Antioch Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Sport Mods, IMCA Stock Cars and Hobby Stocks Spring Fling Egg Hunt for the Kids

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Sport Mods, IMCA Stock Cars and Hobby Stocks Spring Fling Egg Hunt for the Kids

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Sport Mods, IMCA Stock Cars and Hobby Stocks Spring Fling Egg Hunt for the Kids

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Sport Mods, IMCA Stock Cars and Hobby Stocks Spring Fling Egg Hunt for the Kids

9/25/2021 - Antioch Speedway

9/25/2021 - Antioch Speedway

Antioch, CA

BCRA Midgets, Lightning Sprints, 600 Micro Sprints Non-Wing, Wingless Sprints

Classes

  • Wingless Sprint22 entries
  • BCRA Midgets14 entries
  • 600 Micro Sprints8 entries
  • USAC Western States Midgets13 entries
  • WMR Midgets11 entries
  • BCRA Midgets13 entries
    • BCRA - Bay Cities Racing Association
  • Lightning Sprints13 entries
    • Bay Cities Racing Association Lightning Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wingless Sprint

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
2 3 2N Shannon Newton Shannon Newton Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
3 2 11 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA -1
4 4 2 Kevin Box Kevin Box Bethel Island, CA Bethel Island, CA -
5 8 12 Anthony Horn Anthony Horn Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 3
6 6 48 Troy Ferry Troy Ferry Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA -
7 5 77 Ryon Siverling Ryon Siverling Concord, CA Concord, CA -2
DNS 7 99 Scotty Dupont Scotty Dupont Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
2 1 2STX Brent Steck Brent Steck Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -1
3 4 92Z Trevor Schmid Trevor Schmid Corte Madera, CA Corte Madera, CA 1
4 6 71 James East James East Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
5 3 50 Tony Bernard Tony Bernard Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -2
6 7 27 Steve Maionchi Steve Maionchi Sonora, CA Sonora, CA 1
7 5 73 Keith Calvino Keith Calvino Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63 Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
2 1 32 Jimmy Christian Jimmy Christian Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -1
3 4 28 Marcus Smith Marcus Smith Manteca, CA Manteca, CA 1
4 6 7 Trey Walters Trey Walters Reno, NV Reno, NV 2
5 5 21 Roy Fisher Roy Fisher Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
6 3 44 Richard Panfili Richard Panfili Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
7 7 17N MacKenzie Newton MacKenzie Newton Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 56 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 13.873
2 18 2STX Brent Steck Brent Steck Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 14.501
3 13 32 Jimmy Christian Jimmy Christian Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 14.502
4 12 11 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 14.530
5 9 36 Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 14.579
6 20 63 Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 14.582
7 6 2N Shannon Newton Shannon Newton Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 14.592
8 4 50 Tony Bernard Tony Bernard Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 14.626
9 7 44 Richard Panfili Richard Panfili Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 14.652
10 3 2 Kevin Box Kevin Box Bethel Island, CA Bethel Island, CA 14.744
11 8 92Z Trevor Schmid Trevor Schmid Corte Madera, CA Corte Madera, CA 14.864
12 22 28 Marcus Smith Marcus Smith Manteca, CA Manteca, CA 14.877
13 17 77 Ryon Siverling Ryon Siverling Concord, CA Concord, CA 15.128
14 15 73 Keith Calvino Keith Calvino Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 15.167
15 19 21 Roy Fisher Roy Fisher Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 15.224
16 10 48 Troy Ferry Troy Ferry Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA 15.271
17 16 71 James East James East Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 15.327
18 21 7 Trey Walters Trey Walters Reno, NV Reno, NV 15.436
19 14 99 Scotty Dupont Scotty Dupont Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 15.512
20 5 27 Steve Maionchi Steve Maionchi Sonora, CA Sonora, CA 15.597
21 1 17N MacKenzie Newton MacKenzie Newton Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.955
22 11 12 Anthony Horn Anthony Horn Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 16.364

BCRA Midgets

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17K Josef Ferolito Josef Ferolito Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
2 4 35 Kyle Mentch Kyle Mentch Alameda, CA Alameda, CA 2
3 2 6K Michael Snider Michael Snider Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -1
4 3 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -1
5 6 18 Floyd Alvis Floyd Alvis San Carlos, CA San Carlos, CA 1
6 1 8X Thomas Esberg Thomas Esberg Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -5
7 7 99 Robert Carson Robert Carson Concord, CA Concord, CA -
DNS 5 17 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14JR Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
2 3 0FG Tyler Slay Tyler Slay Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
3 2 20W Tyler Dolacki Tyler Dolacki Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
4 5 13 Dan Parker Dan Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 1
5 1 22Q David Prickett David Prickett Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -4
6 6 14 Beau Lemire-Rescue Beau Lemire-Rescue Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 17K Josef Ferolito Josef Ferolito Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 14.250
2 11 14JR Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 14.452
3 1 35 Kyle Mentch Kyle Mentch Alameda, CA Alameda, CA 14.814
4 5 13 Dan Parker Dan Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 14.917
5 3 0FG Tyler Slay Tyler Slay Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 15.031
6 9 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 15.079
7 14 20W Tyler Dolacki Tyler Dolacki Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.083
8 12 6K Michael Snider Michael Snider Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA 15.213
9 6 22Q David Prickett David Prickett Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.664
10 7 8X Thomas Esberg Thomas Esberg Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA 15.889
11 8 18 Floyd Alvis Floyd Alvis San Carlos, CA San Carlos, CA 15.961
12 4 14 Beau Lemire-Rescue Beau Lemire-Rescue Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 19.198
DNS 10 99 Robert Carson Robert Carson Concord, CA Concord, CA 19.198
DNS 2 17 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 19.198

600 Micro Sprints

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27D Don McLeister Don McLeister Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 3
2 3 96 Rick Alonso Rick Alonso Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
3 1 8S Savannah Brown Savannah Brown Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -2
4 6 10 Keith Nance Keith Nance Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
5 5 17P Devin McLeister Devin McLeister Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -
6 2 R5 Rick Gutzke Rick Gutzke Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -4
DNS 7 8R Rob Brown Rob Brown Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
DNS 8 41S Jack Clark Jack Clark Tunnel Hill, CA Tunnel Hill, CA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27D Don McLeister Don McLeister Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 3
2 1 R5 Rick Gutzke Rick Gutzke Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -1
3 2 17P Devin McLeister Devin McLeister Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -1
DNS 3 8R Rob Brown Rob Brown Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 96 Rick Alonso Rick Alonso Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 3
2 1 8S Savannah Brown Savannah Brown Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1
3 3 10 Keith Nance Keith Nance Merced, CA Merced, CA -
4 2 41S Jack Clark Jack Clark Tunnel Hill, CA Tunnel Hill, CA -2

USAC Western States Midgets

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25K Hunter Kinney Hunter Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 2
2 1 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -1
3 2 17F Terry Bergstrom Terry Bergstrom Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -1
4 8 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA 4
5 5 3F Brandon Leedy Brandon Leedy Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
6 4 13 Danika Jo Parker Danika Jo Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -2
7 6 24 Chase Gaal Chase Gaal Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -1
8 7 14 Steve Roza Steve Roza -1
9 10 X Rick Holbrook Rick Holbrook Browns Valley, CA Browns Valley, CA 1
10 9 61 Don Hart Don Hart Campo, CA Campo, CA -1
DNS 11 18 Josef Ferolito Josef Ferolito Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Chase Gaal Chase Gaal Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
2 3 25K Hunter Kinney Hunter Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 1
3 6 3F Brandon Leedy Brandon Leedy Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 3
4 5 61 Don Hart Don Hart Campo, CA Campo, CA 1
5 2 25 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA -3
DNS 4 343 Tyler Gerdes Tyler Gerdes Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
DNS 7 14 Steve Roza Steve Roza -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA 3
2 2 13 Danika Jo Parker Danika Jo Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -
3 6 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 3
4 3 17F Terry Bergstrom Terry Bergstrom Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -1
DNS 5 18 Josef Ferolito Josef Ferolito Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
DNS 1 X Rick Holbrook Rick Holbrook Browns Valley, CA Browns Valley, CA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 3F Brandon Leedy Brandon Leedy Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 14.750
2 12 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 14.875
3 5 25K Hunter Kinney Hunter Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 14.935
4 10 17F Terry Bergstrom Terry Bergstrom Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 15.215
5 9 343 Tyler Gerdes Tyler Gerdes Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 15.222
6 6 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA 15.245
7 2 24 Chase Gaal Chase Gaal Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 15.259
8 3 X Rick Holbrook Rick Holbrook Browns Valley, CA Browns Valley, CA 15.645
9 7 13 Danika Jo Parker Danika Jo Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 15.853
10 1 61 Don Hart Don Hart Campo, CA Campo, CA 15.876
11 8 25 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 22.885
DNS 13 18 Josef Ferolito Josef Ferolito Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 22.885
DNS 11 14 Steve Roza Steve Roza 22.885

WMR Midgets

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35SR Brody Petrie Brody Petrie Upperlake, CA Upperlake, CA 1
2 6 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 4
3 5 10 Bryant Bell Bryant Bell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
4 3 7 Matt Streeter Matt Streeter Galt, CA Galt, CA -1
5 4 20 Kyle Hawse Kyle Hawse Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
DNS 1 35X Nate Wait Nate Wait Lodi, CA Lodi, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0FG Tyler Slay Tyler Slay Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
2 1 22Q David Prickett David Prickett Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
3 5 20W Tyler Dolacki Tyler Dolacki Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
4 3 35 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
5 4 24 Cameron Beard Cameron Beard Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -1

BCRA Midgets

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17K Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 4
2 4 35 Kyle Mentch Kyle Mentch Alameda, CA Alameda, CA 2
3 2 6K Michael Snider Michael Snider Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -1
4 3 9C Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -1
5 6 18 Floyd Alvis Floyd Alvis San Carlos, CA San Carlos, CA 1
6 1 8X Thomas Esberg Thomas Esberg Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -5
7 7 99 Robert Carson Robert Carson Concord, CA Concord, CA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14JR Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
2 3 0FG Tyler Slay Tyler Slay Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
3 2 20W Tyler Dolacki Tyler Dolacki Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
4 5 13 Dan Parker Dan Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 1
5 1 1NP David Prickett David Prickett Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -4
6 6 14 Beau Lemire-Rescue Beau Lemire-Rescue Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 17K Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA
2 11 14JR Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA
3 1 35 Kyle Mentch Kyle Mentch Alameda, CA Alameda, CA
4 5 13 Dan Parker Dan Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA
5 3 0FG Tyler Slay Tyler Slay Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA
6 9 9C Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA
7 13 20W Tyler Dolacki Tyler Dolacki Fresno, CA Fresno, CA
8 12 6K Michael Snider Michael Snider Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA
9 6 1NP David Prickett David Prickett Fresno, CA Fresno, CA
10 7 8X Thomas Esberg Thomas Esberg Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA
11 8 18 Floyd Alvis Floyd Alvis San Carlos, CA San Carlos, CA
12 4 14 Beau Lemire-Rescue Beau Lemire-Rescue Placerville, CA Placerville, CA
DNS 10 99 Robert Carson Robert Carson Concord, CA Concord, CA

Lightning Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25K Hunter Kinney Hunter Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 2
2 1 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -1
3 2 17F Terry Bergstrom Terry Bergstrom Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -1
4 8 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA 4
5 5 3F Brandon Leedy Brandon Leedy Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
6 4 13 Danika Parker Danika Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -2
7 6 24 Chase Gaal Chase Gaal Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -1
8 7 14 Steve Roza Steve Roza -1
9 10 X Rick Holbrook Rick Holbrook Browns Valley, CA Browns Valley, CA 1
10 9 61 Don Hart Don Hart Campo, CA Campo, CA -1
DNS 11 18 Josef Ferolito Josef Ferolito Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Chase Gaal Chase Gaal Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
2 3 25K Hunter Kinney Hunter Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 1
3 6 3F Brandon Leedy Brandon Leedy Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 3
4 5 61 Don Hart Don Hart Campo, CA Campo, CA 1
5 2 25 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA -3
DNS 4 343 Tyler Gerdes Tyler Gerdes Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
DNS 7 14 Steve Roza Steve Roza -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA 3
2 2 13 Danika Parker Danika Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -
3 6 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 3
4 3 17F Terry Bergstrom Terry Bergstrom Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -1
DNS 5 18 Josef Ferolito Josef Ferolito Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -
DNS 1 X Rick Holbrook Rick Holbrook Browns Valley, CA Browns Valley, CA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 3F Brandon Leedy Brandon Leedy Placerville, CA Placerville, CA
2 3 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett Livermore, CA Livermore, CA
3 9 25K Hunter Kinney Hunter Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA
4 2 17F Terry Bergstrom Terry Bergstrom Placerville, CA Placerville, CA
5 6 343 Tyler Gerdes Tyler Gerdes Placerville, CA Placerville, CA
6 1 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA
7 5 24 Chase Gaal Chase Gaal Placerville, CA Placerville, CA
8 8 X Rick Holbrook Rick Holbrook Browns Valley, CA Browns Valley, CA
9 12 13 Danika Parker Danika Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA
10 7 61 Don Hart Don Hart Campo, CA Campo, CA
11 10 25 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA
DNS 13 14 Steve Roza Steve Roza
DNS 4 18 Josef Ferolito Josef Ferolito Modesto, CA Modesto, CA

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

This is Ken Johns first appearance in the Black #32 Hobby Stock
Misty Welborn 75 Wins her 2nd race of 2022!!
Super Stocks Return to Antioch Speedway!
Misty Welborn 75 makes it a Threepeat!!
Les Friend 42 wins Hobby Stock 4/23/22
1 Hour Drain
Coco Farms
Cresco
Decarlo
Delta Transmission
Pacific Coast
Polar Bear
Trigo