Antioch Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Celebrating Champions

Celebrating Champions

2023 Wingless Sprint Car Champion Jarrett Soares

Celebrating Champions

Celebrating Champions

2023 Champion - Figure 8 - Jimmy Robbins

Celebrating Champions

Celebrating Champions

2023 Champion Delta Dwarf Car - Chance Russell

Celebrating Champions

Celebrating Champions

2023 Champion Hard Tops - Joel Hannagan

4/8/2023 - Antioch Speedway

4/8/2023 - Antioch Speedway

Antioch, CA

April 8, 2023

Hobby Stock, Delta Dwarf, Hardtop, BCRA Midget, Lightning Sprint

Easter Egg Hunt during intermission!

Classes

  • Dwarf10 entries
  • Hobby Stocks17 entries
  • Mini Stocks10 entries
  • Hardtops5 entries
  • BCRA Midgets20 entries
    • BCRA - Bay Cities Racing Association
  • Lightning Sprints9 entries
    • Bay Cities Racing Association Lightning Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dwarf

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2DD David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
2 4 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
3 10 DD31 Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 7
4 7 88DD Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA 3
5 8 96 Pete Piantanida Pete Piantanida Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 3
6 3 68 David Rosa David Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
7 5 20N Joe Leduc Joe Leduc Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -2
8 2 DD11 Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -6
9 6 18DD Devan Kammermann Devan Kammermann Dublin, CA Dublin, CA -3
DNS 9 43 Bobby Motts Bobby Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2DD David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
2 3 68 David Rosa David Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
3 4 20N Joe Leduc Joe Leduc Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 1
4 5 88DD Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
5 2 43 Bobby Motts Bobby Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 DD11 Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -
2 2 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
3 4 18DD Devan Kammermann Devan Kammermann Dublin, CA Dublin, CA 1
4 3 96 Pete Piantanida Pete Piantanida Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA -1
5 5 DD31 Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 DD11 Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 15.947
2 7 2DD David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 16.205
3 6 68 David Rosa David Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 16.414
4 8 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 16.603
5 1 88DD Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA 16.758
6 9 DD31 Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 17.125
7 2 18DD Devan Kammermann Devan Kammermann Dublin, CA Dublin, CA 17.721
8 5 96 Pete Piantanida Pete Piantanida Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 17.919
9 3 20N Joe Leduc Joe Leduc Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 18.640

Hobby Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Matt Kile Matt Kile San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
2 5 31B Grayson Baca Grayson Baca Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 3
3 3 11D Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -
4 4 07 Jared Baugh Jared Baugh Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -
5 16 17B Kevin Brown Kevin Brown Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 11
6 7 32 Ken Johns Ken Johns Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
7 1 46 Colton Haney Colton Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -6
8 6 71A Michaela Taylor Michaela Taylor Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -2
9 13 44G James Graessle James Graessle Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 4
10 12 225 Aidan Ponciano Aidan Ponciano Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
11 9 8 Jake Bentancourt Jake Bentancourt Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -2
12 10 44 Jon Haney Jon Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -2
13 17 24 josh brazil josh brazil pacifca, CA pacifca, CA 4
14 15 47 Gavin Griffiths Gavin Griffiths Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
15 14 13 Maddie Motts Maddie Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA -1
16 8 3 Jewell Crandall Jewell Crandall Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -8
17 11 45 Gene Haney Gene Haney Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 07 Jared Baugh Jared Baugh Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 4
2 6 46 Colton Haney Colton Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 4
3 1 32 Ken Johns Ken Johns Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
4 3 44 Jon Haney Jon Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -1
5 4 44G James Graessle James Graessle Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
6 2 17B Kevin Brown Kevin Brown Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11D Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 3
2 1 31B Grayson Baca Grayson Baca Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -1
3 6 3 Jewell Crandall Jewell Crandall Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
4 5 45 Gene Haney Gene Haney Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
5 3 13 Maddie Motts Maddie Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA -2
6 2 24 josh brazil josh brazil pacifca, CA pacifca, CA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Matt Kile Matt Kile San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 3 71A Michaela Taylor Michaela Taylor Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
3 5 8 Jake Bentancourt Jake Bentancourt Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 2
4 2 225 Aidan Ponciano Aidan Ponciano Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -2
5 4 47 Gavin Griffiths Gavin Griffiths Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -1
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 71A Michaela Taylor Michaela Taylor Oakley, CA Oakley, CA
2 3 8 Jake Bentancourt Jake Bentancourt Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA
3 2 07 Jared Baugh Jared Baugh Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA
4 4 24 josh brazil josh brazil pacifca, CA pacifca, CA
5 13 5 Matt Kile Matt Kile San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
6 12 32 Ken Johns Ken Johns Antioch, CA Antioch, CA
7 14 13 Maddie Motts Maddie Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA
8 8 47 Gavin Griffiths Gavin Griffiths Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA
9 9 46 Colton Haney Colton Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA
10 5 17B Kevin Brown Kevin Brown Oakley, CA Oakley, CA
11 1 31B Grayson Baca Grayson Baca Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA
12 6 3 Jewell Crandall Jewell Crandall Antioch, CA Antioch, CA
13 7 44G James Graessle James Graessle Antioch, CA Antioch, CA
14 15 225 Aidan Ponciano Aidan Ponciano Oakley, CA Oakley, CA
15 17 11D Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA

Mini Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Dana Gardner Dana Gardner San Bruno, CA San Bruno, CA -
2 4 7C Tom Brown Tom Brown Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 2
3 9 73 Tony Quinonez Tony Quinonez Corning, CA Corning, CA 6
4 7 11F Max Finley Max Finley Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 3
5 6 23 Don Abitz Don Abitz Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 1
6 3 19M Cody Bolles Cody Bolles Sonoma, CA Sonoma, CA -3
7 2 3RD Eddie Humphrey III Eddie Humphrey III Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -5
8 8 22 Laina Bales Laina Bales Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
9 5 41C David Carson David Carson Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Dana Gardner Dana Gardner San Bruno, CA San Bruno, CA -
2 2 19M Cody Bolles Cody Bolles Sonoma, CA Sonoma, CA -
3 5 41C David Carson David Carson Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
4 4 11F Max Finley Max Finley Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
5 3 73 Tony Quinonez Tony Quinonez Corning, CA Corning, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3RD Eddie Humphrey III Eddie Humphrey III Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 2
2 1 7C Tom Brown Tom Brown Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1
3 2 23 Don Abitz Don Abitz Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -1
4 4 22 Laina Bales Laina Bales Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 37 Dana Gardner Dana Gardner San Bruno, CA San Bruno, CA 19.164
2 4 7C Tom Brown Tom Brown Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 19.708
3 3 19M Cody Bolles Cody Bolles Sonoma, CA Sonoma, CA 19.708
4 2 22 Laina Bales Laina Bales Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 20.810
5 41 Roberto Monroy Roberto Monroy Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 20.918
6 1 23 Don Abitz Don Abitz Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 22.434
7 5 11F Max Finley Max Finley Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 22.507

Hardtops

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Joel Hannagan Joel Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
2 4 39 Brad Coelho Brad Coelho Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
3 2 56 Ronnie Ruiz Ronnie Ruiz West Sacramento, CA West Sacramento, CA -1
4 1 15 Joe Shenfield Joe Shenfield Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
5 3 27 Ken Clifford Ken Clifford Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Joel Hannagan Joel Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
2 4 39 Brad Coelho Brad Coelho Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
3 2 56 Ronnie Ruiz Ronnie Ruiz West Sacramento, CA West Sacramento, CA -1
4 1 15 Joe Shenfield Joe Shenfield Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
5 3 27 Ken Clifford Ken Clifford Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2

BCRA Midgets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 00 Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 7
2 3 32 Caden Sarale Caden Sarale Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 1
3 1 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -2
4 7 19W Jake Morgan Jake Morgan Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA 3
5 6 09 Bryant Bell Bryant Bell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
6 10 6K Michael Snider Michael Snider Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA 4
7 4 3 Sage Bordenave Sage Bordenave French Camp, CA French Camp, CA -3
8 11 96X Logan Mitchell Logan Mitchell Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 3
9 13 13 Danika Jo Parker Danika Jo Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 4
10 20 22Q Kevin Box Kevin Box Bethel Island, CA Bethel Island, CA 10
11 12 10 Norman Harley Rose Norman Harley Rose Monterey, CA Monterey, CA 1
12 2 3F Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -10
13 5 4R Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -8
14 18 18 Floyd Alvis Floyd Alvis San Carlos, CA San Carlos, CA 4
15 14 17 Nick Foster Jr Nick Foster Jr Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
16 16 8 David Prickett David Prickett Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
17 15 71D Bryan Drollinger Bryan Drollinger Lomita, CA Lomita, CA -2
18 9 67 Britton Bock Britton Bock Calistoga, CA Calistoga, CA -9
19 19 1K Anthony Esberg Anthony Esberg Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -
DNS 17 8X Thomas Esberg Thomas Esberg Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 00 Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 5
2 5 32 Caden Sarale Caden Sarale Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 3
3 4 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
4 2 96X Logan Mitchell Logan Mitchell Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -2
5 3 13 Danika Jo Parker Danika Jo Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -2
6 1 18 Floyd Alvis Floyd Alvis San Carlos, CA San Carlos, CA -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19W Jake Morgan Jake Morgan Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA 5
2 5 3F Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
3 8 3 Sage Bordenave Sage Bordenave French Camp, CA French Camp, CA 5
4 4 6K Michael Snider Michael Snider Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -
5 3 17 Nick Foster Jr Nick Foster Jr Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
6 2 8 David Prickett David Prickett Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -4
7 1 22Q Kevin Box Kevin Box Bethel Island, CA Bethel Island, CA -6
8 7 1K Anthony Esberg Anthony Esberg Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -1
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 09 Bryant Bell Bryant Bell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 4
2 6 4R Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 4
3 4 67 Britton Bock Britton Bock Calistoga, CA Calistoga, CA 1
4 1 10 Norman Harley Rose Norman Harley Rose Monterey, CA Monterey, CA -3
5 3 71D Bryan Drollinger Bryan Drollinger Lomita, CA Lomita, CA -2
6 2 8X Thomas Esberg Thomas Esberg Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -4
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 00 Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 14.312
2 11 19W Jake Morgan Jake Morgan Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA 14.986
3 8 4R Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 15.119
4 18 32 Caden Sarale Caden Sarale Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 15.176
5 4 3F Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 15.286
6 6 09 Bryant Bell Bryant Bell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 15.309
7 16 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 15.513
8 19 6K Michael Snider Michael Snider Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA 15.591
9 10 67 Britton Bock Britton Bock Calistoga, CA Calistoga, CA 15.617
10 13 13 Danika Jo Parker Danika Jo Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 15.647
11 15 17 Nick Foster Jr Nick Foster Jr Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 15.812
12 9 71D Bryan Drollinger Bryan Drollinger Lomita, CA Lomita, CA 15.892
13 14 96X Logan Mitchell Logan Mitchell Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 15.941
14 3 8 David Prickett David Prickett Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.993
15 2 8X Thomas Esberg Thomas Esberg Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA 16.105
16 7 18 Floyd Alvis Floyd Alvis San Carlos, CA San Carlos, CA 16.150
17 17 22Q Kevin Box Kevin Box Bethel Island, CA Bethel Island, CA 16.165
18 20 10 Norman Harley Rose Norman Harley Rose Monterey, CA Monterey, CA 16.990

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 32 Caden Sarale Caden Sarale Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 14.443
2 11 19W Jake Morgan Jake Morgan Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA 14.713
3 8 4R Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 15.019
4 6 09 Bryant Bell Bryant Bell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 15.020
5 13 13 Danika Jo Parker Danika Jo Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 15.058
6 19 6K Michael Snider Michael Snider Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA 15.105
7 4 3F Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 15.169
8 16 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 15.285
9 15 17 Nick Foster Jr Nick Foster Jr Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 15.367
10 14 96X Logan Mitchell Logan Mitchell Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 15.384
11 10 67 Britton Bock Britton Bock Calistoga, CA Calistoga, CA 15.480
12 5 00 Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 15.818
13 7 18 Floyd Alvis Floyd Alvis San Carlos, CA San Carlos, CA 16.015
14 20 10 Norman Harley Rose Norman Harley Rose Monterey, CA Monterey, CA 16.095
15 12 1K Anthony Esberg Anthony Esberg Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA 16.191
16 17 22Q Kevin Box Kevin Box Bethel Island, CA Bethel Island, CA 16.441
17 2 8X Thomas Esberg Thomas Esberg Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA 17.252
18 3 8 David Prickett David Prickett Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 18.548

Lightning Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 5
2 5 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA 3
3 3 3F Harlee Aguilera Harlee Aguilera Orangevale, CA Orangevale, CA -
4 7 18 Josef Ferolito Josef Ferolito Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 3
5 2 17F Cody Meyer Cody Meyer Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -3
6 1 9 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA -5
7 4 25K Hunter Kinney Hunter Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 2
2 2 3F Harlee Aguilera Harlee Aguilera Orangevale, CA Orangevale, CA -
3 1 17F Cody Meyer Cody Meyer Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -2
4 4 18 Josef Ferolito Josef Ferolito Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA 1
2 3 25K Hunter Kinney Hunter Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 1
3 1 9 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA -2
4 4 39 Daniel Caughran Daniel Caughran Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 13.852
2 6 25K Hunter Kinney Hunter Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 14.261
3 2 3F Harlee Aguilera Harlee Aguilera Orangevale, CA Orangevale, CA 14.313
4 1 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA 14.478
5 5 17F Cody Meyer Cody Meyer Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 14.622
6 8 9 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 15.720
7 9 39 Daniel Caughran Daniel Caughran Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 16.019
8 DNF 4 91 Matt Land Matt Land Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 14.487

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 91 Matt Land Matt Land Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA
2 2 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA
3 8 18 Josef Ferolito Josef Ferolito Modesto, CA Modesto, CA
4 4 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA
5 7 25K Hunter Kinney Hunter Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA
6 3 3F Harlee Aguilera Harlee Aguilera Orangevale, CA Orangevale, CA
7 1 39 Daniel Caughran Daniel Caughran Stockton, CA Stockton, CA
8 9 9 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA
9 6 17F Cody Meyer Cody Meyer Placerville, CA Placerville, CA

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

This is Ken Johns first appearance in the Black #32 Hobby Stock
Misty Welborn 75 Wins her 2nd race of 2022!!
Super Stocks Return to Antioch Speedway!
Misty Welborn 75 makes it a Threepeat!!
Les Friend 42 wins Hobby Stock 4/23/22
1 Hour Drain
Coco Farms
Cresco
Decarlo
Delta Transmission
Pacific Coast
Polar Bear
Trigo