Antioch Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Celebrating Champions

Celebrating Champions

2023 Wingless Sprint Car Champion Jarrett Soares

Celebrating Champions

Celebrating Champions

2023 Champion - Figure 8 - Jimmy Robbins

Celebrating Champions

Celebrating Champions

2023 Champion Delta Dwarf Car - Chance Russell

Celebrating Champions

Celebrating Champions

2023 Champion Hard Tops - Joel Hannagan

8/26/2023 - Antioch Speedway

8/26/2023 - Antioch Speedway

Antioch, CA

August 26, 2023

Hobby Stock, Hardtops, Delta Dwarf, West Coast Sport Compact, BCRA Midgets, Lightning Sprint and Vintage

Classes

  • Dwarf11 entries
  • Hobby Stocks15 entries
  • Hardtops4 entries
  • BCRA Midgets18 entries
    • BCRA - Bay Cities Racing Association
  • Lightning Sprints5 entries
    • Bay Cities Racing Association Lightning Sprints
  • West Coast Sport Compact15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dwarf

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 DD11 Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 3
2 2 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
3 3 7XL David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
4 1 DD43 Sean Catucci Sean Catucci Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -3
5 6 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 1
6 9 88B Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA 3
7 5 18DD Devan Kammermann Devan Kammermann Dublin, CA Dublin, CA -2
8 11 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
9 10 68 David Rosa David Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
10 7 DD31 Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -3
11 8 20N Joe Leduc Joe Leduc Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 DD11 Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 1
2 4 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
3 5 18DD Devan Kammermann Devan Kammermann Dublin, CA Dublin, CA 2
4 3 DD31 Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -1
5 6 88B Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
6 1 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7XL David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
2 4 DD43 Sean Catucci Sean Catucci Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 2
3 2 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -1
4 3 20N Joe Leduc Joe Leduc Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -1
5 5 68 David Rosa David Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
2 Laps

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 17.254
2 2 DD43 Sean Catucci Sean Catucci Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 17.504
3 4 18DD Devan Kammermann Devan Kammermann Dublin, CA Dublin, CA 17.662
4 10 DD11 Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 17.889
5 9 DD31 Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 18.048
6 7 7XL David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 18.054
7 6 68 David Rosa David Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 18.440
8 1 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 18.663
9 11 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 19.004
10 5 20N Joe Leduc Joe Leduc Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 20.128
DNS 3 88B Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA

Hobby Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32 Ken Johns Ken Johns Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 5
2 9 99 Chris Long Chris Long Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 7
3 10 225 Aidan Ponciano Aidan Ponciano Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 7
4 7 31B Grayson Baca Grayson Baca Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 3
5 4 17B Kevin Brown Kevin Brown Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
6 13 97 Breanna Troen Breanna Troen Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 7
7 11 11A Charlie Bryant Charlie Bryant Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 4
8 3 23 Jess Paladino Jess Paladino Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -5
9 1 13 Maddie Motts Maddie Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA -8
10 12 77 John Keith John Keith Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
11 8 11D Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -3
12 14 24JR Shelby Asher Shelby Asher Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
13 2 46 Colton Haney Colton Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -11
14 5 16 Adam Kujala Adam Kujala Concord, CA Concord, CA -9
15 15 73J Mya Jones Mya Jones Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 225 Aidan Ponciano Aidan Ponciano Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
2 6 11D Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 4
3 3 32 Ken Johns Ken Johns Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
4 1 17B Kevin Brown Kevin Brown Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -3
5 4 46 Colton Haney Colton Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -1
6 7 11A Charlie Bryant Charlie Bryant Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
7 5 97 Breanna Troen Breanna Troen Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
8 8 73J Mya Jones Mya Jones Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Chris Long Chris Long Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
2 2 31B Grayson Baca Grayson Baca Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
3 1 16 Adam Kujala Adam Kujala Concord, CA Concord, CA -2
4 7 23 Jess Paladino Jess Paladino Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 3
5 4 13 Maddie Motts Maddie Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA -1
6 6 77 John Keith John Keith Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
7 5 24JR Shelby Asher Shelby Asher Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 225 Aidan Ponciano Aidan Ponciano Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 19.929
2 6 32 Ken Johns Ken Johns Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 20.467
3 9 99 Chris Long Chris Long Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 20.674
4 11 23 Jess Paladino Jess Paladino Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 20.833
5 8 16 Adam Kujala Adam Kujala Concord, CA Concord, CA 20.847
6 2 31B Grayson Baca Grayson Baca Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 20.969
7 3 17B Kevin Brown Kevin Brown Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 21.301
8 4 11A Charlie Bryant Charlie Bryant Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 21.719
9 10 13 Maddie Motts Maddie Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA 22.855
10 1 24JR Shelby Asher Shelby Asher Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 23.138
11 7 77 John Keith John Keith Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 40.484
DNS 5 46 Colton Haney Colton Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA
DNS 13 97 Breanna Troen Breanna Troen Antioch, CA Antioch, CA
DNS 14 11D Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA
DNS 15 73J Mya Jones Mya Jones Martinez, CA Martinez, CA

Hardtops

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Joel Hannagan Joel Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
2 2 39 Brad Coelho Brad Coelho Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
3 1 15 Joe Shenfield Joe Shenfield Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
4 3 27 Ken Clifford Ken Clifford Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Joel Hannagan Joel Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
2 2 39 Brad Coelho Brad Coelho Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
3 1 15 Joe Shenfield Joe Shenfield Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
4 3 27 Ken Clifford Ken Clifford Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 16 Joel Hannagan Joel Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
2 2 39 Brad Coelho Brad Coelho Oakley, CA Oakley, CA
3 4 15 Joe Shenfield Joe Shenfield Antioch, CA Antioch, CA
4 1 27 Ken Clifford Ken Clifford Antioch, CA Antioch, CA

BCRA Midgets

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14J Caden Sarale Caden Sarale Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 2
2 15 73 David Gasper David Gasper Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, CA 13
3 7 32 Nikko Panella Nikko Panella Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 4
4 5 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
5 6 09 Bryant Bell Bryant Bell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
6 2 13 Danika Jo Parker Danika Jo Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -4
7 9 6K Michael Snider Michael Snider Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA 2
8 8 54 Anthony Bruno Anthony Bruno San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
9 17 78 Marvin Mitchell Marvin Mitchell Madera, CA Madera, CA 8
10 12 18 Floyd Alvis Floyd Alvis San Carlos, CA San Carlos, CA 2
11 16 67 Britton Bock Britton Bock Calistoga, CA Calistoga, CA 5
12 14 35 Blaine Craft Blaine Craft Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 2
13 11 6S Nick Foster Jr Nick Foster Jr Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
14 4 14JR Ben Worth Ben Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -10
15 13 8 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -2
16 18 77 Dave Stoltz Dave Stoltz Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 2
17 10 3 Jerry Kobza Jerry Kobza Folsom, CA Folsom, CA -7
DNS 1 19W Jake Morgan Jake Morgan Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14JR Ben Worth Ben Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 5
2 5 19W Jake Morgan Jake Morgan Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA 3
3 3 6K Michael Snider Michael Snider Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -
4 2 3 Jerry Kobza Jerry Kobza Folsom, CA Folsom, CA -2
5 1 35 Blaine Craft Blaine Craft Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -4
6 4 67 Britton Bock Britton Bock Calistoga, CA Calistoga, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14J Caden Sarale Caden Sarale Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 5
2 4 09 Bryant Bell Bryant Bell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
3 5 32 Nikko Panella Nikko Panella Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 2
4 2 6S Nick Foster Jr Nick Foster Jr Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
5 3 8 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -2
6 1 78 Marvin Mitchell Marvin Mitchell Madera, CA Madera, CA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
2 5 13 Danika Jo Parker Danika Jo Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 3
3 3 54 Anthony Bruno Anthony Bruno San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
4 1 18 Floyd Alvis Floyd Alvis San Carlos, CA San Carlos, CA -3
5 6 77 Dave Stoltz Dave Stoltz Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 1
6 4 73 David Gasper David Gasper Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, CA -2
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 14JR Ben Worth Ben Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 14.298
2 13 14J Caden Sarale Caden Sarale Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 14.312
3 6 13 Danika Jo Parker Danika Jo Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 14.620
4 3 19W Jake Morgan Jake Morgan Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA 14.664
5 2 32 Nikko Panella Nikko Panella Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 14.725
6 7 73 David Gasper David Gasper Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, CA 14.811
7 5 67 Britton Bock Britton Bock Calistoga, CA Calistoga, CA 14.980
8 17 09 Bryant Bell Bryant Bell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 15.061
9 11 54 Anthony Bruno Anthony Bruno San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 15.286
10 4 6K Michael Snider Michael Snider Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA 15.339
11 12 8 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 15.516
12 1 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 15.537
13 14 3 Jerry Kobza Jerry Kobza Folsom, CA Folsom, CA 15.580
14 16 6S Nick Foster Jr Nick Foster Jr Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 15.664
15 15 18 Floyd Alvis Floyd Alvis San Carlos, CA San Carlos, CA 15.729
16 9 35 Blaine Craft Blaine Craft Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.910
17 10 78 Marvin Mitchell Marvin Mitchell Madera, CA Madera, CA 16.769
DNS 18 77 Dave Stoltz Dave Stoltz Auburn, CA Auburn, CA

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 14J Caden Sarale Caden Sarale Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 14.751
2 17 14JR Ben Worth Ben Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 15.466
3 10 13 Danika Jo Parker Danika Jo Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 15.657
4 13 19W Jake Morgan Jake Morgan Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA 15.691
5 9 73 David Gasper David Gasper Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, CA 15.917
6 16 6K Michael Snider Michael Snider Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA 15.938
7 5 54 Anthony Bruno Anthony Bruno San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 15.942
8 14 32 Nikko Panella Nikko Panella Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 16.194
9 2 09 Bryant Bell Bryant Bell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 16.237
10 3 67 Britton Bock Britton Bock Calistoga, CA Calistoga, CA 16.446
11 11 3 Jerry Kobza Jerry Kobza Folsom, CA Folsom, CA 16.490
12 8 6S Nick Foster Jr Nick Foster Jr Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 16.737
13 7 8 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 17.098
14 12 78 Marvin Mitchell Marvin Mitchell Madera, CA Madera, CA 17.162
15 1 18 Floyd Alvis Floyd Alvis San Carlos, CA San Carlos, CA 17.471
16 6 35 Blaine Craft Blaine Craft Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 17.852
17 4 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 31.738

Lightning Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Matt Land Matt Land Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
2 3 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA 1
3 5 22 Jason Schostag Jason Schostag Diamond Springs, CA Diamond Springs, CA 2
DNS 1 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -
DNS 4 3F Chris Crowder Chris Crowder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 2
2 4 91 Matt Land Matt Land Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 2
3 1 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA -2
4 2 3F Chris Crowder Chris Crowder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -2
DNS 5 22 Jason Schostag Jason Schostag Diamond Springs, CA Diamond Springs, CA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 91 Matt Land Matt Land Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 14.421
2 3 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 14.560
3 2 3F Chris Crowder Chris Crowder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 14.662
4 1 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA 15.024
DNS 5 22 Jason Schostag Jason Schostag Diamond Springs, CA Diamond Springs, CA
2 Laps

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 91 Matt Land Matt Land Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 14.776
2 1 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA 15.347
3 5 22 Jason Schostag Jason Schostag Diamond Springs, CA Diamond Springs, CA 16.524
DNS 2 3F Chris Crowder Chris Crowder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO
DNS 3 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA

West Coast Sport Compact

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 75 Tom Davis Tom Davis Los Molinos, CA Los Molinos, CA 6
2 8 3R Tom Brown Tom Brown Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 6
3 1 84 Austin Sprague Austin Sprague Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -2
4 6 18X Dan Myrick Dan Myrick Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 2
5 3 68C Chris Corder Chris Corder Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -2
6 5 73 Tony Quinonez Tony Quinonez Corning, CA Corning, CA -1
7 12 9 Gene Glover Gene Glover Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 5
8 10 77 Kevin Thompson Kevin Thompson Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 2
9 11 7XL Josh Applebaum Josh Applebaum Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
10 4 8 Rick Berry Rick Berry Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -6
11 15 3RD Eddie Humphrey III Eddie Humphrey III Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 4
12 9 27 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -3
13 14 3D Jeff Durant Jeff Durant Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
14 13 88 Nick Thompson Nick Thompson Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -1
15 2 007 Daniel Bond Daniel Bond Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -13
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3R Tom Brown Tom Brown Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
2 1 18X Dan Myrick Dan Myrick Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -1
3 3 8 Rick Berry Rick Berry Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -
4 5 007 Daniel Bond Daniel Bond Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 1
5 4 27 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -1
6 6 7XL Josh Applebaum Josh Applebaum Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
7 7 88 Nick Thompson Nick Thompson Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Tom Davis Tom Davis Los Molinos, CA Los Molinos, CA 2
2 2 73 Tony Quinonez Tony Quinonez Corning, CA Corning, CA -
3 6 68C Chris Corder Chris Corder Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 3
4 7 84 Austin Sprague Austin Sprague Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 3
5 1 77 Kevin Thompson Kevin Thompson Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -4
6 5 9 Gene Glover Gene Glover Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
7 4 3D Jeff Durant Jeff Durant Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -3
8 8 3RD Eddie Humphrey III Eddie Humphrey III Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 75 Tom Davis Tom Davis Los Molinos, CA Los Molinos, CA 21.151
2 11 73 Tony Quinonez Tony Quinonez Corning, CA Corning, CA 21.159
3 4 3R Tom Brown Tom Brown Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 22.288
4 3 007 Daniel Bond Daniel Bond Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 22.969
5 1 7XL Josh Applebaum Josh Applebaum Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 23.169
6 12 84 Austin Sprague Austin Sprague Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 23.184
7 14 88 Nick Thompson Nick Thompson Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 25.527
8 7 3D Jeff Durant Jeff Durant Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 26.165
9 13 77 Kevin Thompson Kevin Thompson Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 26.425
10 2 8 Rick Berry Rick Berry Modesto, CA Modesto, CA
DNS 5 68C Chris Corder Chris Corder Modesto, CA Modesto, CA
DNS 8 9 Gene Glover Gene Glover Visalia, CA Visalia, CA
DNS 9 27 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Clovis, CA Clovis, CA
DNS 10 18X Dan Myrick Dan Myrick Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

This is Ken Johns first appearance in the Black #32 Hobby Stock
Misty Welborn 75 Wins her 2nd race of 2022!!
Super Stocks Return to Antioch Speedway!
Misty Welborn 75 makes it a Threepeat!!
Les Friend 42 wins Hobby Stock 4/23/22
1 Hour Drain
Coco Farms
Cresco
Decarlo
Delta Transmission
Pacific Coast
Polar Bear
Trigo