Antioch Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Antioch Speedway

Antioch Speedway

IMCA Sport Mods

Antioch Speedway

Antioch Speedway

IMCA Stock Cars

Antioch Speedway

Antioch Speedway

IMCA Modifieds

Antioch Speedway

Antioch Speedway

Hard Tops / Valley Sportsman

5/11/2024 - Antioch Speedway

5/11/2024 - Antioch Speedway

Antioch, CA

NARC 410 Sprint Cars

NARC 410 Sprint Cars, BCRA Lightning Sprints, Hobby Stocks, 3rd Annual Mother's Day Mini Vans

Classes

  • Hobby Stocks18 entries
  • Mini Vans
  • Lightning Sprints10 entries
    • Bay Cities Racing Association Lightning Sprints
  • 410 Sprints - Winged28 entries
    • NARC King of the West Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hobby Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18T James Thomson James Thomson Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 4
2 6 27C Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Galt, CA Galt, CA 4
3 12 38 Ryan Hart Ryan Hart Dos Palos, CA Dos Palos, CA 9
4 4 2H Clarence Holbrook Clarence Holbrook Galt, CA Galt, CA -
5 7 71A Tommy Clymens Tommy Clymens Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
6 15 7T Trent Golden Trent Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 9
7 10 23 Jesse Paladino Jesse Paladino Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 3
8 8 15 Rick Rogers Rick Rogers San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA -
9 14 47 Gavin Griffiths Gavin Griffiths Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 5
10 17 13 Maddie Motts Maddie Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA 7
11 11 17T Taylor DeCarlo Taylor DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -
12 9 225 Aidan Ponciano Aidan Ponciano Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -3
13 3 44 Jon Haney Jon Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -10
14 2 32 Ken Johns Ken Johns Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -12
15 1 07 Jared Baugh Jared Baugh Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -14
16 18 32X Mike Gee Mike Gee Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
17 13 17B Kevin Brown Kevin Brown Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -4
DNS 16 24 josh brazil josh brazil pacifca, CA pacifca, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Jared Baugh Jared Baugh Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -
2 6 2H Clarence Holbrook Clarence Holbrook Galt, CA Galt, CA 4
3 4 71A Tommy Clymens Tommy Clymens Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
4 5 23 Jesse Paladino Jesse Paladino Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
5 2 17B Kevin Brown Kevin Brown Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -3
6 3 24 josh brazil josh brazil pacifca, CA pacifca, CA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Ken Johns Ken Johns Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
2 5 18T James Thomson James Thomson Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 3
3 1 15 Rick Rogers Rick Rogers San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA -2
4 3 17T Taylor DeCarlo Taylor DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -1
5 6 47 Gavin Griffiths Gavin Griffiths Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
DNS 4 13 Maddie Motts Maddie Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Jon Haney Jon Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
2 2 27C Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Galt, CA Galt, CA -
3 5 225 Aidan Ponciano Aidan Ponciano Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
4 3 38 Ryan Hart Ryan Hart Dos Palos, CA Dos Palos, CA -1
5 4 7T Trent Golden Trent Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -1
6 6 32X Mike Gee Mike Gee Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
All transfer

Lightning Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 5
2 4 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA 2
3 7 91 Matt Land Matt Land Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 4
4 DNF 5 9 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 1
5 DNF 1 00 Bradley Schmidt Bradley Schmidt Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -4
6 DNF 3 3F Hunter Kinney Hunter Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA -3
7 DNF 2 18 Josef Ferolito Josef Ferolito Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -5
DNS 8 27 Tyler Gerdes Tyler Gerdes Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -
DNS 39 Daniel Caughran Daniel Caughran Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA 1
2 4 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 2
3 1 00 Bradley Schmidt Bradley Schmidt Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -2
4 3 91 Matt Land Matt Land Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -1
DNS 5 27 Tyler Gerdes Tyler Gerdes Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3F Hunter Kinney Hunter Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA -
2 4 9 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 2
3 2 18 Josef Ferolito Josef Ferolito Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -1
4 DNF 3 39 Daniel Caughran Daniel Caughran Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA
2 10 9 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA
3 7 91 Matt Land Matt Land Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA
4 4 3F Hunter Kinney Hunter Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA
5 8 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA
6 6 18 Josef Ferolito Josef Ferolito Modesto, CA Modesto, CA
7 9 00 Bradley Schmidt Bradley Schmidt Placerville, CA Placerville, CA
8 5 39 Daniel Caughran Daniel Caughran Stockton, CA Stockton, CA
DNS 2 27 Tyler Gerdes Tyler Gerdes Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA
DNS 3 22 Jason Schostag Jason Schostag Hangtown, CA Hangtown, CA

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 13.940
2 10 9 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 14.280
3 7 91 Matt Land Matt Land Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 14.317
4 4 3F Hunter Kinney Hunter Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 14.330
5 8 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA 14.377
6 6 18 Josef Ferolito Josef Ferolito Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 14.797
7 9 00 Bradley Schmidt Bradley Schmidt Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 14.919
8 5 39 Daniel Caughran Daniel Caughran Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 15.587
DNS 2 27 Tyler Gerdes Tyler Gerdes Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA
DNS 3 22 Jason Schostag Jason Schostag Hangtown, CA Hangtown, CA

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
2 5 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 3
3 4 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
4 3 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
5 7 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
6 10 7B Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 4
7 6 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -1
8 12 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 4
9 18 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 9
10 15 24 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 5
11 8 73 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -3
12 11 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -1
13 17 16A Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 4
14 21 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 7
15 14 15 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
16 23 14 Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 7
17 13 121 Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -4
18 22 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 4
19 19 2K Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
20 20 2R Richard Brace Jr Richard Brace Jr Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
21 9 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -12
22 2 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA -20
23 24 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 1
24 16 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA -8
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
2 2 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -
3 3 14 Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
4 7 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -
6 8 4 Burt Foland Jr Burt Foland Jr Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 2
7 6 21M Michael Ing Michael Ing Chico, CA Chico, CA -1
DNS 4 551 Angelique Bell Angelique Bell Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA -
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 1
2 1 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA -1
3 4 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
4 6 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
5 3 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -2
6 5 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -1
7 7 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -
2 2 7B Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
3 3 121 Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
4 4 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
5 6 2K Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -1
7 7 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
2 1 73 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -1
3 4 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
4 3 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA -1
5 7 2R Richard Brace Jr Richard Brace Jr Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 14 Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
7 5 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 3 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
3 2 15 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
4 5 24 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
5 4 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -
7 7 21M Michael Ing Michael Ing Chico, CA Chico, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 3
2 3 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
3 1 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -2
4 5 16A Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 1
5 2 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 551 Angelique Bell Angelique Bell Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA 1
7 6 4 Burt Foland Jr Burt Foland Jr Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 12.151
2 11 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 12.274
3 9 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 12.388
4 4 73 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 12.400
5 13 7B Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 12.421
6 5 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 12.478
7 2 121 Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.488
8 14 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA 12.529
9 7 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 12.638
10 12 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 12.673
11 10 2K Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.711
12 3 14 Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.714
13 1 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 13.087
14 6 2R Richard Brace Jr Richard Brace Jr Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.160

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 12.250
2 6 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 12.447
3 12 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.554
4 5 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 12.560
5 2 15 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 12.561
6 4 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 12.584
7 7 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.608
8 13 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 12.610
9 11 24 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.730
10 8 16A Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 12.736
11 1 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 12.923
12 9 4 Burt Foland Jr Burt Foland Jr Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 12.952
13 14 21M Michael Ing Michael Ing Chico, CA Chico, CA 12.955
14 10 551 Angelique Bell Angelique Bell Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA 13.157

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

This is Ken Johns first appearance in the Black #32 Hobby Stock
Misty Welborn 75 Wins her 2nd race of 2022!!
Super Stocks Return to Antioch Speedway!
Misty Welborn 75 makes it a Threepeat!!
Les Friend 42 wins Hobby Stock 4/23/22
1 Hour Drain
Coco Farms
Cresco
Decarlo
Delta Transmission
Pacific Coast
Polar Bear
Trigo