Antioch Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Sport Mods, IMCA Stock Cars and Hobby Stocks Spring Fling Egg Hunt for the Kids

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Sport Mods, IMCA Stock Cars and Hobby Stocks Spring Fling Egg Hunt for the Kids

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Sport Mods, IMCA Stock Cars and Hobby Stocks Spring Fling Egg Hunt for the Kids

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Sport Mods, IMCA Stock Cars and Hobby Stocks Spring Fling Egg Hunt for the Kids

5/8/2021 - Antioch Speedway

5/8/2021 - Antioch Speedway

Antioch, CA

Mother's Day: Mini Vans, Wingless Sprint Cars, IMCA Stock Cars, Dwarf Cars

Classes

  • Dwarf29 entries
  • Wingless Sprint20 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car5 entries
  • Mini Vans5 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dwarf

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 4
2 2 40DD Kevin Miraglio Kevin Miraglio Pleasanton, CA Pleasanton, CA -
3 8 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 5
4 1 21DD Scott Dahlgren Scott Dahlgren Ballico, CA Ballico, CA -3
5 15 85DD Jack Haverty Jack Haverty 10
6 4 18DD Devan Kammermann Devan Kammermann Dublin, CA Dublin, CA -2
7 14 2DD David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 7
8 3 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -5
9 21 88DD Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA 12
10 20 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 10
11 11 26N Dan Zuger Dan Zuger San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
12 16 47 Mario Marques Mario Marques Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 4
13 22 111DD Tom VanTuyl Tom VanTuyl Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 9
14 13 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -1
15 17 10B Barry Waddell Barry Waddell Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA 2
16 18 36DD Dennis Gilcrease Dennis Gilcrease Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 2
17 9 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -8
18 7 00 Mike Corsaro Mike Corsaro Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -11
19 12 2 Lonnie Tekaat Lonnie Tekaat Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -7
20 19 75 Toby Brown Toby Brown Pleasanton, CA Pleasanton, CA -1
21 10 43DD Sean Catucci Sean Catucci Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -11
22 6 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -16
14 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10B Barry Waddell Barry Waddell Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA 2
2 9 36DD Dennis Gilcrease Dennis Gilcrease Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 7
3 1 75 Toby Brown Toby Brown Pleasanton, CA Pleasanton, CA -2
4 8 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 4
5 2 88DD Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA -3
6 4 111DD Tom VanTuyl Tom VanTuyl Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -2
Top 6 transfer
7 5 68 David Rosa David Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
8 7 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA -1
9 6 420B Greg Brand Greg Brand Aptos, CA Aptos, CA -3
10 12 42 Keith Costas Keith Costas Half Moon Bay, CA Half Moon Bay, CA 2
11 13 57 Kieran Costas Kieran Costas Half Moon Bay, CA Half Moon Bay, CA 2
12 10 0 Charlie Correia Charlie Correia Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -2
13 11 7XL Roberto Monroy Roberto Monroy Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 43DD Sean Catucci Sean Catucci Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 4
2 7 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
3 2 40DD Kevin Miraglio Kevin Miraglio Pleasanton, CA Pleasanton, CA -1
4 6 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 75 Toby Brown Toby Brown Pleasanton, CA Pleasanton, CA -1
6 1 68 David Rosa David Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -5
7 8 36DD Dennis Gilcrease Dennis Gilcrease Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 1
8 3 57 Kieran Costas Kieran Costas Half Moon Bay, CA Half Moon Bay, CA -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -
2 2 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
3 6 21DD Scott Dahlgren Scott Dahlgren Ballico, CA Ballico, CA 3
4 5 2DD David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 88DD Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA 2
6 3 420B Greg Brand Greg Brand Aptos, CA Aptos, CA -3
7 4 0 Charlie Correia Charlie Correia Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 6
2 1 18DD Devan Kammermann Devan Kammermann Dublin, CA Dublin, CA -1
3 5 26N Dan Zuger Dan Zuger San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
4 2 85DD Jack Haverty Jack Haverty -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 10B Barry Waddell Barry Waddell Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA 1
6 4 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA -2
7 3 7XL Roberto Monroy Roberto Monroy Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 00 Mike Corsaro Mike Corsaro Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 6
2 5 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 3
3 3 2 Lonnie Tekaat Lonnie Tekaat Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
4 1 47 Mario Marques Mario Marques Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 111DD Tom VanTuyl Tom VanTuyl Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -3
6 6 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
7 4 42 Keith Costas Keith Costas Half Moon Bay, CA Half Moon Bay, CA -3

Wingless Sprint

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3F Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 1
2 1 56 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
3 4 3T Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
4 8 77 Ryon Siverling Ryon Siverling Concord, CA Concord, CA 4
5 6 36 Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
6 3 2 Kevin Box Kevin Box Bethel Island, CA Bethel Island, CA -3
7 5 11 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA -2
8 12 22 Boy Moniz Boy Moniz Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 4
9 15 50 Tony Bernard Tony Bernard Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 6
10 11 71 James East James East Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
11 14 21 Roy Fisher Roy Fisher Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
12 7 32 Scott Chapeta Scott Chapeta Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -5
13 9 1 Nathan Schank Nathan Schank Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -4
14 17 92A Jeff Scotto Jeff Scotto Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 3
15 18 31P Eathon Lanfri Eathon Lanfri Milpitas, CA Milpitas, CA 3
16 10 63 Dylan Newberry Dylan Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -6
17 20 27 Steve Maionchi Steve Maionchi Sonora, CA Sonora, CA 3
18 16 3R Bob Davis Bob Davis Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -2
19 19 32C Jimmy Christian Jimmy Christian Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -
20 13 5150 Shayna Ensign Shayna Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
2 4 2 Kevin Box Kevin Box Bethel Island, CA Bethel Island, CA 2
3 1 63 Dylan Newberry Dylan Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -2
4 3 5150 Shayna Ensign Shayna Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -1
5 5 92A Jeff Scotto Jeff Scotto Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 56 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
2 2 32 Scott Chapeta Scott Chapeta Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -
3 3 11 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA -
4 5 21 Roy Fisher Roy Fisher Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
5 1 31P Eathon Lanfri Eathon Lanfri Milpitas, CA Milpitas, CA -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Ryon Siverling Ryon Siverling Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
2 3 3T Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
3 1 71 James East James East Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -2
4 4 50 Tony Bernard Tony Bernard Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
5 5 32C Jimmy Christian Jimmy Christian Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3F Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 3
2 1 22 Boy Moniz Boy Moniz Waianae, HI Waianae, HI -1
3 2 1 Nathan Schank Nathan Schank Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
4 3 3R Bob Davis Bob Davis Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -1
5 5 27 Steve Maionchi Steve Maionchi Sonora, CA Sonora, CA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 2 Kevin Box Kevin Box Bethel Island, CA Bethel Island, CA 15.319
2 6 50 Tony Bernard Tony Bernard Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 15.427
3 10 3F Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 15.436
4 8 11 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 15.510
5 11 3T Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 15.531
6 4 3R Bob Davis Bob Davis Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 15.703
7 20 36 Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 15.721
8 12 32 Scott Chapeta Scott Chapeta Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 15.749
9 5 77 Ryon Siverling Ryon Siverling Concord, CA Concord, CA 15.870
10 19 1 Nathan Schank Nathan Schank Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 16.001
11 9 63 Dylan Newberry Dylan Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 16.016
12 16 31P Eathon Lanfri Eathon Lanfri Milpitas, CA Milpitas, CA 16.040
13 17 71 James East James East Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 16.054
14 7 22 Boy Moniz Boy Moniz Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 16.056
15 1 21 Roy Fisher Roy Fisher Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 16.184
16 13 27 Steve Maionchi Steve Maionchi Sonora, CA Sonora, CA 16.520
17 15 56 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 30.787
18 18 92A Jeff Scotto Jeff Scotto Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 32.380
19 14 32C Jimmy Christian Jimmy Christian Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 32.380
DQ 2 5150 Shayna Ensign Shayna Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 15.438

IMCA Stock Car

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 78 Jason Robles Jason Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA 3
2 1 22 Travis Dutra Travis Dutra -1
3 3 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
4 5 92 Jay Bryant Jay Bryant Folsom, CA Folsom, CA 1
5 2 8G Dan Gonderman Dan Gonderman Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Travis Dutra Travis Dutra 4
2 4 8G Dan Gonderman Dan Gonderman Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
3 2 78 Jason Robles Jason Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA -1
4 3 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
5 1 92 Jay Bryant Jay Bryant Folsom, CA Folsom, CA -4

Mini Vans

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12S Kim Solis Kim Solis Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
2 4 23 Tracy Paladino Tracy Paladino Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
3 1 18TM Jen Thomson Jen Thomson Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -2
4 5 94 Brenna Hammer Brenna Hammer Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
5 2 724 Patricia Robles Patricia Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA -3
4 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Tracy Paladino Tracy Paladino Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
2 1 724 Patricia Robles Patricia Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA -1
3 2 94 Brenna Hammer Brenna Hammer Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
All transfer
4 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12S Kim Solis Kim Solis Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
2 1 18TM Jen Thomson Jen Thomson Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -1
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

This is Ken Johns first appearance in the Black #32 Hobby Stock
Misty Welborn 75 Wins her 2nd race of 2022!!
Super Stocks Return to Antioch Speedway!
Misty Welborn 75 makes it a Threepeat!!
Les Friend 42 wins Hobby Stock 4/23/22
1 Hour Drain
Coco Farms
Cresco
Decarlo
Delta Transmission
Pacific Coast
Polar Bear
Trigo