Antioch Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Celebrating Champions

Celebrating Champions

2023 Wingless Sprint Car Champion Jarrett Soares

Celebrating Champions

Celebrating Champions

2023 Champion - Figure 8 - Jimmy Robbins

Celebrating Champions

Celebrating Champions

2023 Champion Delta Dwarf Car - Chance Russell

Celebrating Champions

Celebrating Champions

2023 Champion Hard Tops - Joel Hannagan

5/13/2023 - Antioch Speedway

5/13/2023 - Antioch Speedway

Antioch, CA

May 13, 2023 Larry Damitz Memorial

IMCA SportMods, West Coast Hobby Stock Tour, Tri-State Pro Stocks, Hardtops, Mother's Day Mini Vans

Classes

  • IMCA Northern SportMod15 entries
  • Hobby Stocks48 entries
  • Hardtops7 entries
  • Tri-State Pro Stocks22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Northern SportMod

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 52 Jason Ryan Jr Jason Ryan Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 6
2 1 6 Dylan Connelly Dylan Connelly Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
3 5 12 Tom Fraser Tom Fraser Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
4 11 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 7
5 9 188 Kenny Shrader Kenny Shrader Pacheco, CA Pacheco, CA 4
6 10 76A Mark Garner Mark Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 4
7 12 28 Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 5
8 15 28P Joseph Pato Joseph Pato Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 7
9 6 16P Matt Pitts Matt Pitts Rodeo, CA Rodeo, CA -3
10 4 3G Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -6
11 2 38H Haley Gomez Haley Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -9
12 14 76 Billy Garner Billy Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
13 3 46N Jonathan Hagio Jonathan Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -10
14 8 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -6
15 13 82 Joe Salvi Joe Salvi Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Tom Fraser Tom Fraser Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
2 4 52 Jason Ryan Jr Jason Ryan Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
3 2 38H Haley Gomez Haley Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
4 5 76A Mark Garner Mark Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
5 1 82 Joe Salvi Joe Salvi Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46N Jonathan Hagio Jonathan Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 1
2 4 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
3 5 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 2
4 3 16P Matt Pitts Matt Pitts Rodeo, CA Rodeo, CA -1
5 1 76 Billy Garner Billy Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3G Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 1
2 4 188 Kenny Shrader Kenny Shrader Pacheco, CA Pacheco, CA 2
3 5 28 Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
4 1 6 Dylan Connelly Dylan Connelly Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
5 3 28P Joseph Pato Joseph Pato Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -2
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 28 Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 17.274
2 1 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 17.275
3 10 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 17.291
4 11 28P Joseph Pato Joseph Pato Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 17.567
5 8 46N Jonathan Hagio Jonathan Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 17.585
6 15 188 Kenny Shrader Kenny Shrader Pacheco, CA Pacheco, CA 17.682
7 6 3G Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 17.788
8 13 52 Jason Ryan Jr Jason Ryan Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 17.930
9 7 38H Haley Gomez Haley Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 18.189
10 5 76A Mark Garner Mark Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 18.657
11 12 16P Matt Pitts Matt Pitts Rodeo, CA Rodeo, CA 18.792
12 2 6 Dylan Connelly Dylan Connelly Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 18.887
13 4 76 Billy Garner Billy Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 18.915
14 3 12 Tom Fraser Tom Fraser Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 18.945

Hobby Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17C Brian Cooper Brian Cooper Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 4
2 13 42F Les Friend Les Friend Galt, CA Galt, CA 11
3 19 5 Casey Gingerich Casey Gingerich Orland, CA Orland, CA 16
4 7 7C Ty Carlson Ty Carlson Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 3
5 12 X Rob Gallaher Rob Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 7
6 18 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 12
7 4 2H Clarence Holbrook Clarence Holbrook Galt, CA Galt, CA -3
8 17 31B Grayson Baca Grayson Baca Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 9
9 10 10H Lance Hurst Lance Hurst Madera, CA Madera, CA 1
10 3 54 Vigna Anthony Vigna Anthony Concord, CA Concord, CA -7
11 2 13 Bobby Motts Bobby Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA -9
12 22 47M Austin Merritt Austin Merritt Marysville, CA Marysville, CA 10
13 9 11 Devin Koranda Devin Koranda Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -4
14 20 6 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 6
15 16 1N Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
16 15 86 Phillip Shelby Phillip Shelby Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -1
17 1 46 Colton Haney Colton Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -16
18 11 99 Chris Long Chris Long Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -7
19 8 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -11
20 14 26S Stephen Johnson Stephen Johnson -6
21 21 72L Zach Lindgren Zach Lindgren Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -
22 6 24M Larry McKinzie Jr Larry McKinzie Jr Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA -16
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42F Les Friend Les Friend Galt, CA Galt, CA 2
2 5 86 Phillip Shelby Phillip Shelby Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 3
3 1 31B Grayson Baca Grayson Baca Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -2
4 8 5 Casey Gingerich Casey Gingerich Orland, CA Orland, CA 4
5 10 72L Zach Lindgren Zach Lindgren Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 5
Top 5 transfer
6 2 5X Matt Kile Matt Kile San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -4
7 15 17B Kevin Brown Kevin Brown Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 8
8 7 225 Aidan Ponciano Aidan Ponciano Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
9 9 4M Toby Merrifield Toby Merrifield Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -
10 4 44G James Graessle James Graessle Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -6
11 17 X1 Bobby Gallaher Bobby Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 6
12 18 777 Rob Waldrop Rob Waldrop Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 6
13 13 311B Breck Smith Breck Smith Newman, CA Newman, CA -
14 14 27C Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Galt, CA Galt, CA -
15 11 23 Jess Paladino Jess Paladino Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -4
16 16 47 Gavin Griffiths Gavin Griffiths Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
17 6 38S Todd Gomez Todd Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -11
DNS 12 2 Joseph Gillock Joseph Gillock Marysville, CA Marysville, CA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26S Stephen Johnson Stephen Johnson 1
2 12 1N Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 10
3 1 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
4 4 6 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
5 9 47M Austin Merritt Austin Merritt Marysville, CA Marysville, CA 4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 7D Kodie Dean Kodie Dean Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
7 5 0G Jerry Bartlett Jerry Bartlett Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -2
8 13 13X Kyle Chaney Kyle Chaney , CA , CA 5
9 17 8 George Silva George Silva Merced, CA Merced, CA 8
10 3 71A Michaela Taylor Michaela Taylor Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -7
11 15 17T Taylor DeCarlo Taylor DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 4
12 10 62 Dan Webster Dan Webster Glenn, CA Glenn, CA -2
13 11 47X Angela Brown Angela Brown Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
14 14 48 Shawn Bennion Shawn Bennion Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
15 6 70 David Larabee David Larabee Gridley, CA Gridley, CA -9
DNS 18 07 Jared Baugh Jared Baugh Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -
DNS 16 2F Gary Holsey Gary Holsey Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -
DNS 8 69 Jerry Skelton Jerry Skelton Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24M Larry McKinzie Jr Larry McKinzie Jr Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 3
2 2 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 31B Grayson Baca Grayson Baca Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
4 1 44G James Graessle James Graessle Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
5 5 225 Aidan Ponciano Aidan Ponciano Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
6 7 72L Zach Lindgren Zach Lindgren Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 1
7 6 311B Breck Smith Breck Smith Newman, CA Newman, CA -1
8 8 47 Gavin Griffiths Gavin Griffiths Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Devin Koranda Devin Koranda Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 1
2 5 7C Ty Carlson Ty Carlson Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 3 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
4 4 6 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
5 6 7D Kodie Dean Kodie Dean Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
6 1 62 Dan Webster Dan Webster Glenn, CA Glenn, CA -5
7 8 13X Kyle Chaney Kyle Chaney , CA , CA 1
8 7 2F Gary Holsey Gary Holsey Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Vigna Anthony Vigna Anthony Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
2 5 17C Brian Cooper Brian Cooper Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 6 5X Matt Kile Matt Kile San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
4 8 86 Phillip Shelby Phillip Shelby Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 4
5 4 5 Casey Gingerich Casey Gingerich Orland, CA Orland, CA -1
6 7 23 Jess Paladino Jess Paladino Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
7 3 27C Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Galt, CA Galt, CA -4
8 1 X1 Bobby Gallaher Bobby Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -7
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Colton Haney Colton Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
2 7 2H Clarence Holbrook Clarence Holbrook Galt, CA Galt, CA 5
Top 2 transfer
3 5 26S Stephen Johnson Stephen Johnson 2
4 8 0G Jerry Bartlett Jerry Bartlett Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 4
5 4 69 Jerry Skelton Jerry Skelton Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
6 2 47X Angela Brown Angela Brown Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -4
7 6 48 Shawn Bennion Shawn Bennion Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
8 3 8 George Silva George Silva Merced, CA Merced, CA -5
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 X Rob Gallaher Rob Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
2 1 99 Chris Long Chris Long Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 42F Les Friend Les Friend Galt, CA Galt, CA -
4 2 38S Todd Gomez Todd Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
5 6 4M Toby Merrifield Toby Merrifield Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 1
6 8 2 Joseph Gillock Joseph Gillock Marysville, CA Marysville, CA 2
7 7 17B Kevin Brown Kevin Brown Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
8 4 777 Rob Waldrop Rob Waldrop Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -4
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Bobby Motts Bobby Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA -
2 4 10H Lance Hurst Lance Hurst Madera, CA Madera, CA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 71A Michaela Taylor Michaela Taylor Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
4 3 70 David Larabee David Larabee Gridley, CA Gridley, CA -1
5 5 47M Austin Merritt Austin Merritt Marysville, CA Marysville, CA -
6 7 1N Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
7 6 17T Taylor DeCarlo Taylor DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -1
8 8 07 Jared Baugh Jared Baugh Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 42F Les Friend Les Friend Galt, CA Galt, CA 18.241
2 26 2H Clarence Holbrook Clarence Holbrook Galt, CA Galt, CA 18.276
3 36 24M Larry McKinzie Jr Larry McKinzie Jr Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 18.348
4 35 99 Chris Long Chris Long Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 18.391
5 42 86 Phillip Shelby Phillip Shelby Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 18.523
6 22 38S Todd Gomez Todd Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 18.541
7 4 07 Jared Baugh Jared Baugh Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 18.627
8 11 13X Kyle Chaney Kyle Chaney , CA , CA 18.660
9 2 31B Grayson Baca Grayson Baca Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 18.746
10 12 17C Brian Cooper Brian Cooper Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 18.746
11 20 2 Joseph Gillock Joseph Gillock Marysville, CA Marysville, CA 18.748
12 39 13 Bobby Motts Bobby Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA 18.758
13 1 54 Vigna Anthony Vigna Anthony Concord, CA Concord, CA 18.784
14 27 2F Gary Holsey Gary Holsey Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 18.899
15 21 5 Casey Gingerich Casey Gingerich Orland, CA Orland, CA 18.944
16 31 5X Matt Kile Matt Kile San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 18.979
17 37 4M Toby Merrifield Toby Merrifield Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 19.054
18 28 10H Lance Hurst Lance Hurst Madera, CA Madera, CA 19.108
19 32 11 Devin Koranda Devin Koranda Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 19.120
20 46 71A Michaela Taylor Michaela Taylor Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 19.161
21 3 0G Jerry Bartlett Jerry Bartlett Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 19.169
22 8 17B Kevin Brown Kevin Brown Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 19.331
23 30 26S Stephen Johnson Stephen Johnson 19.333
24 33 70 David Larabee David Larabee Gridley, CA Gridley, CA 19.339
25 9 7C Ty Carlson Ty Carlson Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 19.398
26 38 47M Austin Merritt Austin Merritt Marysville, CA Marysville, CA 19.404
27 13 7D Kodie Dean Kodie Dean Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 19.435
28 29 1N Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 19.463
29 23 44G James Graessle James Graessle Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 19.516
30 41 225 Aidan Ponciano Aidan Ponciano Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 19.567
31 5 6 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 19.655
32 43 8 George Silva George Silva Merced, CA Merced, CA 19.670
33 40 23 Jess Paladino Jess Paladino Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 19.671
34 16 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 19.690
35 48 62 Dan Webster Dan Webster Glenn, CA Glenn, CA 19.833
36 47 777 Rob Waldrop Rob Waldrop Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 20.124
37 34 72L Zach Lindgren Zach Lindgren Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 20.195
38 45 311B Breck Smith Breck Smith Newman, CA Newman, CA 20.294
39 14 17T Taylor DeCarlo Taylor DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 20.401
40 44 69 Jerry Skelton Jerry Skelton Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 20.485
41 10 27C Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Galt, CA Galt, CA 20.974
42 6 48 Shawn Bennion Shawn Bennion Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 21.356

Hardtops

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 16 Joel Hannagan Joel Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 6
2 2 56 Ronnie Ruiz Ronnie Ruiz West Sacramento, CA West Sacramento, CA -
3 6 39 Brad Coelho Brad Coelho Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
4 1 15 Joe Shenfield Joe Shenfield Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
5 4 45T Dave Reed Dave Reed West Sacramento, CA West Sacramento, CA -1
6 5 4077 Don Slaney Don Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -1
7 3 22 Ken Clifford Ken Clifford Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -4
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16 Joel Hannagan Joel Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
2 2 56 Ronnie Ruiz Ronnie Ruiz West Sacramento, CA West Sacramento, CA -
3 5 39 Brad Coelho Brad Coelho Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
4 1 15 Joe Shenfield Joe Shenfield Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
5 4 4077 Don Slaney Don Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -1
6 7 22 Ken Clifford Ken Clifford Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
7 3 45T Dave Reed Dave Reed West Sacramento, CA West Sacramento, CA -4

Tri-State Pro Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 L88 Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -
2 6 3D Chris Smith Chris Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 4
3 2 75 Travis White Travis White Fallon, NV Fallon, NV -1
4 4 401K Richard Brace Jr Richard Brace Jr Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
5 8 21JT Justin Crockett Justin Crockett Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 3
6 9 250 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 3
7 7 11H Mike Learn Mike Learn Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -
8 11 22X Paul Miller Paul Miller Grover Beach, CA Grover Beach, CA 3
9 13 2A Donny Richardson Donny Richardson Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 4
10 12 4T Brent Lawrence Brent Lawrence Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
11 10 55 Richard Vander Ploeg Richard Vander Ploeg Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -1
12 21 03P michael burch michael burch Concord, CA Concord, CA 9
13 20 16 Peter Coberley Peter Coberley Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 7
14 16 94 Chad Hammer Chad Hammer Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
15 18 48X John Evans John Evans , CA , CA 3
16 17 65 Danneeka Garretson Danneeka Garretson Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 1
17 5 81 Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -12
18 15 111 Joey Ridgway Joey Ridgway Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -3
19 14 22 Paul Hanley Paul Hanley Emerald Hills, CA Emerald Hills, CA -5
20 22 99 Jim Freethy Jim Freethy Danville, CA Danville, CA 2
21 3 055 Antonio Aragon Antonio Aragon Reno, NV Reno, NV -18
22 19 92 Jay Bryant Jay Bryant Folsom, CA Folsom, CA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 401K Richard Brace Jr Richard Brace Jr Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 1 75 Travis White Travis White Fallon, NV Fallon, NV -1
3 5 250 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 2
4 6 55 Richard Vander Ploeg Richard Vander Ploeg Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 2
5 3 2A Donny Richardson Donny Richardson Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -2
6 4 94 Chad Hammer Chad Hammer Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
DNS 7 92 Jay Bryant Jay Bryant Folsom, CA Folsom, CA -
DNS 8 99 Jim Freethy Jim Freethy Danville, CA Danville, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11H Mike Learn Mike Learn Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -
2 5 81 Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
3 3 055 Antonio Aragon Antonio Aragon Reno, NV Reno, NV -
4 2 22X Paul Miller Paul Miller Grover Beach, CA Grover Beach, CA -2
5 6 22 Paul Hanley Paul Hanley Emerald Hills, CA Emerald Hills, CA 1
6 7 65 Danneeka Garretson Danneeka Garretson Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 1
7 4 16 Peter Coberley Peter Coberley Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 L88 Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -
2 2 21JT Justin Crockett Justin Crockett Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
3 3 3D Chris Smith Chris Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -
4 6 4T Brent Lawrence Brent Lawrence Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
5 5 111 Joey Ridgway Joey Ridgway Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
6 7 48X John Evans John Evans , CA , CA 1
7 4 03P michael burch michael burch Concord, CA Concord, CA -3
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 75 Travis White Travis White Fallon, NV Fallon, NV 15.674
2 10 11H Mike Learn Mike Learn Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 15.869
3 17 L88 Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 16.184
4 15 401K Richard Brace Jr Richard Brace Jr Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 16.189
5 13 22X Paul Miller Paul Miller Grover Beach, CA Grover Beach, CA 16.587
6 4 21JT Justin Crockett Justin Crockett Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 16.604
7 9 2A Donny Richardson Donny Richardson Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 16.831
8 20 055 Antonio Aragon Antonio Aragon Reno, NV Reno, NV 16.860
9 12 3D Chris Smith Chris Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 16.960
10 21 94 Chad Hammer Chad Hammer Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 17.009
11 14 16 Peter Coberley Peter Coberley Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 17.223
12 18 250 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 17.398
13 6 81 Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 17.452
14 2 111 Joey Ridgway Joey Ridgway Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 17.506
15 16 55 Richard Vander Ploeg Richard Vander Ploeg Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 17.594
16 7 22 Paul Hanley Paul Hanley Emerald Hills, CA Emerald Hills, CA 17.802
17 3 4T Brent Lawrence Brent Lawrence Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 17.869
18 11 65 Danneeka Garretson Danneeka Garretson Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 18.638
19 1 48X John Evans John Evans , CA , CA 19.441
20 19 99 Jim Freethy Jim Freethy Danville, CA Danville, CA 20.980

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

This is Ken Johns first appearance in the Black #32 Hobby Stock
Misty Welborn 75 Wins her 2nd race of 2022!!
Super Stocks Return to Antioch Speedway!
Misty Welborn 75 makes it a Threepeat!!
Les Friend 42 wins Hobby Stock 4/23/22
1 Hour Drain
Coco Farms
Cresco
Decarlo
Delta Transmission
Pacific Coast
Polar Bear
Trigo