Antioch Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Sprint Car Challenge Tour

Sprint Car Challenge Tour

IMCE Sport Mods, IMCA Stock Cars, Print Club Mini Stocks

Sprint Car Challenge Tour

Sprint Car Challenge Tour

IMCE Sport Mods, IMCA Stock Cars, Print Club Mini Stocks

Sprint Car Challenge Tour

Sprint Car Challenge Tour

IMCE Sport Mods, IMCA Stock Cars, Print Club Mini Stocks

Sprint Car Challenge Tour

Sprint Car Challenge Tour

IMCE Sport Mods, IMCA Stock Cars, Print Club Mini Stocks

3/16/2024 - Antioch Speedway

3/16/2024 - Antioch Speedway

Antioch, CA

Weekly Show

Wingless Sprints IMCA Modifieds IMCA Sport Mods IMCA Stock Cars Hobby Stocks

Classes

  • IMCA Modified17 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod13 entries
  • Hobby Stocks20 entries
  • Wingless Sprint10 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Bobby Hogge Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
2 9 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 7
3 6 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 3
4 14 19K Keith Brown Jr Keith Brown Jr Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 10
5 1 14H Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -4
6 2 74S Chris Sieweke Chris Sieweke Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -4
7 16 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV 9
8 13 81 Randy Miramontez Randy Miramontez Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 5
9 7 83 Kellen Chadwick Kellen Chadwick Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -2
10 5 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -5
11 4 28T Matt Kampfraat Matt Kampfraat Granit Bay, CA Granit Bay, CA -7
12 10 81X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -2
13 8 22L Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -5
14 12 78C Nick Vona Nick Vona Ione, CA Ione, CA -2
15 11 21L Brian Lewis Brian Lewis Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -4
16 17 55 Mickey Hill Mickey Hill Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 1
17 15 10T Justin Tudor Justin Tudor Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
2 7 2 Bobby Hogge Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 5
3 8 22L Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 5
4 5 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA 1
5 6 81X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 1
6 2 21L Brian Lewis Brian Lewis Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -4
7 3 81 Randy Miramontez Randy Miramontez Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -4
8 9 10T Justin Tudor Justin Tudor Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
DNS 4 55 Mickey Hill Mickey Hill Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 83 Kellen Chadwick Kellen Chadwick Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
2 6 14H Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 4
3 8 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 5
4 2 74S Chris Sieweke Chris Sieweke Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -2
5 1 28T Matt Kampfraat Matt Kampfraat Granit Bay, CA Granit Bay, CA -4
6 3 78C Nick Vona Nick Vona Ione, CA Ione, CA -3
7 5 19K Keith Brown Jr Keith Brown Jr Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -2
8 7 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -1
All transfer

IMCA Northern SportMod

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 188 Kenny Shrader Kenny Shrader Pacheco, CA Pacheco, CA 1
2 5 52 Jason Ryan Jr Jason Ryan Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
3 1 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -2
4 6 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 2
5 4 3G Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -1
6 10 6 Dylan Connelly Dylan Connelly Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 4
7 3 19C Tommy Clymens Tommy Clymens Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -4
8 7 2 Kelly Campanile Kelly Campanile Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
9 8 27Z Nicolas Zapatero Nicolas Zapatero Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
10 11 28E T.J. Etchinson III T.J. Etchinson III Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
11 13 16P Matt Pitts Matt Pitts Rodeo, CA Rodeo, CA 2
12 12 44G James Graessle James Graessle Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
13 9 13 Larry Clover Larry Clover Prundale, CA Prundale, CA -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3G Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 1
2 7 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 5
3 1 13 Larry Clover Larry Clover Prundale, CA Prundale, CA -2
4 4 19C Tommy Clymens Tommy Clymens Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
5 6 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
6 3 28E T.J. Etchinson III T.J. Etchinson III Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -3
7 5 16P Matt Pitts Matt Pitts Rodeo, CA Rodeo, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27Z Nicolas Zapatero Nicolas Zapatero Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
2 1 6 Dylan Connelly Dylan Connelly Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
3 6 52 Jason Ryan Jr Jason Ryan Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
4 5 188 Kenny Shrader Kenny Shrader Pacheco, CA Pacheco, CA 1
5 4 2 Kelly Campanile Kelly Campanile Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
6 3 44G James Graessle James Graessle Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2H Clarence Holbrook Clarence Holbrook Galt, CA Galt, CA 2
2 19 38 Ryan Hart Ryan Hart Dos Palos, CA Dos Palos, CA 17
3 4 32 Ken Johns Ken Johns Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
4 9 22L Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 5
5 10 18T James Thomson James Thomson Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 5
6 6 78 Jason Robles Jason Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA -
7 8 5N Alan Neal Alan Neal Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
8 14 71A Michaela Taylor Michaela Taylor Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 6
9 12 13 Maddie Motts Maddie Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA 3
10 5 15 Rick Rogers Rick Rogers San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA -5
11 17 27C Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Galt, CA Galt, CA 6
12 15 16B Logan Brown Logan Brown Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 3
13 7 47 Gavin Griffiths Gavin Griffiths Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -6
14 18 00 Nicky Skidmore Nicky Skidmore Benicia, CA Benicia, CA 4
15 2 164 Frank Furtado Frank Furtado Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -13
16 11 33B Dave Baca Dave Baca Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -5
17 20 7T Trent Golden Trent Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 3
18 16 32X Steven Torres Steven Torres Salida, CA Salida, CA -2
19 1 46 Colten Haney Colten Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -18
DNS 13 17B Kevin Brown Kevin Brown Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 78 Jason Robles Jason Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA 2
2 7 2H Clarence Holbrook Clarence Holbrook Galt, CA Galt, CA 5
3 4 47 Gavin Griffiths Gavin Griffiths Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
4 2 18T James Thomson James Thomson Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -2
DNS 1 17B Kevin Brown Kevin Brown Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
DNS 5 32X Steven Torres Steven Torres Salida, CA Salida, CA -
DNS 6 38 Ryan Hart Ryan Hart Dos Palos, CA Dos Palos, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Rick Rogers Rick Rogers San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA 2
2 1 164 Frank Furtado Frank Furtado Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -1
3 5 5N Alan Neal Alan Neal Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
4 4 33B Dave Baca Dave Baca Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
5 6 71A Michaela Taylor Michaela Taylor Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
6 7 27C Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Galt, CA Galt, CA 1
7 2 7T Trent Golden Trent Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Ken Johns Ken Johns Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
2 3 46 Colten Haney Colten Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
3 6 22L Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 3
4 5 13 Maddie Motts Maddie Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA 1
5 1 16B Logan Brown Logan Brown Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -4
6 2 00 Nicky Skidmore Nicky Skidmore Benicia, CA Benicia, CA -4
All transfer

Wingless Sprint

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3F Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
2 5 X Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 3
3 10 33DJ D.J. Johnson D.J. Johnson Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 7
4 8 31P Eathon Lanfri Eathon Lanfri Milpitas, CA Milpitas, CA 4
5 7 27 Steve Maionchi Steve Maionchi Sonora, CA Sonora, CA 2
6 3 2 Kevin Box Kevin Box Bethel Island, CA Bethel Island, CA -3
7 9 21 Roy Fisher Roy Fisher Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
8 1 3T Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -7
9 4 2N Shannon Newton Shannon Newton Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -5
DNS 6 1C Jimmy Christian Jimmy Christian Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3F Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
2 2 2 Kevin Box Kevin Box Bethel Island, CA Bethel Island, CA -
3 1 X Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -2
4 3 27 Steve Maionchi Steve Maionchi Sonora, CA Sonora, CA -1
5 5 21 Roy Fisher Roy Fisher Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3T Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
2 4 2N Shannon Newton Shannon Newton Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 2
3 5 1C Jimmy Christian Jimmy Christian Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 2
4 2 31P Eathon Lanfri Eathon Lanfri Milpitas, CA Milpitas, CA -2
5 3 33DJ D.J. Johnson D.J. Johnson Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -2
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
2 3 19K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
3 4 42F Les Friend Les Friend Galt, CA Galt, CA 1
4 1 15A Dave Hill Dave Hill South San Francisco, CA South San Francisco, CA -3
5 5 8 Dan Gonderman Dan Gonderman Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
DNS 6 42J Jason Jennings Jason Jennings Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
2 5 42F Les Friend Les Friend Galt, CA Galt, CA 3
3 6 19K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
4 4 42J Jason Jennings Jason Jennings Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -
5 1 15A Dave Hill Dave Hill South San Francisco, CA South San Francisco, CA -4
6 3 8 Dan Gonderman Dan Gonderman Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

This is Ken Johns first appearance in the Black #32 Hobby Stock
Misty Welborn 75 Wins her 2nd race of 2022!!
Super Stocks Return to Antioch Speedway!
Misty Welborn 75 makes it a Threepeat!!
Les Friend 42 wins Hobby Stock 4/23/22
1 Hour Drain
Coco Farms
Cresco
Decarlo
Delta Transmission
Pacific Coast
Polar Bear
Trigo