Antioch Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Celebrating Champions

Celebrating Champions

2023 Wingless Sprint Car Champion Jarrett Soares

Celebrating Champions

Celebrating Champions

2023 Champion - Figure 8 - Jimmy Robbins

Celebrating Champions

Celebrating Champions

2023 Champion Delta Dwarf Car - Chance Russell

Celebrating Champions

Celebrating Champions

2023 Champion Hard Tops - Joel Hannagan

10/28/2023 - Antioch Speedway

10/28/2023 - Antioch Speedway

Antioch, CA

October 28, 2023

Wingless Sprint, Super Stock, Hardtops, Mini Stock, Xtreme Late Model Series

Classes

  • Super Stock9 entries
  • Wingless Sprint7 entries
  • Mini Stocks7 entries
  • Hardtops13 entries
  • Xtreme Scaffolding Limited Late Models12 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11H Mike Learn Mike Learn Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 3
2 3 81K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
3 2 81 Randy Miramontez Randy Miramontez Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1
4 5 19 Cody Smith Cody Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 1
5 7 75 William Henry William Henry Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
6 1 2A Donnie Richardson Donnie Richardson Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -5
7 6 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
DNS 8 65 Danneeka Garretson Danneeka Garretson Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
DNS 9 164 Frank Furtado Frank Furtado Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11H Mike Learn Mike Learn Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -
2 4 81 Randy Miramontez Randy Miramontez Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 2
3 2 19 Cody Smith Cody Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -1
4 5 75 William Henry William Henry Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
DNS 3 164 Frank Furtado Frank Furtado Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
2 1 2A Donnie Richardson Donnie Richardson Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
3 4 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
4 3 65 Danneeka Garretson Danneeka Garretson Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -1
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 19.015
2 4 81K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 19.064
3 6 11H Mike Learn Mike Learn Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 19.237
4 7 81 Randy Miramontez Randy Miramontez Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 19.260
5 8 2A Donnie Richardson Donnie Richardson Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 20.126
6 9 19 Cody Smith Cody Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 21.486
7 2 65 Danneeka Garretson Danneeka Garretson Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 28.336
8 1 164 Frank Furtado Frank Furtado Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 31.963
DNS 3 75 William Henry William Henry Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA

Wingless Sprint

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3T Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
2 3 63 Dylan Newberry Dylan Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
3 2 36 Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -1
4 5 71 James East James East Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
5 6 27 Steve Maionchi Steve Maionchi Sonora, CA Sonora, CA 1
6 4 7A Anthony Bruno Anthony Bruno San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
DNS 7 15P Jim Perry III Jim Perry III Concord, CA Concord, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3T Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
2 1 36 Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -1
3 4 63 Dylan Newberry Dylan Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
4 3 7A Anthony Bruno Anthony Bruno San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
5 6 71 James East James East Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
6 7 27 Steve Maionchi Steve Maionchi Sonora, CA Sonora, CA 1
7 5 15P Jim Perry III Jim Perry III Concord, CA Concord, CA -2
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 63 Dylan Newberry Dylan Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 15.039
2 6 7A Anthony Bruno Anthony Bruno San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 15.043
3 2 3T Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 15.109
4 5 36 Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 15.226
5 1 15P Jim Perry III Jim Perry III Concord, CA Concord, CA 15.504
6 7 71 James East James East Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 15.727
7 3 27 Steve Maionchi Steve Maionchi Sonora, CA Sonora, CA 15.955

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 7A Anthony Bruno Anthony Bruno San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 15.693
2 1 3T Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 15.707
3 7 15P Jim Perry III Jim Perry III Concord, CA Concord, CA 15.852
4 6 63 Dylan Newberry Dylan Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 15.968
5 3 71 James East James East Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 16.185
6 5 36 Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 16.212
7 4 27 Steve Maionchi Steve Maionchi Sonora, CA Sonora, CA 16.556

Mini Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3R Tom Brown Tom Brown Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 2
2 4 73 Tony Quinonez Tony Quinonez Corning, CA Corning, CA 2
3 1 27 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -2
4 5 41 David Carson David Carson Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
5 2 75 Tom Davis Tom Davis Los Molinos, CA Los Molinos, CA -3
6 7 19J Jackie Price Jackie Price Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
7 6 7XL Josh Applebaum Josh Applebaum Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 73 Tony Quinonez Tony Quinonez Corning, CA Corning, CA 2
2 5 3R Tom Brown Tom Brown Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 3
3 7 75 Tom Davis Tom Davis Los Molinos, CA Los Molinos, CA 4
4 4 27 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
5 2 41 David Carson David Carson Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
6 6 7XL Josh Applebaum Josh Applebaum Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
7 1 19J Jackie Price Jackie Price Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -6
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 73 Tony Quinonez Tony Quinonez Corning, CA Corning, CA 21.219
2 4 75 Tom Davis Tom Davis Los Molinos, CA Los Molinos, CA 21.343
3 2 3R Tom Brown Tom Brown Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 21.443
4 1 7XL Josh Applebaum Josh Applebaum Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 23.235
5 3 41 David Carson David Carson Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 25.115
DNS 5 27 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Clovis, CA Clovis, CA
DNS 6 19J Jackie Price Jackie Price Antioch, CA Antioch, CA

Hardtops

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16 Joel Hannagan Joel Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
2 1 17 Mike Gillard Mike Gillard Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -1
3 3 99.9 Roger MacShain Roger MacShain Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
4 10 82 Rick Elliott Rick Elliott Merced, CA Merced, CA 6
5 8 121 Mike Friesen Mike Friesen Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 3
6 4 4077 Don Slaney Don Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -2
7 13 27 Ken Clifford Ken Clifford Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 6
8 11 69J Matt Collins Matt Collins Turlock, CA Turlock, CA 3
9 7 15 Joe Shenfield Joe Shenfield Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
10 9 56 Ronnie Ruiz Ronnie Ruiz West Sacramento, CA West Sacramento, CA -1
11 5 45T Gary Hildebrand Gary Hildebrand Turlock, CA Turlock, CA -6
12 2 39 Brad Coelho Brad Coelho Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -10
DNS 12 0 Giovanni Bortoli Giovanni Bortoli Ceres, CA Ceres, CA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Joel Hannagan Joel Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
2 4 4077 Don Slaney Don Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 2
3 5 39 Brad Coelho Brad Coelho Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
4 3 15 Joe Shenfield Joe Shenfield Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
DNS 1 56 Ronnie Ruiz Ronnie Ruiz West Sacramento, CA West Sacramento, CA -
DNS 6 69J Matt Collins Matt Collins Turlock, CA Turlock, CA -
DNS 7 27 Ken Clifford Ken Clifford Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45T Gary Hildebrand Gary Hildebrand Turlock, CA Turlock, CA 1
2 1 99.9 Roger MacShain Roger MacShain Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -1
3 3 17 Mike Gillard Mike Gillard Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
4 5 121 Mike Friesen Mike Friesen Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 1
5 6 82 Rick Elliott Rick Elliott Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
6 4 0 Giovanni Bortoli Giovanni Bortoli Ceres, CA Ceres, CA -2

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 16 Joel Hannagan Joel Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 19.035
2 3 39 Brad Coelho Brad Coelho Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 19.473
3 13 4077 Don Slaney Don Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 20.773
4 12 15 Joe Shenfield Joe Shenfield Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 22.043
DNS 1 0 Giovanni Bortoli Giovanni Bortoli Ceres, CA Ceres, CA
DNS 2 27 Ken Clifford Ken Clifford Antioch, CA Antioch, CA
DNS 4 69J Matt Collins Matt Collins Turlock, CA Turlock, CA
DNS 5 82 Rick Elliott Rick Elliott Merced, CA Merced, CA
DNS 6 121 Mike Friesen Mike Friesen Atwater, CA Atwater, CA
DNS 7 17 Mike Gillard Mike Gillard Atwater, CA Atwater, CA
DNS 9 45T Gary Hildebrand Gary Hildebrand Turlock, CA Turlock, CA
DNS 10 99.9 Roger MacShain Roger MacShain Roseville, CA Roseville, CA
DNS 11 56 Ronnie Ruiz Ronnie Ruiz West Sacramento, CA West Sacramento, CA

Xtreme Scaffolding Limited Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 96M Matt Micheli Matt Micheli Live Oak, CA Live Oak, CA 3
2 5 71 Shawn DeForest Shawn DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 3
3 1 57 Rod Oliver Rod Oliver Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -2
4 9 23JR Tyler Lightfoot Tyler Lightfoot Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 5
5 2 85 Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
6 11 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 5
7 8 777 Michael Anderson Michael Anderson 1
8 6 66P George Magenheimer George Magenheimer Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -2
9 3 17Y Justin Yaeger Justin Yaeger South San Francisco, CA South San Francisco, CA -6
10 7 17 Evan Craig Evan Craig Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -3
11 10 05 Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
12 12 01 Terry Kaiser Terry Kaiser Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 57 Rod Oliver Rod Oliver Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 4
2 6 71 Shawn DeForest Shawn DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 4
3 3 66P George Magenheimer George Magenheimer Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -
4 1 17 Evan Craig Evan Craig Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -3
5 2 23JR Tyler Lightfoot Tyler Lightfoot Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -3
6 4 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 96M Matt Micheli Matt Micheli Live Oak, CA Live Oak, CA 4
2 3 85 Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
3 6 17Y Justin Yaeger Justin Yaeger South San Francisco, CA South San Francisco, CA 3
4 1 777 Michael Anderson Michael Anderson -3
5 4 05 Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
6 2 01 Terry Kaiser Terry Kaiser Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -4
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 96M Matt Micheli Matt Micheli Live Oak, CA Live Oak, CA 16.699
2 11 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 16.754
3 10 57 Rod Oliver Rod Oliver Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 17.375
4 3 71 Shawn DeForest Shawn DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 17.705
5 6 85 Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 17.964
6 7 23JR Tyler Lightfoot Tyler Lightfoot Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 17.968
7 5 05 Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 18.127
8 2 17 Evan Craig Evan Craig Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 18.807
9 12 17Y Justin Yaeger Justin Yaeger South San Francisco, CA South San Francisco, CA 21.660
DNS 1 777 Michael Anderson Michael Anderson
DNS 4 01 Terry Kaiser Terry Kaiser Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA
DNS 8 66P George Magenheimer George Magenheimer Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

This is Ken Johns first appearance in the Black #32 Hobby Stock
Misty Welborn 75 Wins her 2nd race of 2022!!
Super Stocks Return to Antioch Speedway!
Misty Welborn 75 makes it a Threepeat!!
Les Friend 42 wins Hobby Stock 4/23/22
1 Hour Drain
Coco Farms
Cresco
Decarlo
Delta Transmission
Pacific Coast
Polar Bear
Trigo