 Roy Greer Roy Greer Murphys, CA Murphys, CA -5
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 3T Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 14.182
2 7 3F Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 14.241
3 4 2STX Brent Steck Brent Steck Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 14.425
4 3 1 Nathan Schank Nathan Schank Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 14.548
5 5 63 Dylan Newberry Dylan Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 14.643
6 10 71 James East James East Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 15.100
7 8 92A Jeff Scotto Jeff Scotto Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 15.105
8 12 88 Roy Greer Roy Greer Murphys, CA Murphys, CA 15.348
9 9 21 Roy Fisher Roy Fisher Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 15.383
10 11 27 Steve Maionchi Steve Maionchi Sonora, CA Sonora, CA 15.537
11 2 5X Chris Geilfuss Chris Geilfuss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 15.842
12 1 7S Steve Bruno Steve Bruno Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 15.859

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 3F Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 14.584
2 1 3T Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 14.659
3 10 2STX Brent Steck Brent Steck Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 15.254
4 7 63 Dylan Newberry Dylan Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 15.654
5 9 92A Jeff Scotto Jeff Scotto Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 15.656
6 5 5X Chris Geilfuss Chris Geilfuss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 15.683
7 3 71 James East James East Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 15.999
8 4 21 Roy Fisher Roy Fisher Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 16.441
9 6 27 Steve Maionchi Steve Maionchi Sonora, CA Sonora, CA 16.490
10 8 1 Nathan Schank Nathan Schank Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 16.606
11 12 88 Roy Greer Roy Greer Murphys, CA Murphys, CA 19.689
DNS 2 7S Steve Bruno Steve Bruno Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA

Mini Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 75 Tom Davis Tom Davis Los Molinos, CA Los Molinos, CA 4
2 6 3R Tom Brown Tom Brown Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 4
3 4 73 Tony Quinonez Tony Quinonez Corning, CA Corning, CA 1
4 3 27 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -1
5 2 66 Richard Mitchell Richard Mitchell Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -3
6 1 19J Jackie Price Jackie Price Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3R Tom Brown Tom Brown Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
2 4 75 Tom Davis Tom Davis Los Molinos, CA Los Molinos, CA 2
3 2 73 Tony Quinonez Tony Quinonez Corning, CA Corning, CA -1
4 5 27 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
5 3 66 Richard Mitchell Richard Mitchell Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -2
6 6 19J Jackie Price Jackie Price Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 3R Tom Brown Tom Brown Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 19.671
2 6 73 Tony Quinonez Tony Quinonez Corning, CA Corning, CA 19.945
3 4 66 Richard Mitchell Richard Mitchell Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 20.989
DNS 2 75 Tom Davis Tom Davis Los Molinos, CA Los Molinos, CA
DNS 3 27 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Clovis, CA Clovis, CA
DNS 5 19J Jackie Price Jackie Price Antioch, CA Antioch, CA

BCRA Midgets

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 1
2 6 73 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 4
3 3 5K Cade Lewis Cade Lewis Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
4 1 14J Caden Sarale Caden Sarale Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -3
5 4 51 Brody Fuson Brody Fuson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
6 11 35 Ryan Timmons Ryan Timmons Pleasant Hill, CA Pleasant Hill, CA 5
7 13 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 6
8 8 09 Bryant Bell Bryant Bell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
9 12 6K Michael Snider Michael Snider Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA 3
10 10 73X David Gasper David Gasper Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, CA -
11 17 32Q Peter Paulson Peter Paulson Woodland, CA Woodland, CA 6
12 9 13 Danika Jo Faccinto Danika Jo Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -3
13 16 54 Anthony Bruno Anthony Bruno San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
14 19 18 Floyd Alvis Floyd Alvis San Carlos, CA San Carlos, CA 5
15 7 14T Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -8
16 14 57 Blaine Craft Blaine Craft Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -2
17 DNF 5 00 Brandon Wiley Brandon Wiley Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -12
18 DNF 15 77 Dave Stoltz Dave Stoltz Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -3
19 DNF 18 3 Jacob WIlliams Jacob WIlliams Valley Springs, CA Valley Springs, CA -1
20 DNF 20 8X Thomas Esberg Thomas Esberg Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32Q Peter Paulson Peter Paulson Woodland, CA Woodland, CA 5
2 2 3 Jacob WIlliams Jacob WIlliams Valley Springs, CA Valley Springs, CA -
3 1 18 Floyd Alvis Floyd Alvis San Carlos, CA San Carlos, CA -2
4 3 8X Thomas Esberg Thomas Esberg Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 68 Charlie Wright Charlie Wright Madera, CA Madera, CA 2
6 5 78 Marvin Mitchell Marvin Mitchell Madera, CA Madera, CA -1
7 4 8 David Prickett David Prickett Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14J Caden Sarale Caden Sarale Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 3
2 6 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 4
3 5 14T Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
4 2 6K Michael Snider Michael Snider Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -2
5 3 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -2
6 1 8 David Prickett David Prickett Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -5
7 7 18 Floyd Alvis Floyd Alvis San Carlos, CA San Carlos, CA -
8 8 78 Marvin Mitchell Marvin Mitchell Madera, CA Madera, CA -
DNS 9 1P Terry Nichols Terry Nichols Delano, CA Delano, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 51 Brody Fuson Brody Fuson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
2 5 00 Brandon Wiley Brandon Wiley Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 3
3 3 09 Bryant Bell Bryant Bell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
4 4 73X David Gasper David Gasper Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, CA -
5 9 32Q Peter Paulson Peter Paulson Woodland, CA Woodland, CA 4
6 2 77 Dave Stoltz Dave Stoltz Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -4
7 7 3 Jacob WIlliams Jacob WIlliams Valley Springs, CA Valley Springs, CA -
8 1 7L Kevin Gray Kevin Gray Sacramemto, CA Sacramemto, CA -7
DNS 8 68 Charlie Wright Charlie Wright Madera, CA Madera, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5K Cade Lewis Cade Lewis Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
2 5 73 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 3
3 3 13 Danika Jo Faccinto Danika Jo Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
4 4 35 Ryan Timmons Ryan Timmons Pleasant Hill, CA Pleasant Hill, CA -
5 1 57 Blaine Craft Blaine Craft Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -4
6 2 54 Anthony Bruno Anthony Bruno San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -4
7 7 8X Thomas Esberg Thomas Esberg Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 13.668
2 6 51 Brody Fuson Brody Fuson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 13.681
3 10 5K Cade Lewis Cade Lewis Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 13.734
4 7 14T Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 13.736
5 15 00 Brandon Wiley Brandon Wiley Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 13.979
6 11 73 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 14.077
7 9 14J Caden Sarale Caden Sarale Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 14.177
8 22 73X David Gasper David Gasper Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, CA 14.399
9 26 35 Ryan Timmons Ryan Timmons Pleasant Hill, CA Pleasant Hill, CA 14.443
10 19 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 14.776
11 2 09 Bryant Bell Bryant Bell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 14.823
12 5 13 Danika Jo Faccinto Danika Jo Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 14.929
13 21 6K Michael Snider Michael Snider Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA 14.939
14 12 77 Dave Stoltz Dave Stoltz Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 15.102
15 17 54 Anthony Bruno Anthony Bruno San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 15.262
16 23 8 David Prickett David Prickett Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.333
17 14 7L Kevin Gray Kevin Gray Sacramemto, CA Sacramemto, CA 15.345
18 18 57 Blaine Craft Blaine Craft Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.430
19 1 18 Floyd Alvis Floyd Alvis San Carlos, CA San Carlos, CA 15.468
20 16 3 Jacob WIlliams Jacob WIlliams Valley Springs, CA Valley Springs, CA 15.526
21 8 8X Thomas Esberg Thomas Esberg Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA 15.955
22 3 78 Marvin Mitchell Marvin Mitchell Madera, CA Madera, CA 17.380
DNS 13 68 Charlie Wright Charlie Wright Madera, CA Madera, CA
DNS 20 3F Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA
DNS 24 1P Terry Nichols Terry Nichols Delano, CA Delano, CA
DNS 25 32Q Peter Paulson Peter Paulson Woodland, CA Woodland, CA

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 51 Brody Fuson Brody Fuson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 13.862
2 10 5K Cade Lewis Cade Lewis Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 14.013
3 11 73 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 14.036
4 4 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 14.100
5 7 14T Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 14.216
6 9 14J Caden Sarale Caden Sarale Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 14.347
7 22 73X David Gasper David Gasper Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, CA 14.352
8 15 00 Brandon Wiley Brandon Wiley Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 14.366
9 21 6K Michael Snider Michael Snider Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA 14.601
10 26 35 Ryan Timmons Ryan Timmons Pleasant Hill, CA Pleasant Hill, CA 14.856
11 2 09 Bryant Bell Bryant Bell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 14.980
12 19 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 15.081
13 5 13 Danika Jo Faccinto Danika Jo Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 15.256
14 12 77 Dave Stoltz Dave Stoltz Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 15.598
15 17 54 Anthony Bruno Anthony Bruno San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 15.619
16 18 57 Blaine Craft Blaine Craft Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.686
17 8 8X Thomas Esberg Thomas Esberg Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA 15.963
18 23 8 David Prickett David Prickett Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 16.073
19 1 18 Floyd Alvis Floyd Alvis San Carlos, CA San Carlos, CA 16.263
20 16 3 Jacob WIlliams Jacob WIlliams Valley Springs, CA Valley Springs, CA 16.289
21 14 7L Kevin Gray Kevin Gray Sacramemto, CA Sacramemto, CA 16.455
22 25 32Q Peter Paulson Peter Paulson Woodland, CA Woodland, CA 17.926
23 3 78 Marvin Mitchell Marvin Mitchell Madera, CA Madera, CA 18.648
24 20 3F Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 53.594
25 24 1P Terry Nichols Terry Nichols Delano, CA Delano, CA 07.711
DNS 13 68 Charlie Wright Charlie Wright Madera, CA Madera, CA

Lightning Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Matt Land Matt Land Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
2 6 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 4
3 3 9 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA -
4 4 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA -
5 DNF 7 00 Bradley Schmidt Bradley Schmidt Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 2
6 DNF 1 17F Cody Meyer Cody Meyer Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -5
7 DNF 5 22 Jason Schostag Jason Schostag Hangtown, CA Hangtown, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA -
2 3 9 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 1
3 5 91 Matt Land Matt Land Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 2
4 2 17F Cody Meyer Cody Meyer Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -2
5 6 00 Bradley Schmidt Bradley Schmidt Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 1
6 7 22 Jason Schostag Jason Schostag Hangtown, CA Hangtown, CA 1
7 4 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -3
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 91 Matt Land Matt Land Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 13.990
2 3 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 14.015
3 1 9 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 14.059
4 7 17F Cody Meyer Cody Meyer Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 14.350
5 2 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA 14.767
6 5 22 Jason Schostag Jason Schostag Hangtown, CA Hangtown, CA 16.572
DNS 4 00 Bradley Schmidt Bradley Schmidt Placerville, CA Placerville, CA

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

This is Ken Johns first appearance in the Black #32 Hobby Stock
Misty Welborn 75 Wins her 2nd race of 2022!!
Super Stocks Return to Antioch Speedway!
Misty Welborn 75 makes it a Threepeat!!
Les Friend 42 wins Hobby Stock 4/23/22
1 Hour Drain
Coco Farms
Cresco
Decarlo
Delta Transmission
Pacific Coast
Polar Bear
Trigo