Antioch Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Celebrating Champions

Celebrating Champions

2023 Wingless Sprint Car Champion Jarrett Soares

Celebrating Champions

Celebrating Champions

2023 Champion - Figure 8 - Jimmy Robbins

Celebrating Champions

Celebrating Champions

2023 Champion Delta Dwarf Car - Chance Russell

Celebrating Champions

Celebrating Champions

2023 Champion Hard Tops - Joel Hannagan

7/1/2023 - Antioch Speedway

7/1/2023 - Antioch Speedway

Antioch, CA

July 1, 2023 Sprint Car Challenge Tour

Sprint Car Challenge Tour, Hobby Stocks

Classes

  • Hobby Stocks10 entries
  • Winged 360 Sprint26 entries
    • Sprint Car Challenge Tour

Track Contact

Available on SpeedUnionTV

Available on SpeedUnionTV

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hobby Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 07 Jared Baugh Jared Baugh Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 2
2 4 3 Jewell Crandall Jewell Crandall Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
3 6 32 Ken Johns Ken Johns Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
4 5 17B Kevin Brown Kevin Brown Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
5 8 44G James Graessle James Graessle Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
6 2 225 Aidan Ponciano Aidan Ponciano Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -4
7 1 31B Grayson Baca Grayson Baca Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -6
8 7 23 Jess Paladino Jess Paladino Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -1
9 10 46 Colton Haney Colton Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
10 9 7T Trent Golden Trent Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31B Grayson Baca Grayson Baca Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
2 5 07 Jared Baugh Jared Baugh Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 3
3 1 17B Kevin Brown Kevin Brown Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -2
4 4 23 Jess Paladino Jess Paladino Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
5 3 7T Trent Golden Trent Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 225 Aidan Ponciano Aidan Ponciano Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
2 3 3 Jewell Crandall Jewell Crandall Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
3 5 32 Ken Johns Ken Johns Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
4 4 44G James Graessle James Graessle Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
5 2 46 Colton Haney Colton Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -3
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 07 Jared Baugh Jared Baugh Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 18.801
2 1 31B Grayson Baca Grayson Baca Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 19.255
3 10 225 Aidan Ponciano Aidan Ponciano Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 19.266
4 8 32 Ken Johns Ken Johns Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 19.497
5 3 17B Kevin Brown Kevin Brown Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 20.068
6 9 23 Jess Paladino Jess Paladino Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 20.213
7 4 3 Jewell Crandall Jewell Crandall Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 20.264
8 6 44G James Graessle James Graessle Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 20.447
9 5 7T Trent Golden Trent Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 20.806
10 7 46 Colton Haney Colton Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 20.806

Winged 360 Sprint

35 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 3
2 2 28 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
3 1 4SA Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -2
4 10 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 6
5 16 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 11
6 3 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -3
7 19 35 Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 12
8 12 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 4
9 17 1 Chance Grasty Chance Grasty Suisun City, CA Suisun City, CA 8
10 13 88 Brad Bumgarner Brad Bumgarner Chico, CA Chico, CA 3
11 14 9L Luke Hayes Luke Hayes Dunnigan, CA Dunnigan, CA 3
12 9 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -3
13 11 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -2
14 7 12R Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -7
15 18 5V Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
16 5 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -11
17 22 43 Bradley Terrell Bradley Terrell Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 5
18 24 87P Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 6
19 21 222 Wyatt VanLare Wyatt VanLare Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 2
20 20 93 Stephen Ingraham Stephen Ingraham Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA -
21 23 7W Dennis Scherer Dennis Scherer Elverta, CA Elverta, CA 2
22 15 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA -7
23 6 71W Mike Wasina Jr Mike Wasina Jr Elverta, CA Elverta, CA -17
24 8 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -16
6 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4SA Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 1
2 3 28 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
3 6 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 3
4 5 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 1
5 8 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 3
6 7 71W Mike Wasina Jr Mike Wasina Jr Elverta, CA Elverta, CA 1
DNS 1 12R Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
DNS 4 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -
2 2 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -
3 3 88 Brad Bumgarner Brad Bumgarner Chico, CA Chico, CA -
4 4 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
5 5 1 Chance Grasty Chance Grasty Suisun City, CA Suisun City, CA -
6 6 222 Wyatt VanLare Wyatt VanLare Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
DNS 7 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 3 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 1
3 4 71W Mike Wasina Jr Mike Wasina Jr Elverta, CA Elverta, CA 1
4 5 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 1
5 6 93 Stephen Ingraham Stephen Ingraham Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA 1
6 7 87P Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
7 DNF 2 21M Michael Ing Michael Ing Chico, CA Chico, CA -5
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4SA Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
2 4 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
3 3 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
4 2 9L Luke Hayes Luke Hayes Dunnigan, CA Dunnigan, CA -2
5 5 5V Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
6 6 7W Dennis Scherer Dennis Scherer Elverta, CA Elverta, CA -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12R Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
2 4 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 2
3 3 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
4 2 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA -2
5 5 35 Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
6 6 43 Bradley Terrell Bradley Terrell Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.198
2 4 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 13.333
3 7 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 13.371
4 3 88 Brad Bumgarner Brad Bumgarner Chico, CA Chico, CA 13.381
5 5 1 Chance Grasty Chance Grasty Suisun City, CA Suisun City, CA 13.396
6 6 222 Wyatt VanLare Wyatt VanLare Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 13.447
7 2 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 14.435

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 71W Mike Wasina Jr Mike Wasina Jr Elverta, CA Elverta, CA 13.349
2 6 28 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.366
3 4 21M Michael Ing Michael Ing Chico, CA Chico, CA 13.532
4 2 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 13.604
5 7 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 13.695
6 1 93 Stephen Ingraham Stephen Ingraham Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA 13.727
7 5 87P Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 13.744

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.048
2 3 4SA Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 13.053
3 2 9L Luke Hayes Luke Hayes Dunnigan, CA Dunnigan, CA 13.144
4 6 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 13.175
5 4 5V Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 13.400
6 5 7W Dennis Scherer Dennis Scherer Elverta, CA Elverta, CA 13.497

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 13.190
2 1 12R Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 13.192
3 6 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 13.343
4 3 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 13.359
5 4 35 Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 13.406
6 2 43 Bradley Terrell Bradley Terrell Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 13.466

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

This is Ken Johns first appearance in the Black #32 Hobby Stock
Misty Welborn 75 Wins her 2nd race of 2022!!
Super Stocks Return to Antioch Speedway!
Misty Welborn 75 makes it a Threepeat!!
Les Friend 42 wins Hobby Stock 4/23/22
1 Hour Drain
Coco Farms
Cresco
Decarlo
Delta Transmission
Pacific Coast
Polar Bear
Trigo