Antioch Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Sport Mods, IMCA Stock Cars and Hobby Stocks Spring Fling Egg Hunt for the Kids

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Sport Mods, IMCA Stock Cars and Hobby Stocks Spring Fling Egg Hunt for the Kids

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Sport Mods, IMCA Stock Cars and Hobby Stocks Spring Fling Egg Hunt for the Kids

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Sport Mods, IMCA Stock Cars and Hobby Stocks Spring Fling Egg Hunt for the Kids

8/14/2021 - Antioch Speedway

8/14/2021 - Antioch Speedway

Antioch, CA

Winged 360 Sprints, Hobby Stocks, Super Stocks, Hard Tops/Winged Valley Sportsman

Classes

  • Hobby Stocks26 entries
  • Xtreme Scaffolding Limited Late Models14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hobby Stocks

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 07 Jared Baugh Jared Baugh Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 3
2 1 24M Larry McKinzie Jr Larry McKinzie Jr Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA -1
3 7 78K Kenneth Robles Kenneth Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA 4
4 19 70S Jeff Bentancourt Jeff Bentancourt Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 15
5 14 225 Aidan Ponciano Aidan Ponciano Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 9
6 16 9Z Grayson Baca Grayson Baca Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 10
7 6 47 Gavin Griffiths Gavin Griffiths Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -1
8 8 45 Gene Haney Gene Haney Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
9 17 11A Charlie Bryant Charlie Bryant Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 8
10 20 74A Judy Arth Judy Arth Concord, CA Concord, CA 10
11 9 23 Jess Paladino Jess Paladino Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -2
12 18 71A Michaela Taylor Michaela Taylor Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 6
13 11 44 Jon Haney Jon Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -2
14 15 44G James Graessle James Graessle Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
15 13 75 Misty Welborn Misty Welborn Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA -2
16 12 54 Vigna Anthony Vigna Anthony Concord, CA Concord, CA -4
17 5 29 Jake Bentancourt Jake Bentancourt Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -12
18 21 51 Devin Vaughan Devin Vaughan Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
DNS 3 55 Brad Coelho Brad Coelho Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
DQ 2 38 Ryan Hart Ryan Hart Dos Palos, CA Dos Palos, CA -
DQ 10 47X Angela Brown Angela Brown Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
14 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11A Charlie Bryant Charlie Bryant Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 4
2 2 71A Michaela Taylor Michaela Taylor Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
3 6 70S Jeff Bentancourt Jeff Bentancourt Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 3
4 3 74A Judy Arth Judy Arth Concord, CA Concord, CA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 51 Devin Vaughan Devin Vaughan Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -4
6 9 14 Logan Fernandez Logan Fernandez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
7 4 66 Mitchell Dana Mitchell Dana Suisun, CA Suisun, CA -3
8 8 24 Tom Leopold Tom Leopold Dublin, CA Dublin, CA -
9 7 1144 Emilie Bryant Emilie Bryant Folsom, CA Folsom, CA -2
4 Laps

Fast Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Jared Baugh Jared Baugh Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 1
2 1 24M Larry McKinzie Jr Larry McKinzie Jr Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA -1
3 4 38 Ryan Hart Ryan Hart Dos Palos, CA Dos Palos, CA 1
4 3 55 Brad Coelho Brad Coelho Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
4 Laps

Slow Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70S Jeff Bentancourt Jeff Bentancourt Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
2 4 66 Mitchell Dana Mitchell Dana Suisun, CA Suisun, CA 2
3 1 23 Jess Paladino Jess Paladino Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -2
4 3 74A Judy Arth Judy Arth Concord, CA Concord, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24M Larry McKinzie Jr Larry McKinzie Jr Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 5
2 5 29 Jake Bentancourt Jake Bentancourt Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 3
3 2 23 Jess Paladino Jess Paladino Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -1
4 3 75 Misty Welborn Misty Welborn Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 51 Devin Vaughan Devin Vaughan Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -4
6 4 11A Charlie Bryant Charlie Bryant Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Ryan Hart Ryan Hart Dos Palos, CA Dos Palos, CA -
2 2 47 Gavin Griffiths Gavin Griffiths Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
3 4 47X Angela Brown Angela Brown Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
4 3 225 Aidan Ponciano Aidan Ponciano Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 71A Michaela Taylor Michaela Taylor Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
6 6 70S Jeff Bentancourt Jeff Bentancourt Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
7 7 14 Logan Fernandez Logan Fernandez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Brad Coelho Brad Coelho Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
2 1 78K Kenneth Robles Kenneth Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA -1
3 5 44 Jon Haney Jon Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 2
4 6 44G James Graessle James Graessle Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 74A Judy Arth Judy Arth Concord, CA Concord, CA -1
6 2 1144 Emilie Bryant Emilie Bryant Folsom, CA Folsom, CA -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Jared Baugh Jared Baugh Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 1
2 4 45 Gene Haney Gene Haney Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
3 6 54 Vigna Anthony Vigna Anthony Concord, CA Concord, CA 3
4 3 9Z Grayson Baca Grayson Baca Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 66 Mitchell Dana Mitchell Dana Suisun, CA Suisun, CA -
6 1 24 Tom Leopold Tom Leopold Dublin, CA Dublin, CA -5

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 78K Kenneth Robles Kenneth Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA 18.520
2 8 07 Jared Baugh Jared Baugh Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 18.921
3 11 55 Brad Coelho Brad Coelho Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 19.048
4 9 75 Misty Welborn Misty Welborn Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 19.111
5 22 70S Jeff Bentancourt Jeff Bentancourt Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 19.402
6 13 11A Charlie Bryant Charlie Bryant Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 19.407
7 23 44G James Graessle James Graessle Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 19.443
8 2 38 Ryan Hart Ryan Hart Dos Palos, CA Dos Palos, CA 19.666
9 20 66 Mitchell Dana Mitchell Dana Suisun, CA Suisun, CA 20.059
10 12 9Z Grayson Baca Grayson Baca Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 20.078
11 1 51 Devin Vaughan Devin Vaughan Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 20.440
12 17 29 Jake Bentancourt Jake Bentancourt Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 20.494
13 5 23 Jess Paladino Jess Paladino Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 20.520
14 18 71A Michaela Taylor Michaela Taylor Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 20.828
15 54 Vigna Anthony Vigna Anthony Concord, CA Concord, CA 21.350
16 14 Logan Fernandez Logan Fernandez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 21.863
17 4 24 Tom Leopold Tom Leopold Dublin, CA Dublin, CA 22.358
18 14 47X Angela Brown Angela Brown Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 23.284

Xtreme Scaffolding Limited Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15J Jay Norton Jay Norton Garden Valley, CA Garden Valley, CA -
2 3 23JR Tyler Lightfoot Tyler Lightfoot Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 1
3 13 22G Brian Pearce Brian Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 10
4 7 37 Ray Trimble Ray Trimble Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 3
5 5 91 Brian Hubert Brian Hubert Anderson, CA Anderson, CA -
6 4 57 Rod Oliver Rod Oliver Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -2
7 10 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
8 9 94 Chad Hammer Chad Hammer Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
9 6 3 Eddie Gardner Eddie Gardner Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -3
10 12 111 Joey Ridgway Joey Ridgway Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 2
11 8 28G Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -3
12 11 23X Tom Tilford Tom Tilford Orangevale, CA Orangevale, CA -1
13 2 15 Dan Brown Jr Dan Brown Jr Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -11
DNS 14 05 David Newquist David Newquist Chico, CA Chico, CA -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Dan Brown Jr Dan Brown Jr Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 1
2 3 23JR Tyler Lightfoot Tyler Lightfoot Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 1
3 4 57 Rod Oliver Rod Oliver Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 1
4 1 15J Jay Norton Jay Norton Garden Valley, CA Garden Valley, CA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15J Jay Norton Jay Norton Garden Valley, CA Garden Valley, CA -
2 2 23JR Tyler Lightfoot Tyler Lightfoot Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
3 4 37 Ray Trimble Ray Trimble Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 1
4 3 91 Brian Hubert Brian Hubert Anderson, CA Anderson, CA -1
5 6 94 Chad Hammer Chad Hammer Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
6 7 23X Tom Tilford Tom Tilford Orangevale, CA Orangevale, CA 1
7 5 22G Brian Pearce Brian Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Dan Brown Jr Dan Brown Jr Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
2 2 57 Rod Oliver Rod Oliver Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -
3 4 28G Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
4 3 3 Eddie Gardner Eddie Gardner Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -1
5 7 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
6 6 111 Joey Ridgway Joey Ridgway Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
DNS 5 05 David Newquist David Newquist Chico, CA Chico, CA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 15J Jay Norton Jay Norton Garden Valley, CA Garden Valley, CA 15.523
2 10 15 Dan Brown Jr Dan Brown Jr Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 15.970
3 1 23JR Tyler Lightfoot Tyler Lightfoot Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 16.107
4 5 57 Rod Oliver Rod Oliver Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 16.294
5 7 91 Brian Hubert Brian Hubert Anderson, CA Anderson, CA 16.364
6 4 3 Eddie Gardner Eddie Gardner Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 16.389
7 14 37 Ray Trimble Ray Trimble Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 16.426
8 8 28G Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 16.459
9 2 22G Brian Pearce Brian Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 16.774
10 6 05 David Newquist David Newquist Chico, CA Chico, CA 16.871
11 11 94 Chad Hammer Chad Hammer Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 16.997
12 9 111 Joey Ridgway Joey Ridgway Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 17.292
13 12 23X Tom Tilford Tom Tilford Orangevale, CA Orangevale, CA 17.307
14 3 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 17.385
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 3 Eddie Gardner Eddie Gardner Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 15.949
2 2 22G Brian Pearce Brian Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 16.328
3 5 57 Rod Oliver Rod Oliver Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 16.336
4 10 15 Dan Brown Jr Dan Brown Jr Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 16.366
5 14 37 Ray Trimble Ray Trimble Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 16.383
6 13 15J Jay Norton Jay Norton Garden Valley, CA Garden Valley, CA 16.567
7 8 28G Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 16.670
8 1 23JR Tyler Lightfoot Tyler Lightfoot Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 16.717
9 7 91 Brian Hubert Brian Hubert Anderson, CA Anderson, CA 17.156
10 12 23X Tom Tilford Tom Tilford Orangevale, CA Orangevale, CA 17.248
11 9 111 Joey Ridgway Joey Ridgway Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 17.333
12 6 05 David Newquist David Newquist Chico, CA Chico, CA 17.525
13 11 94 Chad Hammer Chad Hammer Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 17.678

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

This is Ken Johns first appearance in the Black #32 Hobby Stock
Misty Welborn 75 Wins her 2nd race of 2022!!
Super Stocks Return to Antioch Speedway!
Misty Welborn 75 makes it a Threepeat!!
Les Friend 42 wins Hobby Stock 4/23/22
1 Hour Drain
Coco Farms
Cresco
Decarlo
Delta Transmission
Pacific Coast
Polar Bear
Trigo