Antioch Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
NARC 410Racing Series

NARC 410Racing Series

NARC 410 Racing Series, Pacific Coast Hobby Stock, BCRA Lightning Sprints, and the 3rd Annual Mother's Day Mini Van Races

NARC 410Racing Series

NARC 410Racing Series

NARC 410 Racing Series, Pacific Coast Hobby Stock, BCRA Lightning Sprints, and the 3rd Annual Mother's Day Mini Van Races

NARC 410Racing Series

NARC 410Racing Series

NARC 410 Racing Series, Pacific Coast Hobby Stock, BCRA Lightning Sprints, and the 3rd Annual Mother's Day Mini Van Races

NARC 410Racing Series

NARC 410Racing Series

NARC 410 Racing Series, Pacific Coast Hobby Stock, BCRA Lightning Sprints, and the 3rd Annual Mother's Day Mini Van Races

9/30/2023 - Antioch Speedway

9/30/2023 - Antioch Speedway

Antioch, CA

4 entries

Dwarf


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 2DD-David Michael Rosa[4]; 2. 88-Travis Day[2]; 3. 68-David Rosa[3]; 4. 20N-Joe Leduc[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 2DD-David Michael Rosa[3]; 2. 68-David Rosa[1]; 3. 88-Travis Day[2]; 4. 20N-Joe Leduc[4]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 2DD-David Michael Rosa, 00:17.946[4]; 2. 68-David Rosa, 00:19.613[3]; 3. 20N-Joe Leduc, 00:20.181[2]; 4. (DNS) 88-Travis Day

8 entries

Super Stock


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 11H-Mike Learn[4]; 2. 46-Steve Studebaker[3]; 3. 12-Ryan Cherezian[5]; 4. 22M-Mitch Machado[6]; 5. 2A-Donnie Richardson[1]; 6. 55-Richard Vander Ploeg[8]; 7. (DNS) 111-Joey Ridgway; 8. (DNS) 48-John Evans

Dash 1 (4 Laps): 1. 2A-Donnie Richardson[1]; 2. 46-Steve Studebaker[3]; 3. 11H-Mike Learn[4]; 4. (DNS) 111-Joey Ridgway

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11H-Mike Learn[4]; 2. 111-Joey Ridgway[2]; 3. 12-Ryan Cherezian[1]; 4. (DNS) 48-John Evans

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 46-Steve Studebaker[1]; 2. 2A-Donnie Richardson[2]; 3. 22M-Mitch Machado[4]; 4. 55-Richard Vander Ploeg[3]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 12-Ryan Cherezian, 00:18.228[1]; 2. 22M-Mitch Machado, 00:18.516[4]; 3. 11H-Mike Learn, 00:18.534[3]; 4. 46-Steve Studebaker, 00:18.851[7]; 5. 55-Richard Vander Ploeg, 00:19.671[8]; 6. 2A-Donnie Richardson, 00:19.742[5]; 7. 48-John Evans, 00:21.412[2]; 8. (DNS) 111-Joey Ridgway

16 entries

Hardtops


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 16-Joel Hannagan[5]; 2. 17-Mike Gillard[4]; 3. 121-Mike Friesen[8]; 4. 77-Jason Armstrong[6]; 5. 4077-Don Slaney[12]; 6. 82-Rick Elliott[3]; 7. 45T-Gary Hildebrand[14]; 8. 15-Joe Shenfield[11]; 9. 75-Mario Romano[7]; 10. 8-Les Warkentin[16]; 11. 69J-Matt Collins[15]; 12. 999-Roger MacShain[9]; 13. 22-Ken Clifford[10]; 14. 56-Ronnie Ruiz[1]; 15. 39-Brad Coelho[2]; 16. 13-Matt Taylor[13]

Dash 1 (4 Laps): 1. 17-Mike Gillard[4]; 2. 16-Joel Hannagan[5]; 3. 82-Rick Elliott[3]; 4. 56-Ronnie Ruiz[1]; 5. 39-Brad Coelho[2]; 6. 77-Jason Armstrong[6]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 77-Jason Armstrong[5]; 2. 82-Rick Elliott[3]; 3. 75-Mario Romano[1]; 4. 22-Ken Clifford[4]; 5. 13-Matt Taylor[6]; 6. (DNS) 8-Les Warkentin

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 16-Joel Hannagan[1]; 2. 39-Brad Coelho[2]; 3. 121-Mike Friesen[5]; 4. 15-Joe Shenfield[4]; 5. 45T-Gary Hildebrand[3]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 17-Mike Gillard[2]; 2. 56-Ronnie Ruiz[4]; 3. 999-Roger MacShain[3]; 4. 4077-Don Slaney[1]; 5. 69J-Matt Collins[5]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 16-Joel Hannagan, 00:19.969[8]; 2. 56-Ronnie Ruiz, 00:20.724[12]; 3. 77-Jason Armstrong, 00:20.907[1]; 4. 17-Mike Gillard, 00:21.142[7]; 5. 999-Roger MacShain, 00:21.255[10]; 6. 39-Brad Coelho, 00:21.650[3]; 7. 121-Mike Friesen, 00:21.795[6]; 8. 15-Joe Shenfield, 00:22.812[13]; 9. 82-Rick Elliott, 00:23.361[5]; 10. 75-Mario Romano, 00:23.941[11]; 11. 69J-Matt Collins, 00:24.773[4]; 12. 4077-Don Slaney, 00:25.904[14]; 13. 45T-Gary Hildebrand, 00:26.661[9]; 14. 8-Les Warkentin, 00:27.299[16]; 15. (DNS) 22-Ken Clifford; 16. (DNS) 13-Matt Taylor

16 entries

USAC Western States Midgets


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 51-Brody Fuson[4]; 2. 5K-Cade Lewis[2]; 3. 14J-Caden Sarale[3]; 4. 68-TJ Smith[5]; 5. 00-Brandon Wiley[6]; 6. 20-CJ Sarna[9]; 7. 32-Nikko Panella[8]; 8. 55-Samuel May[10]; 9. 65-Ben Covich[13]; 10. 15-Ron Hazelton[12]; 11. 13-Danika Jo Faccinto[11]; 12. 14JR-Michael Faccinto[1]; 13. 5V-Ben Worth[7]; 14. (DNS) 7L-Kevin Gray; 15. (DNS) 78-Marvin Mitchell; 16. (DNS) 50-Keoni Texeira

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 5K-Cade Lewis[4]; 2. 51-Brody Fuson[5]; 3. 00-Brandon Wiley[6]; 4. 55-Samuel May[2]; 5. 13-Danika Jo Faccinto[1]; 6. 65-Ben Covich[7]; 7. 32-Nikko Panella[3]; 8. 78-Marvin Mitchell[8]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 5V-Ben Worth[2]; 2. 14JR-Michael Faccinto[4]; 3. 68-TJ Smith[6]; 4. 14J-Caden Sarale[5]; 5. 20-CJ Sarna[3]; 6. 15-Ron Hazelton[1]; 7. 7L-Kevin Gray[7]; 8. (DNS) 50-Keoni Texeira

Qualifying 1: 1. 00-Brandon Wiley, 00:13.963[8]; 2. 68-TJ Smith, 00:13.979[10]; 3. 51-Brody Fuson, 00:13.988[3]; 4. 14J-Caden Sarale, 00:14.059[2]; 5. 5K-Cade Lewis, 00:14.070[7]; 6. 14JR-Michael Faccinto, 00:14.199[9]; 7. 32-Nikko Panella, 00:14.277[4]; 8. 20-CJ Sarna, 00:14.486[11]; 9. 55-Samuel May, 00:14.566[6]; 10. 5V-Ben Worth, 00:14.612[1]; 11. 13-Danika Jo Faccinto, 00:14.629[16]; 12. 15-Ron Hazelton, 00:15.639[13]; 13. 65-Ben Covich, 00:15.916[5]; 14. 7L-Kevin Gray, 00:16.023[12]; 15. 78-Marvin Mitchell, 00:16.809[14]; 16. (DNS) 50-Keoni Texeira

Hot Laps 1: 1. 51-Brody Fuson, 00:14.539[3]; 2. 5K-Cade Lewis, 00:14.671[7]; 3. 32-Nikko Panella, 00:14.710[10]; 4. 14J-Caden Sarale, 00:14.809[11]; 5. 14JR-Michael Faccinto, 00:14.834[2]; 6. 68-TJ Smith, 00:15.059[13]; 7. 5V-Ben Worth, 00:15.136[16]; 8. 00-Brandon Wiley, 00:15.167[15]; 9. 20-CJ Sarna, 00:15.181[12]; 10. 13-Danika Jo Faccinto, 00:15.375[6]; 11. 55-Samuel May, 00:15.512[8]; 12. 15-Ron Hazelton, 00:16.011[5]; 13. 65-Ben Covich, 00:16.855[1]; 14. 7L-Kevin Gray, 00:18.817[4]; 15. 78-Marvin Mitchell, 00:22.736[9]; 16. (DNS) 50-Keoni Texeira

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

This is Ken Johns first appearance in the Black #32 Hobby Stock
Misty Welborn 75 Wins her 2nd race of 2022!!
Super Stocks Return to Antioch Speedway!
Misty Welborn 75 makes it a Threepeat!!
Les Friend 42 wins Hobby Stock 4/23/22
1 Hour Drain
Coco Farms
Cresco
Decarlo
Delta Transmission
Pacific Coast
Polar Bear
Trigo