Antioch Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Celebrating Champions

Celebrating Champions

2023 Wingless Sprint Car Champion Jarrett Soares

Celebrating Champions

Celebrating Champions

2023 Champion - Figure 8 - Jimmy Robbins

Celebrating Champions

Celebrating Champions

2023 Champion Delta Dwarf Car - Chance Russell

Celebrating Champions

Celebrating Champions

2023 Champion Hard Tops - Joel Hannagan

4/29/2023 - Antioch Speedway

4/29/2023 - Antioch Speedway

Antioch, CA

April 29, 2023 NARC 410 Sprint Car Series

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Stock Cars, Delta and Nor-Cal Dwarf Cars, NARC 410 Sprint Car Series

Classes

  • IMCA Modified9 entries
  • Dwarf15 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car5 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged20 entries
    • NARC King of the West Sprints

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 17 Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 8
2 2 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
3 6 U81 Bobby Motts Bobby Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA 3
4 4 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
5 7 55D Danny Malfatti Danny Malfatti Hayward, CA Hayward, CA 2
6 5 74 Chris Sieweke Chris Sieweke Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1
7 8 09 Garrett Corn Garrett Corn Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
8 1 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -7
9 3 228 Jeff Browne Jeff Browne Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 4
2 1 17 Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -1
3 2 55D Danny Malfatti Danny Malfatti Hayward, CA Hayward, CA -1
4 3 09 Garrett Corn Garrett Corn Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
5 4 228 Jeff Browne Jeff Browne Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
2 1 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
3 4 U81 Bobby Motts Bobby Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA 1
4 3 74 Chris Sieweke Chris Sieweke Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 17.764
2 8 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 18.431
3 3 17 Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 18.476
4 6 55D Danny Malfatti Danny Malfatti Hayward, CA Hayward, CA 18.925
5 2 09 Garrett Corn Garrett Corn Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 19.081
6 7 U81 Bobby Motts Bobby Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA 19.515
7 9 74 Chris Sieweke Chris Sieweke Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 19.712
8 1 228 Jeff Browne Jeff Browne Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 20.286

Dwarf

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 DD11 Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 4
2 1 18DD Devan Kammermann Devan Kammermann Dublin, CA Dublin, CA -1
3 3 96 Pete Piantanida Pete Piantanida Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA -
4 12 88B Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA 8
5 10 DD31 Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 5
6 4 26N Dan Zuger Dan Zuger San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
7 9 111DD Tom VanTuyl Tom VanTuyl Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 2
8 11 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA 3
9 7 2DD David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
10 13 20N Joe Leduc Joe Leduc Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 3
11 2 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -9
12 6 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -6
13 8 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
2 3 26N Dan Zuger Dan Zuger San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
3 5 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
4 7 2DD David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
5 4 111DD Tom VanTuyl Tom VanTuyl Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -1
6 8 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA 2
7 2 20N Joe Leduc Joe Leduc Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -5
8 6 68 David Rosa David Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 DD11 Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 4
2 4 96 Pete Piantanida Pete Piantanida Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 2
3 6 18DD Devan Kammermann Devan Kammermann Dublin, CA Dublin, CA 3
4 1 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -3
5 7 DD31 Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 2
6 2 88B Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA -4

IMCA Stock Car

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78K Kenneth Robles Kenneth Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA 1
2 4 22 Travis Dutra Travis Dutra 2
3 5 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
4 3 78 Jason Robles Jason Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA -1
5 1 9S Jeff Bentancourt Jeff Bentancourt Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 4
2 2 78K Kenneth Robles Kenneth Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA -
3 4 22 Travis Dutra Travis Dutra 1
4 1 9S Jeff Bentancourt Jeff Bentancourt Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -3
5 3 78 Jason Robles Jason Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA -2

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 16.997
2 2 22 Travis Dutra Travis Dutra 17.080
3 4 78 Jason Robles Jason Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA 17.530
4 5 78K Kenneth Robles Kenneth Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA 17.703
5 1 9S Jeff Bentancourt Jeff Bentancourt Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 18.912

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
2 4 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 2
3 1 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA -2
4 3 16A Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -1
5 9 22 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 4
6 5 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -1
7 13 24 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 6
8 11 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
9 10 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 1
10 8 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -2
11 6 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -5
12 14 92 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 2
13 19 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 6
14 12 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA -2
15 16 4 Burt Foland Jr Burt Foland Jr Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 1
16 17 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 1
17 18 75 Bill Smith Bill Smith Sparks, NV Sparks, NV 1
18 7 2K Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -11
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA -
2 3 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
3 2 16A Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -1
4 5 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
5 6 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 1
6 4 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
2 1 2K Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -1
3 4 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 1
4 3 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
5 7 75 Bill Smith Bill Smith Sparks, NV Sparks, NV 2
6 5 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1
7 6 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 2 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
3 3 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
4 5 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA 1
5 4 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -1
6 6 4 Burt Foland Jr Burt Foland Jr Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16A Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
2 2 22 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
3 4 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
4 5 24 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
5 3 92 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -2
6 6 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 11.977
2 1 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 12.129
3 15 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 12.203
4 8 2K Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 12.223
5 19 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.254
6 18 16A Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 12.271
7 13 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 12.274
8 17 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 12.338
9 6 22 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 12.350
10 9 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 12.354
11 11 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 12.392
12 2 92 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 12.412
13 3 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 12.419
14 20 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA 12.557
15 14 24 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.567
16 12 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 12.603
17 10 4 Burt Foland Jr Burt Foland Jr Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 12.831
18 7 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 12.955
19 4 75 Bill Smith Bill Smith Sparks, NV Sparks, NV 14.021

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 12.270
2 19 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.375
3 5 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 12.395
4 8 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 12.420
5 7 16A Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 12.440
6 1 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 12.494
7 9 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 12.501
8 15 2K Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 12.559
9 12 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 12.652
10 14 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 12.714
11 16 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 12.732
12 13 24 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.853
13 11 92 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 12.870
14 2 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA 12.917
15 4 22 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 12.941
16 17 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 12.958
17 6 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 13.275
18 10 4 Burt Foland Jr Burt Foland Jr Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 13.294
19 20 75 Bill Smith Bill Smith Sparks, NV Sparks, NV 14.217

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

This is Ken Johns first appearance in the Black #32 Hobby Stock
Misty Welborn 75 Wins her 2nd race of 2022!!
Super Stocks Return to Antioch Speedway!
Misty Welborn 75 makes it a Threepeat!!
Les Friend 42 wins Hobby Stock 4/23/22
1 Hour Drain
Coco Farms
Cresco
Decarlo
Delta Transmission
Pacific Coast
Polar Bear
Trigo