Antioch Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Antioch Speedway

Antioch Speedway

IMCA Sport Mods

Antioch Speedway

Antioch Speedway

IMCA Stock Cars

Antioch Speedway

Antioch Speedway

IMCA Modifieds

Antioch Speedway

Antioch Speedway

Hard Tops / Valley Sportsman

6/29/2024 - Antioch Speedway

6/29/2024 - Antioch Speedway

Antioch, CA

Weekly Race

600 MicrosSprints, Wingless Sprints Super Stocks Hardtops Dwarfs Mini Stocks

Classes

  • Dwarf3 entries
  • Super Stock10 entries
  • Wingless Sprint12 entries
  • Mini Stocks4 entries
  • Hardtops6 entries
  • 600 Micro Sprints3 entries
  • BCRA Midgets9 entries
    • BCRA - Bay Cities Racing Association
  • 600cc Winged Micros

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dwarf

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 David Rosa David Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
2 2 88B Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA -
3 3 20N Joe Leduc Joe Leduc Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 David Rosa David Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
2 2 88B Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA -
3 3 20N Joe Leduc Joe Leduc Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -
All transfer

Super Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11H Mike Learn Mike Learn Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 3
2 3 12 Ryan Cherezian Ryan Cherezian Knightsen, CA Knightsen, CA 1
3 10 055 Antonio Aragon Antonio Aragon Reno, NV Reno, NV 7
4 9 60 Shawn McCoy Shawn McCoy Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 5
5 2 56 Corey Hall Corey Hall Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -3
6 6 21 Paul Hanley Paul Hanley Emerald Hills, CA Emerald Hills, CA -
7 5 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -2
8 8 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
DNS 1 13A Mike Walko Mike Walko Knightsen, CA Knightsen, CA -
DQ 7 99 Jim Freethy Jim Freethy Danville, CA Danville, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11H Mike Learn Mike Learn Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 4
2 2 56 Corey Hall Corey Hall Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -
3 4 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
4 1 99 Jim Freethy Jim Freethy Danville, CA Danville, CA -3
5 3 60 Shawn McCoy Shawn McCoy Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Ryan Cherezian Ryan Cherezian Knightsen, CA Knightsen, CA -
2 5 13A Mike Walko Mike Walko Knightsen, CA Knightsen, CA 3
3 3 21 Paul Hanley Paul Hanley Emerald Hills, CA Emerald Hills, CA -
4 2 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
5 4 055 Antonio Aragon Antonio Aragon Reno, NV Reno, NV -1
All transfer

Wingless Sprint

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33DJ D.J. Johnson D.J. Johnson Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 2
2 6 3F Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 4
3 2 36 Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -1
4 5 63 Dylan Newberry Dylan Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
5 1 9 Anthony Bruno Anthony Bruno San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -4
6 8 19 Zack Acheson Zack Acheson Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 2
7 9 5X Chris Geilfuss Chris Geilfuss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
8 10 49 Joe McCoy Joe McCoy Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 2
9 7 95 Josh Wooten Josh Wooten Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -2
10 11 77 Ryon Siverling Ryon Siverling Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
11 4 2N Shannon Newton Shannon Newton Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -7
DQ 12 7D Daniel Dekeyser Daniel Dekeyser Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3F Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 4
2 2 2N Shannon Newton Shannon Newton Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
3 6 36 Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 3
4 1 95 Josh Wooten Josh Wooten Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -3
5 3 5X Chris Geilfuss Chris Geilfuss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
DNS 4 77 Ryon Siverling Ryon Siverling Concord, CA Concord, CA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63 Dylan Newberry Dylan Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
2 6 33DJ D.J. Johnson D.J. Johnson Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 4
3 5 9 Anthony Bruno Anthony Bruno San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
4 3 19 Zack Acheson Zack Acheson Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -1
5 2 49 Joe McCoy Joe McCoy Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -3
6 4 7D Daniel Dekeyser Daniel Dekeyser Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -2
All transfer

Mini Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Tom Davis Tom Davis Los Molinos, CA Los Molinos, CA -
2 2 3R Tom Brown Tom Brown Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
3 3 73 Tony Quinonez Tony Quinonez Corning, CA Corning, CA -
4 4 27 Dave Dupuis Dave Dupuis Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
6 Laps

Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Tom Davis Tom Davis Los Molinos, CA Los Molinos, CA 1
2 1 3R Tom Brown Tom Brown Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1
3 3 73 Tony Quinonez Tony Quinonez Corning, CA Corning, CA -
4 4 27 Dave Dupuis Dave Dupuis Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
All transfer

Hardtops

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Joel Hannagan Joel Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
2 1 17 Mike Gillard Mike Gillard Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -1
3 3 69L Dexter Long Dexter Long Ballico, CA Ballico, CA -
4 6 15 Joe Shenfield Joe Shenfield Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 2
5 5 4077 Don Slaney Don Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -
6 4 8 Les Warkentin Les Warkentin Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Mike Gillard Mike Gillard Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
2 4 16 Joel Hannagan Joel Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
3 3 69L Dexter Long Dexter Long Ballico, CA Ballico, CA -
4 2 8 Les Warkentin Les Warkentin Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -2
5 5 4077 Don Slaney Don Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -
6 6 15 Joe Shenfield Joe Shenfield Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
All transfer

600 Micro Sprints

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 84DB Ken Carter Ken Carter Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 2
DNS 2 3YD Charlie Kight Charlie Kight -
DNS 1 20Z Devon Zuffa Devon Zuffa Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20Z Devon Zuffa Devon Zuffa Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -
DNS 3 3YD Charlie Kight Charlie Kight -
DNS 2 84DB Ken Carter Ken Carter Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
All transfer

BCRA Midgets

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Caden Sarale Caden Sarale Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 3
2 2 00 Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA -
3 6 14 Brandon Wiley Brandon Wiley Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 3
4 1 14T Bryant Bell Bryant Bell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -3
5 7 20J Dale Johnston Dale Johnston Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 2
6 5 32Q Peter Paulson Peter Paulson Woodland, CA Woodland, CA -1
7 9 18 Floyd Alvis Floyd Alvis San Carlos, CA San Carlos, CA 2
8 DNF 8 1P Terry Nichols Terry Nichols Delano, CA Delano, CA -
9 DNF 3 32X Nikko Panella Nikko Panella Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -6

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14T Bryant Bell Bryant Bell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
2 5 00 Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 3
3 4 32X Nikko Panella Nikko Panella Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 1
4 6 32 Caden Sarale Caden Sarale Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 2
5 1 32Q Peter Paulson Peter Paulson Woodland, CA Woodland, CA -4
6 3 14 Brandon Wiley Brandon Wiley Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Caden Sarale Caden Sarale Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 3
2 2 14T Bryant Bell Bryant Bell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
3 3 32X Nikko Panella Nikko Panella Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -
4 1 20J Dale Johnston Dale Johnston Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -3
DNS 5 18 Floyd Alvis Floyd Alvis San Carlos, CA San Carlos, CA -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 3
2 3 14 Brandon Wiley Brandon Wiley Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 1
3 2 32Q Peter Paulson Peter Paulson Woodland, CA Woodland, CA -1
4 1 1P Terry Nichols Terry Nichols Delano, CA Delano, CA -3
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 32 Caden Sarale Caden Sarale Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 14.387
2 00 Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 14.396
3 32X Nikko Panella Nikko Panella Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 14.517
4 14 Brandon Wiley Brandon Wiley Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 14.865
5 14T Bryant Bell Bryant Bell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 14.903
6 32Q Peter Paulson Peter Paulson Woodland, CA Woodland, CA 14.962
7 20J Dale Johnston Dale Johnston Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 15.193
8 1P Terry Nichols Terry Nichols Delano, CA Delano, CA 15.226
9 18 Floyd Alvis Floyd Alvis San Carlos, CA San Carlos, CA 17.676
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

This is Ken Johns first appearance in the Black #32 Hobby Stock
Misty Welborn 75 Wins her 2nd race of 2022!!
Super Stocks Return to Antioch Speedway!
Misty Welborn 75 makes it a Threepeat!!
Les Friend 42 wins Hobby Stock 4/23/22
1 Hour Drain
Coco Farms
Cresco
Decarlo
Delta Transmission
Pacific Coast
Polar Bear
Trigo