Antioch Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Sport Mods, IMCA Stock Cars and Hobby Stocks Spring Fling Egg Hunt for the Kids

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Sport Mods, IMCA Stock Cars and Hobby Stocks Spring Fling Egg Hunt for the Kids

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Sport Mods, IMCA Stock Cars and Hobby Stocks Spring Fling Egg Hunt for the Kids

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Sport Mods, IMCA Stock Cars and Hobby Stocks Spring Fling Egg Hunt for the Kids

5/5/2021 - Antioch Speedway

5/5/2021 - Antioch Speedway

Antioch, CA

Speed Week: IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Sport Modifieds, Hobby Stocks

Classes

  • IMCA Modified33 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod29 entries
  • Hobby Stocks21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Bobby Hogge Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
2 10 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 8
3 6 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
4 8 83 Kellen Chadwick Kellen Chadwick Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 4
5 3 17 Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -2
6 4 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -2
7 11 7C Clint Reichenbach Clint Reichenbach Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 4
8 20 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 12
9 5 14H Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA -4
10 16 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 6
11 7 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -4
12 9 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -3
13 13 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
14 14 88P Carl Berendsen Carl Berendsen Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
15 18 28G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA 3
16 19 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 3
17 15 80 John Pierce John Pierce San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
18 17 132 Brent Curran Brent Curran Twain Harte, CA Twain Harte, CA -1
19 1 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -18
20 12 89 Freddie Plourde Freddie Plourde Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -8
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
2 4 80 John Pierce John Pierce San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
3 2 132 Brent Curran Brent Curran Twain Harte, CA Twain Harte, CA -1
4 8 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 92 Dylan Schriner Dylan Schriner Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
6 7 17Y Tim Yaeger Tim Yaeger Belmont, CA Belmont, CA 1
7 5 55 Mickey Hill Mickey Hill Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -2
8 1 U81 Bobby Motts Bobby Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA -7
DNS 9 55D Danny Malfatti Danny Malfatti Hayward, CA Hayward, CA -
DNS 10 22M Mitch Machado Mitch Machado Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88P Carl Berendsen Carl Berendsen Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
2 10 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 8
3 2 28G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -1
4 6 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 22D Ryan Daves Ryan Daves Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
6 9 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
7 3 23R Raymond Lindeman Raymond Lindeman Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA -4
8 4 34J Jeffrey Faulkner Jeffrey Faulkner Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -4
9 8 2Y Justin Yaeger Justin Yaeger South San Francisco, CA South San Francisco, CA -1
DNS 5 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 1
2 1 89 Freddie Plourde Freddie Plourde Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1
3 4 U81 Bobby Motts Bobby Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA 1
4 6 88P Carl Berendsen Carl Berendsen Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
5 8 28G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA 3
6 7 55 Mickey Hill Mickey Hill Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 1
7 9 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 2
8 3 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -5
DNS 5 228 Jeff Browne Jeff Browne Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14H Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA 1
2 8 83 Kellen Chadwick Kellen Chadwick Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 6
3 1 23R Raymond Lindeman Raymond Lindeman Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA -2
4 6 132 Brent Curran Brent Curran Twain Harte, CA Twain Harte, CA 2
5 5 34J Jeffrey Faulkner Jeffrey Faulkner Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -
6 4 92 Dylan Schriner Dylan Schriner Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -2
7 7 22D Ryan Daves Ryan Daves Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
8 3 22M Mitch Machado Mitch Machado Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -5
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -
2 6 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
3 5 22 Bobby Hogge Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
4 7 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
5 8 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 3
6 4 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
7 3 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -4
8 2 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -6
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
2 8 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 6
3 5 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 2
4 7 7C Clint Reichenbach Clint Reichenbach Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 3
5 6 80 John Pierce John Pierce San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
6 2 17Y Tim Yaeger Tim Yaeger Belmont, CA Belmont, CA -4
7 3 2Y Justin Yaeger Justin Yaeger South San Francisco, CA South San Francisco, CA -4
8 4 55D Danny Malfatti Danny Malfatti Hayward, CA Hayward, CA -4

IMCA Northern SportMod

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 151 Tyler Bannister Tyler Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 4 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 2
3 3 28 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
4 5 83 Jason Nation Jason Nation Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 1
5 11 51 Jason Bannister Jason Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
6 9 38 KC Keller KC Keller Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 3
7 7 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
8 6 188 Kenny Shrader Kenny Shrader Pacheco, CA Pacheco, CA -2
9 13 10 Guy Ahlwardt Guy Ahlwardt Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 4
10 8 60K Jimmy Ford Jimmy Ford Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -2
11 14 96M Jim DiGiovanni Jim DiGiovanni Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 3
12 15 2 Kelly Campanile Kelly Campanile Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
13 12 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -1
14 18 38H Haley Gomez Haley Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 4
15 20 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 5
16 1 112 Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -15
17 16 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
18 10 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -8
19 19 7T Anthony Doubledee Anthony Doubledee Marysville, CA Marysville, CA -
20 17 27S Dwayne Short Dwayne Short Merced, CA Merced, CA -3
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Guy Ahlwardt Guy Ahlwardt Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 4
2 3 2 Kelly Campanile Kelly Campanile Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
3 8 27S Dwayne Short Dwayne Short Merced, CA Merced, CA 5
4 7 7T Anthony Doubledee Anthony Doubledee Marysville, CA Marysville, CA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 4M Emali VanHoff Emali VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
6 1 32 Nick Caughman Nick Caughman Richmond, CA Richmond, CA -5
7 2 72R Ryan DeForest Ryan DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -5
8 6 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -2
DNS 9 250 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96M Jim DiGiovanni Jim DiGiovanni Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -
2 2 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
3 6 38H Haley Gomez Haley Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
4 5 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 7 Jim Reed Jim Reed Strathmore, CA Strathmore, CA -1
6 3 20T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -3
7 8 22T Tanner Thomas Tanner Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 1
DNS 7 82 Joe Salvi Joe Salvi Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 188 Kenny Shrader Kenny Shrader Pacheco, CA Pacheco, CA 3
2 7 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 5
3 6 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 3
4 5 32 Nick Caughman Nick Caughman Richmond, CA Richmond, CA 1
5 2 4M Emali VanHoff Emali VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -3
6 3 38H Haley Gomez Haley Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
7 1 27S Dwayne Short Dwayne Short Merced, CA Merced, CA -6
8 8 82 Joe Salvi Joe Salvi Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 112 Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 1
2 4 60K Jimmy Ford Jimmy Ford Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 2
3 5 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
4 3 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
5 1 7 Jim Reed Jim Reed Strathmore, CA Strathmore, CA -4
6 6 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
7 7 7T Anthony Doubledee Anthony Doubledee Marysville, CA Marysville, CA -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
2 2 51 Jason Bannister Jason Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
3 6 38 KC Keller KC Keller Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 3
4 4 72R Ryan DeForest Ryan DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -
5 7 96M Jim DiGiovanni Jim DiGiovanni Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 2
6 5 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -1
7 1 22T Tanner Thomas Tanner Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -6
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 151 Tyler Bannister Tyler Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
2 7 83 Jason Nation Jason Nation Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 5
3 4 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
4 2 2 Kelly Campanile Kelly Campanile Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -2
5 3 20T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -2
6 6 10 Guy Ahlwardt Guy Ahlwardt Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
7 1 250 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -6

Hobby Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 DJ Keldsen DJ Keldsen Newman, CA Newman, CA -
2 13 24M Larry McKinzie Jr Larry McKinzie Jr Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 11
3 3 70S Jeff Bentancourt Jeff Bentancourt Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
4 7 78K Kenneth Robles Kenneth Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA 3
5 8 47X Angela Brown Angela Brown Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
6 5 44 Jon Haney Jon Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -1
7 12 02 Albert Ballinger Albert Ballinger Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA 5
8 17 54 Vigna Anthony Vigna Anthony Concord, CA Concord, CA 9
9 10 07 Jared Baugh Jared Baugh Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 1
10 20 45 Gene Haney Gene Haney Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 10
11 11 75 Misty Welborn Misty Welborn Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA -
12 21 3 Jewell Crandall Jewell Crandall Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 9
13 2 32 Ken Johns Ken Johns Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -11
14 6 225 Aidan Ponciano Aidan Ponciano Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -8
15 16 97 Kenny Troen Kenny Troen Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 1
16 4 57 Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -12
17 9 1144 Emilie Bryant Emilie Bryant Folsom, CA Folsom, CA -8
18 14 9Z Grayson Baca Grayson Baca Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -4
19 15 44G James Graessle James Graessle Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -4
20 19 46 Colten Haney Colten Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -1
DQ 18 82C Logan Clay Logan Clay Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Ken Johns Ken Johns Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
2 4 57 Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 2
3 7 78K Kenneth Robles Kenneth Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA 4
4 2 07 Jared Baugh Jared Baugh Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -2
5 6 24M Larry McKinzie Jr Larry McKinzie Jr Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 1
6 1 97 Kenny Troen Kenny Troen Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -5
7 5 46 Colten Haney Colten Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 DJ Keldsen DJ Keldsen Newman, CA Newman, CA -
2 5 44 Jon Haney Jon Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 3
3 7 47X Angela Brown Angela Brown Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 4
4 4 75 Misty Welborn Misty Welborn Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA -
5 3 9Z Grayson Baca Grayson Baca Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -2
6 2 54 Vigna Anthony Vigna Anthony Concord, CA Concord, CA -4
7 6 45 Gene Haney Gene Haney Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 70S Jeff Bentancourt Jeff Bentancourt Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 4
2 4 225 Aidan Ponciano Aidan Ponciano Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
3 3 1144 Emilie Bryant Emilie Bryant Folsom, CA Folsom, CA -
4 7 02 Albert Ballinger Albert Ballinger Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA 3
5 1 44G James Graessle James Graessle Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -4
6 6 82C Logan Clay Logan Clay Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
7 2 3 Jewell Crandall Jewell Crandall Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -5

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

This is Ken Johns first appearance in the Black #32 Hobby Stock
Misty Welborn 75 Wins her 2nd race of 2022!!
Super Stocks Return to Antioch Speedway!
Misty Welborn 75 makes it a Threepeat!!
Les Friend 42 wins Hobby Stock 4/23/22
1 Hour Drain
Coco Farms
Cresco
Decarlo
Delta Transmission
Pacific Coast
Polar Bear
Trigo