Antioch Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
NARC 410Racing Series

NARC 410Racing Series

NARC 410 Racing Series, Pacific Coast Hobby Stock, BCRA Lightning Sprints, and the 3rd Annual Mother's Day Mini Van Races

NARC 410Racing Series

NARC 410Racing Series

NARC 410 Racing Series, Pacific Coast Hobby Stock, BCRA Lightning Sprints, and the 3rd Annual Mother's Day Mini Van Races

NARC 410Racing Series

NARC 410Racing Series

NARC 410 Racing Series, Pacific Coast Hobby Stock, BCRA Lightning Sprints, and the 3rd Annual Mother's Day Mini Van Races

NARC 410Racing Series

NARC 410Racing Series

NARC 410 Racing Series, Pacific Coast Hobby Stock, BCRA Lightning Sprints, and the 3rd Annual Mother's Day Mini Van Races

5/6/2023 - Antioch Speedway

5/6/2023 - Antioch Speedway

Antioch, CA

May 6, 2023

Wingless Sprint, Hobby Stock, Mini Stocks, Delta Dwarf, Super Stock

Classes

  • Dwarf10 entries
  • Hobby Stocks18 entries
  • Super Stock5 entries
  • Wingless Sprint14 entries
  • Mini Stocks6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dwarf

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
2 1 18DD Devan Kammermann Devan Kammermann Dublin, CA Dublin, CA -1
3 6 88B Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA 3
4 5 111DD Tom VanTuyl Tom VanTuyl Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 1
5 9 20N Joe Leduc Joe Leduc Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 4
6 3 96 Pete Piantanida Pete Piantanida Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA -3
7 2 2DD David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -5
8 10 8N Aaron Mosier Aaron Mosier Shingles Springs, CA Shingles Springs, CA 2
9 8 68 David Rosa David Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
10 7 088R Antonio Miramontez Antonio Miramontez Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18DD Devan Kammermann Devan Kammermann Dublin, CA Dublin, CA 3
2 1 96 Pete Piantanida Pete Piantanida Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA -1
3 3 111DD Tom VanTuyl Tom VanTuyl Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -
4 5 088R Antonio Miramontez Antonio Miramontez Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
5 2 20N Joe Leduc Joe Leduc Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2DD David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
2 5 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
3 2 88B Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA -1
4 4 68 David Rosa David Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
5 1 8N Aaron Mosier Aaron Mosier Shingles Springs, CA Shingles Springs, CA -4

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 16.458
2 2 18DD Devan Kammermann Devan Kammermann Dublin, CA Dublin, CA 16.690
3 1 88B Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA 16.995
4 6 96 Pete Piantanida Pete Piantanida Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 17.015
5 8 2DD David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 17.441
6 7 68 David Rosa David Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 17.505
7 10 111DD Tom VanTuyl Tom VanTuyl Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 17.662
8 4 088R Antonio Miramontez Antonio Miramontez Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 17.670
9 5 8N Aaron Mosier Aaron Mosier Shingles Springs, CA Shingles Springs, CA 17.721
10 3 20N Joe Leduc Joe Leduc Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 18.939

Hobby Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31B Grayson Baca Grayson Baca Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
2 6 17B Kevin Brown Kevin Brown Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 4
3 9 71A Michaela Taylor Michaela Taylor Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 6
4 12 32 Ken Johns Ken Johns Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 8
5 11 46 Colten Haney Colten Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 6
6 17 44 Jon Haney Jon Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 11
7 3 43 Jake Archibald Jake Archibald Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -4
8 1 65 Lori Brown Lori Brown Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -7
9 10 44G James Graessle James Graessle Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
10 15 13 Maddie Motts Maddie Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA 5
11 4 23 Jesse Paladino Jesse Paladino Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -7
12 18 16 Adam Kujala Adam Kujala Concord, CA Concord, CA 6
13 7 47 Gavin Griffiths Gavin Griffiths Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -6
14 14 47X Angela Brown Angela Brown Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
15 5 07 Jared Baugh Jared Baugh Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -10
16 13 777 Rob Waldrop Rob Waldrop Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -3
DNS 16 38S Todd Gomez Todd Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
DQ 8 8 George Silva George Silva Merced, CA Merced, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 65 Lori Brown Lori Brown Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
2 5 23 Jesse Paladino Jesse Paladino Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 3
3 3 47 Gavin Griffiths Gavin Griffiths Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
4 2 44G James Graessle James Graessle Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
5 1 777 Rob Waldrop Rob Waldrop Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -4
6 6 38S Todd Gomez Todd Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 31B Grayson Baca Grayson Baca Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 5
2 4 07 Jared Baugh Jared Baugh Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 2
3 3 46 Colten Haney Colten Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
4 2 47X Angela Brown Angela Brown Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
5 5 44 Jon Haney Jon Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
DQ 1 8 George Silva George Silva Merced, CA Merced, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Jake Archibald Jake Archibald Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
2 3 17B Kevin Brown Kevin Brown Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
3 4 71A Michaela Taylor Michaela Taylor Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
4 6 32 Ken Johns Ken Johns Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
5 1 13 Maddie Motts Maddie Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA -4
6 5 16 Adam Kujala Adam Kujala Concord, CA Concord, CA -1
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 07 Jared Baugh Jared Baugh Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 18.833
2 2 31B Grayson Baca Grayson Baca Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 19.075
3 5 17B Kevin Brown Kevin Brown Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 19.281
4 11 44 Jon Haney Jon Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 19.418
5 16 8 George Silva George Silva Merced, CA Merced, CA 19.573
6 12 32 Ken Johns Ken Johns Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 19.820
7 6 65 Lori Brown Lori Brown Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 19.917
8 8 44G James Graessle James Graessle Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 20.052
9 15 23 Jesse Paladino Jesse Paladino Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 20.166
10 13 16 Adam Kujala Adam Kujala Concord, CA Concord, CA 20.220
11 17 71A Michaela Taylor Michaela Taylor Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 20.362
12 1 43 Jake Archibald Jake Archibald Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 20.384
13 18 777 Rob Waldrop Rob Waldrop Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 20.791
14 4 47X Angela Brown Angela Brown Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 20.843
15 14 13 Maddie Motts Maddie Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA 20.846

Super Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11H Mike Learn Mike Learn Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 3
2 1 94 Chad Hammer Chad Hammer Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
3 2 81 Randy Miramontez Randy Miramontez Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1
4 3 99 Jim Freethy Jim Freethy Danville, CA Danville, CA -1
DNS 5 111 Joey Ridgway Joey Ridgway Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11H Mike Learn Mike Learn Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 3
2 1 99 Jim Freethy Jim Freethy Danville, CA Danville, CA -1
3 3 81 Randy Miramontez Randy Miramontez Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
4 2 94 Chad Hammer Chad Hammer Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
5 5 111 Joey Ridgway Joey Ridgway Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 11H Mike Learn Mike Learn Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 15.954
2 1 99 Jim Freethy Jim Freethy Danville, CA Danville, CA 16.980
3 2 94 Chad Hammer Chad Hammer Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 17.923
4 5 111 Joey Ridgway Joey Ridgway Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 18.001
5 4 81 Randy Miramontez Randy Miramontez Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 20.844

Wingless Sprint

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
2 2 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -
3 3 63 Dylan Newberry Dylan Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
4 5 71 James East James East Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
5 8 2 Kevin Box Kevin Box Bethel Island, CA Bethel Island, CA 3
6 6 21 Roy Fisher Roy Fisher Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
7 4 18 Josh Gillis Josh Gillis Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -3
8 12 7A Anthony Bruno Anthony Bruno San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
9 7 92A Jeff Scotto Jeff Scotto Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -2
10 9 27 Steve Maionchi Steve Maionchi Sonora, CA Sonora, CA -1
11 10 88 Roy Greer Roy Greer Murphys, CA Murphys, CA -1
12 11 7S Steve Bruno Steve Bruno Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -1
DNS 13 5 Mark Chaves Jr Mark Chaves Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
DNS 14 17 Anthony Snow Anthony Snow Wilton, CA Wilton, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
2 1 63 Dylan Newberry Dylan Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -1
3 3 71 James East James East Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
4 5 92A Jeff Scotto Jeff Scotto Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
5 6 27 Steve Maionchi Steve Maionchi Sonora, CA Sonora, CA 1
6 7 7S Steve Bruno Steve Bruno Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 1
7 2 5 Mark Chaves Jr Mark Chaves Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 3
2 1 18 Josh Gillis Josh Gillis Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -1
3 2 21 Roy Fisher Roy Fisher Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
4 3 2 Kevin Box Kevin Box Bethel Island, CA Bethel Island, CA -1
5 6 88 Roy Greer Roy Greer Murphys, CA Murphys, CA 1
6 5 7A Anthony Bruno Anthony Bruno San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
DNS 7 17 Anthony Snow Anthony Snow Wilton, CA Wilton, CA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 32 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 14.611
2 13 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 14.664
3 1 71 James East James East Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 15.045
4 10 2 Kevin Box Kevin Box Bethel Island, CA Bethel Island, CA 15.107
5 5 5 Mark Chaves Jr Mark Chaves Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 15.147
6 9 21 Roy Fisher Roy Fisher Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 15.168
7 4 63 Dylan Newberry Dylan Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 15.218
8 3 18 Josh Gillis Josh Gillis Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 15.458
9 11 92A Jeff Scotto Jeff Scotto Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 15.758
10 2 7A Anthony Bruno Anthony Bruno San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 15.789
11 12 27 Steve Maionchi Steve Maionchi Sonora, CA Sonora, CA 16.344
12 6 88 Roy Greer Roy Greer Murphys, CA Murphys, CA 31.655

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 14.746
2 5 5 Mark Chaves Jr Mark Chaves Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 14.761
3 11 63 Dylan Newberry Dylan Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 14.984
4 6 71 James East James East Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 15.004
5 1 32 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 15.046
6 12 92A Jeff Scotto Jeff Scotto Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 15.266
7 2 2 Kevin Box Kevin Box Bethel Island, CA Bethel Island, CA 15.576
8 7 21 Roy Fisher Roy Fisher Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 15.732
9 8 18 Josh Gillis Josh Gillis Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 15.856
10 3 7A Anthony Bruno Anthony Bruno San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 16.012
11 10 27 Steve Maionchi Steve Maionchi Sonora, CA Sonora, CA 16.437
12 9 88 Roy Greer Roy Greer Murphys, CA Murphys, CA 16.534
13 13 17 Anthony Snow Anthony Snow Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 22.830

Mini Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Tom Davis Tom Davis Los Molinos, CA Los Molinos, CA 1
2 1 37 Dana Gardner Dana Gardner San Bruno, CA San Bruno, CA -1
3 4 7C Tom Brown Tom Brown Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
4 6 22A Tyler Applebaum Tyler Applebaum Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
5 3 3RD Eddie Humphrey III Eddie Humphrey III Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Dana Gardner Dana Gardner San Bruno, CA San Bruno, CA -
2 4 75 Tom Davis Tom Davis Los Molinos, CA Los Molinos, CA 2
3 5 3RD Eddie Humphrey III Eddie Humphrey III Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 2
4 2 7C Tom Brown Tom Brown Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -2
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 75 Tom Davis Tom Davis Los Molinos, CA Los Molinos, CA 19.103
2 2 7C Tom Brown Tom Brown Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 19.907
3 4 37 Dana Gardner Dana Gardner San Bruno, CA San Bruno, CA 20.438
4 1 22 Laina Bales Laina Bales Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 23.868

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

This is Ken Johns first appearance in the Black #32 Hobby Stock
Misty Welborn 75 Wins her 2nd race of 2022!!
Super Stocks Return to Antioch Speedway!
Misty Welborn 75 makes it a Threepeat!!
Les Friend 42 wins Hobby Stock 4/23/22
1 Hour Drain
Coco Farms
Cresco
Decarlo
Delta Transmission
Pacific Coast
Polar Bear
Trigo