Antioch Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Antioch Speedway

Antioch Speedway

IMCA Sport Mods

Antioch Speedway

Antioch Speedway

IMCA Stock Cars

Antioch Speedway

Antioch Speedway

IMCA Modifieds

Antioch Speedway

Antioch Speedway

Hard Tops / Valley Sportsman

6/8/2024 - Antioch Speedway

6/8/2024 - Antioch Speedway

Antioch, CA

Hunt Magneto Wingless Sprint Car Tour

Hunt Wingless Sprints Xtreme Late Model Series Hardtops Dwarfs 600 Micros

Classes

  • Dwarf3 entries
  • Wingless Sprint24 entries
  • Hardtops4 entries
  • 600 Micro Sprints6 entries
  • Late Models13 entries
  • Lightning Sprints8 entries
    • Bay Cities Racing Association Lightning Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dwarf

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41N Brandon Aylesworth Brandon Aylesworth Benicia, CA Benicia, CA -
2 2 410 Chris Durden Chris Durden Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
3 3 88RA Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41N Brandon Aylesworth Brandon Aylesworth Benicia, CA Benicia, CA -
2 3 410 Chris Durden Chris Durden Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 1
3 2 88RA Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA -1
All transfer

Wingless Sprint

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 14 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 9
2 1 33DJ D.J. Johnson D.J. Johnson Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -1
3 16 3T Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 13
4 4 3F Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
5 7 7EJ Josh Young Josh Young Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 2
6 6 47 Brent Steck Brent Steck Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
7 12 79 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson OccidentaL, CA OccidentaL, CA 5
8 8 36 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -
9 9 1C Jimmy Christian Jimmy Christian Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -
10 11 63 Dylan Newberry Dylan Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
11 14 31P Eathon Lanfri Eathon Lanfri Milpitas, CA Milpitas, CA 3
12 18 95 Josh Wooten Josh Wooten Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 6
13 19 84 Colson Plourde Colson Plourde Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 6
14 2 24N Nick Larson Nick Larson Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA -12
15 20 38 Tyler Cato Tyler Cato Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 5
16 22 18 Josh Gillis Josh Gillis Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 6
17 23 77 Ryon Siverling Ryon Siverling Concord, CA Concord, CA 6
18 24 5X Chris Geilfuss Chris Geilfuss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 6
19 17 1W Trey Walters Trey Walters Reno, NV Reno, NV -2
20 3 32 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -17
21 5 X Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -16
22 13 33 Heath Holdsclaw Heath Holdsclaw Loomis, CA Loomis, CA -9
23 15 2 Kevin Box Kevin Box Bethel Island, CA Bethel Island, CA -8
DNS 21 28K Kaden Ramos Kaden Ramos Cameron Park, CA Cameron Park, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
2 1 14 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
3 2 1C Jimmy Christian Jimmy Christian Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -1
4 6 33 Heath Holdsclaw Heath Holdsclaw Loomis, CA Loomis, CA 2
5 3 24N Nick Larson Nick Larson Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA -2
6 5 1W Trey Walters Trey Walters Reno, NV Reno, NV -1
7 8 18 Josh Gillis Josh Gillis Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 1
8 7 84 Colson Plourde Colson Plourde Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33DJ D.J. Johnson D.J. Johnson Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 1
2 4 3F Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
3 3 7EJ Josh Young Josh Young Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
4 5 79 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson OccidentaL, CA OccidentaL, CA 1
5 6 31P Eathon Lanfri Eathon Lanfri Milpitas, CA Milpitas, CA 1
6 7 38 Tyler Cato Tyler Cato Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
7 8 77 Ryon Siverling Ryon Siverling Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
DNS 1 3T Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Brent Steck Brent Steck Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 1
2 4 X Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 2
3 1 63 Dylan Newberry Dylan Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -2
4 3 36 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -1
5 6 2 Kevin Box Kevin Box Bethel Island, CA Bethel Island, CA 1
6 5 95 Josh Wooten Josh Wooten Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -1
7 7 28K Kaden Ramos Kaden Ramos Cameron Park, CA Cameron Park, CA -
8 8 5X Chris Geilfuss Chris Geilfuss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 32 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA
2 22 3F Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA
3 23 X Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA
4 19 24N Nick Larson Nick Larson Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA
5 14 7EJ Josh Young Josh Young Roseville, CA Roseville, CA
6 13 36 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA
7 7 1C Jimmy Christian Jimmy Christian Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA
8 15 33DJ D.J. Johnson D.J. Johnson Stockton, CA Stockton, CA
9 18 47 Brent Steck Brent Steck Roseville, CA Roseville, CA
10 21 14 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
11 20 3T Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA
12 12 63 Dylan Newberry Dylan Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA
13 9 1W Trey Walters Trey Walters Reno, NV Reno, NV
14 3 79 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson OccidentaL, CA OccidentaL, CA
15 8 95 Josh Wooten Josh Wooten Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA
16 24 5X Chris Geilfuss Chris Geilfuss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA
17 6 33 Heath Holdsclaw Heath Holdsclaw Loomis, CA Loomis, CA
18 2 31P Eathon Lanfri Eathon Lanfri Milpitas, CA Milpitas, CA
19 16 2 Kevin Box Kevin Box Bethel Island, CA Bethel Island, CA
20 17 84 Colson Plourde Colson Plourde Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA
21 11 38 Tyler Cato Tyler Cato Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA
22 4 28K Kaden Ramos Kaden Ramos Cameron Park, CA Cameron Park, CA
23 10 18 Josh Gillis Josh Gillis Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA
24 5 77 Ryon Siverling Ryon Siverling Concord, CA Concord, CA

Hardtops

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Joel Hannagan Joel Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 3 82 Rick Elliott Rick Elliott Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
3 2 17 Mike Gillard Mike Gillard Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -1
4 4 4077 Don Slaney Don Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Joel Hannagan Joel Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
2 4 17 Mike Gillard Mike Gillard Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 2
3 1 82 Rick Elliott Rick Elliott Merced, CA Merced, CA -2
4 2 4077 Don Slaney Don Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -2
All transfer

600 Micro Sprints

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84DB Ken Carter Ken Carter Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
2 3 C28 Cameron Gonsalez Cameron Gonsalez Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
3 4 67R Ryan Dotson Ryan Dotson Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 1
4 6 20Z Devon Zuffa Devon Zuffa Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 2
5 2 99R Buddy Chappell Buddy Chappell -3
DNS 5 3YD Charlie Kight Charlie Kight -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84DB Ken Carter Ken Carter Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
2 6 20Z Devon Zuffa Devon Zuffa Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 4
3 3 99R Buddy Chappell Buddy Chappell -
4 1 C28 Cameron Gonsalez Cameron Gonsalez Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -3
5 4 67R Ryan Dotson Ryan Dotson Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -1
6 5 3YD Charlie Kight Charlie Kight -1
All transfer

Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 2
2 1 28G Clark Guglielmoni Clark Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -1
3 5 57 Rod Oliver Rod Oliver Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 2
4 9 4SALE Jake Dewsbury Jake Dewsbury Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA 5
5 4 37 Ray Trimble Ray Trimble Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -1
6 6 17Y Tim Yaeger Tim Yaeger Belmont, CA Belmont, CA -
7 8 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
8 2 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -6
9 10 23JR Tyler Lightfoot Tyler Lightfoot Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 1
10 7 01 Terry Kaiser Terry Kaiser Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -3
11 13 85 Dan Brown Jr Dan Brown Jr Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 2
12 12 81 Travis Moore Travis Moore Capay, CA Capay, CA -
DNS 11 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Ray Trimble Ray Trimble Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -
2 6 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA 4
3 3 57 Rod Oliver Rod Oliver Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -
4 2 01 Terry Kaiser Terry Kaiser Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -2
5 5 4SALE Jake Dewsbury Jake Dewsbury Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA -
6 7 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
DNS 4 85 Dan Brown Jr Dan Brown Jr Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -
2 6 28G Clark Guglielmoni Clark Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA 4
3 4 17Y Tim Yaeger Tim Yaeger Belmont, CA Belmont, CA 1
4 5 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
5 2 23JR Tyler Lightfoot Tyler Lightfoot Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -3
6 3 81 Travis Moore Travis Moore Capay, CA Capay, CA -3
All transfer

Lightning Sprints

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3F Hunter Kinney Hunter Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA -
2 3 91 Matt Land Matt Land Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
3 4 22 Jason Schostag Jason Schostag Hangtown, CA Hangtown, CA 1
4 2 27 Tyler Gerdes Tyler Gerdes Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -2
5 DNF 6 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 1
6 DNF 7 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA 1
7 DNF 5 9 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA 1
2 3 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 1
3 1 91 Matt Land Matt Land Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -2
4 4 27 Tyler Gerdes Tyler Gerdes Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3F Hunter Kinney Hunter Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 3
2 2 9 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA -
3 3 22 Jason Schostag Jason Schostag Hangtown, CA Hangtown, CA -
4 DNF 1 62 Steve Ledbetter Steve Ledbetter Ceres, CA Ceres, CA -3

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 14.345
2 4 22 Jason Schostag Jason Schostag Hangtown, CA Hangtown, CA 14.815
3 7 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA 14.909
4 5 9 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 14.952
5 2 91 Matt Land Matt Land Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.210
6 1 62 Steve Ledbetter Steve Ledbetter Ceres, CA Ceres, CA 15.793
DNS 6 27 Tyler Gerdes Tyler Gerdes Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA
DNS 8 3F Hunter Kinney Hunter Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA
2 5 9 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA
3 7 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA
4 1 62 Steve Ledbetter Steve Ledbetter Ceres, CA Ceres, CA
5 6 27 Tyler Gerdes Tyler Gerdes Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA
6 4 22 Jason Schostag Jason Schostag Hangtown, CA Hangtown, CA
7 2 91 Matt Land Matt Land Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA
8 8 3F Hunter Kinney Hunter Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

This is Ken Johns first appearance in the Black #32 Hobby Stock
Misty Welborn 75 Wins her 2nd race of 2022!!
Super Stocks Return to Antioch Speedway!
Misty Welborn 75 makes it a Threepeat!!
Les Friend 42 wins Hobby Stock 4/23/22
1 Hour Drain
Coco Farms
Cresco
Decarlo
Delta Transmission
Pacific Coast
Polar Bear
Trigo