Antioch Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Sprint Car Challenge Tour

Sprint Car Challenge Tour

IMCE Sport Mods, IMCA Stock Cars, Print Club Mini Stocks

Sprint Car Challenge Tour

Sprint Car Challenge Tour

IMCE Sport Mods, IMCA Stock Cars, Print Club Mini Stocks

Sprint Car Challenge Tour

Sprint Car Challenge Tour

IMCE Sport Mods, IMCA Stock Cars, Print Club Mini Stocks

Sprint Car Challenge Tour

Sprint Car Challenge Tour

IMCE Sport Mods, IMCA Stock Cars, Print Club Mini Stocks

5/25/2024 - Antioch Speedway

5/25/2024 - Antioch Speedway

Antioch, CA

Damitz Memorial

Wingless Sprints Super Stocks Xtreme Late Model Series Dwarfs Mini Stocks

Classes

  • Dwarf4 entries
  • Super Stock7 entries
  • Wingless Sprint11 entries
  • Mini Stocks11 entries
  • Xtreme Scaffolding Limited Late Models9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dwarf

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA -
2 2 41N Brandon Aylesworth Brandon Aylesworth Benicia, CA Benicia, CA -
3 3 20N Joe Leduc Joe Leduc Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -
DNS 4 47 Mario Marques Mario Marques Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
2 4 41N Brandon Aylesworth Brandon Aylesworth Benicia, CA Benicia, CA 2
3 1 20N Joe Leduc Joe Leduc Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -2
4 3 47 Mario Marques Mario Marques Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -1
All transfer

Super Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Ryan Cherezian Ryan Cherezian Knightsen, CA Knightsen, CA 1
2 1 81 Randy Miramontez Randy Miramontez Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1
3 3 99 Jim Freethy Jim Freethy Danville, CA Danville, CA -
4 4 21 Paul Hanley Paul Hanley Emerald Hills, CA Emerald Hills, CA -
5 5 22M Mitch Machado Mitch Machado Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -
6 6 48 John Evans John Evans Alamo, CA Alamo, CA -
DNS 7 13A Mike Walko Mike Walko Knightsen, CA Knightsen, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Ryan Cherezian Ryan Cherezian Knightsen, CA Knightsen, CA 3
2 81 Randy Miramontez Randy Miramontez Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
3 6 99 Jim Freethy Jim Freethy Danville, CA Danville, CA 3
4 5 21 Paul Hanley Paul Hanley Emerald Hills, CA Emerald Hills, CA 1
5 2 22M Mitch Machado Mitch Machado Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -3
6 3 48 John Evans John Evans Alamo, CA Alamo, CA -3
7 1 13A Mike Walko Mike Walko Knightsen, CA Knightsen, CA -6
All transfer

Wingless Sprint

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Bryant Bell Bryant Bell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
2 10 3T Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 8
3 2 3F Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
4 4 63 Dylan Newberry Dylan Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
5 5 36 Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
6 7 27 Steve Maionchi Steve Maionchi Sonora, CA Sonora, CA 1
7 8 21 Roy Fisher Roy Fisher Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
8 9 M5 John Ulrich John Ulrich Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
9 1 1C Jimmy Christian Jimmy Christian Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -8
10 6 2N Shannon Newton Shannon Newton Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -4
DNS 11 88 Roy Greer Roy Greer Murphys, CA Murphys, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1C Jimmy Christian Jimmy Christian Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 1
2 1 9 Bryant Bell Bryant Bell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
3 3 36 Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
4 4 27 Steve Maionchi Steve Maionchi Sonora, CA Sonora, CA -
5 5 M5 John Ulrich John Ulrich Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
DNS 6 88 Roy Greer Roy Greer Murphys, CA Murphys, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3F Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
2 2 63 Dylan Newberry Dylan Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
3 3 2N Shannon Newton Shannon Newton Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
4 4 21 Roy Fisher Roy Fisher Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
5 5 3T Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 9 Bryant Bell Bryant Bell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 14.234
2 1 3F Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 14.468
3 9 1C Jimmy Christian Jimmy Christian Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 14.481
4 2 63 Dylan Newberry Dylan Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 14.623
5 8 36 Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 14.700
6 3 2N Shannon Newton Shannon Newton Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 14.759
7 5 27 Steve Maionchi Steve Maionchi Sonora, CA Sonora, CA 15.050
8 10 21 Roy Fisher Roy Fisher Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 15.313
9 7 M5 John Ulrich John Ulrich Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 17.119
DNS 4 3T Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA
DNS 6 88 Roy Greer Roy Greer Murphys, CA Murphys, CA

Mini Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3R Tom Brown Tom Brown Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
2 5 5C Mike Cover Mike Cover Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 3
3 1 73 Tony Quinonez Tony Quinonez Corning, CA Corning, CA -2
4 3 75 Tom Davis Tom Davis Los Molinos, CA Los Molinos, CA -1
5 6 27K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
6 4 07 Tom Carse Tom Carse Novato, CA Novato, CA -2
7 8 22 Laina Bales Laina Bales Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
8 7 23 Don Abitz Don Abitz Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -1
9 10 19J Jackie Price Jackie Price Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
10 9 41 David Carson David Carson Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
11 11 27 Mike Kidd Mike Kidd Oakland, CA Oakland, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3R Tom Brown Tom Brown Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 4
2 2 75 Tom Davis Tom Davis Los Molinos, CA Los Molinos, CA -
3 1 5C Mike Cover Mike Cover Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -2
4 3 23 Don Abitz Don Abitz Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -1
5 4 41 David Carson David Carson Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
6 6 27 Mike Kidd Mike Kidd Oakland, CA Oakland, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Tony Quinonez Tony Quinonez Corning, CA Corning, CA 1
2 1 07 Tom Carse Tom Carse Novato, CA Novato, CA -1
3 5 27K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 2
4 4 22 Laina Bales Laina Bales Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
5 3 19J Jackie Price Jackie Price Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
All transfer

Xtreme Scaffolding Limited Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 2
2 1 96M Matt Micheli Matt Micheli Live Oak, CA Live Oak, CA -1
3 4 57 Rod Oliver Rod Oliver Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 1
4 2 37 Ray Trimble Ray Trimble Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -2
5 5 4S Jake Dewsbury Jake Dewsbury Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA -
6 8 17Y Tim Yaeger Tim Yaeger Belmont, CA Belmont, CA 2
7 6 01 Terry Kaiser Terry Kaiser Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -1
8 9 777 Michael Anderson Michael Anderson 1
9 7 17 Evan Craig Evan Craig Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Rod Oliver Rod Oliver Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 1
2 5 96M Matt Micheli Matt Micheli Live Oak, CA Live Oak, CA 3
3 1 4S Jake Dewsbury Jake Dewsbury Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA -2
DNS 3 17 Evan Craig Evan Craig Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -
DNS 4 777 Michael Anderson Michael Anderson -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 1
2 1 37 Ray Trimble Ray Trimble Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -1
3 3 01 Terry Kaiser Terry Kaiser Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -
4 4 17Y Tim Yaeger Tim Yaeger Belmont, CA Belmont, CA -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

This is Ken Johns first appearance in the Black #32 Hobby Stock
Misty Welborn 75 Wins her 2nd race of 2022!!
Super Stocks Return to Antioch Speedway!
Misty Welborn 75 makes it a Threepeat!!
Les Friend 42 wins Hobby Stock 4/23/22
1 Hour Drain
Coco Farms
Cresco
Decarlo
Delta Transmission
Pacific Coast
Polar Bear
Trigo