Antioch Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
NARC 410Racing Series

NARC 410Racing Series

NARC 410 Racing Series, Pacific Coast Hobby Stock, BCRA Lightning Sprints, and the 3rd Annual Mother's Day Mini Van Races

NARC 410Racing Series

NARC 410Racing Series

NARC 410 Racing Series, Pacific Coast Hobby Stock, BCRA Lightning Sprints, and the 3rd Annual Mother's Day Mini Van Races

NARC 410Racing Series

NARC 410Racing Series

NARC 410 Racing Series, Pacific Coast Hobby Stock, BCRA Lightning Sprints, and the 3rd Annual Mother's Day Mini Van Races

NARC 410Racing Series

NARC 410Racing Series

NARC 410 Racing Series, Pacific Coast Hobby Stock, BCRA Lightning Sprints, and the 3rd Annual Mother's Day Mini Van Races

4/24/2021 - Antioch Speedway

4/24/2021 - Antioch Speedway

Antioch, CA

20 entries

Dwarf


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 14E-Tommy Velasquez III[1]; 2. 11DD-Danny Wagner[2]; 3. 43DD-Sean Catucci[3]; 4. 40DD-Kevin Miraglio[8]; 5. 75-Toby Brown[11]; 6. 18DD-Devan Kammermann[10]; 7. 36DD-Dennis Gilcrease[19]; 8. 28N-Brandon Shaw[14]; 9. 88DD-Travis Day[4]; 10. 21DD-Scott Dahlgren[7]; 11. 68-David Rosa[16]; 12. 812DD-Chance Russell[12]; 13. 31DD-Ellie Russo[5]; 14. 111DD-Tom VanTuyl[9]; 15. 26N-Dan Zuger[15]; 16. 7N-Jace Badeker[17]; 17. 20N-Joe Leduc[18]; 18. 2DD-David Michael Rosa[6]; 19. 0-Charlie Correia[13]; 20. 52DD-Chuck Conover[20]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 88DD-Travis Day[1]; 2. 31DD-Ellie Russo[3]; 3. 111DD-Tom VanTuyl[4]; 4. 0-Charlie Correia[2]; 5. 7N-Jace Badeker[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 43DD-Sean Catucci[2]; 2. 2DD-David Michael Rosa[3]; 3. 18DD-Devan Kammermann[1]; 4. 28N-Brandon Shaw[4]; 5. 20N-Joe Leduc[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 11DD-Danny Wagner[3]; 2. 21DD-Scott Dahlgren[2]; 3. 75-Toby Brown[4]; 4. 26N-Dan Zuger[5]; 5. 36DD-Dennis Gilcrease[1]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 14E-Tommy Velasquez III[5]; 2. 40DD-Kevin Miraglio[1]; 3. 812DD-Chance Russell[2]; 4. 68-David Rosa[4]; 5. (DNS) 52DD-Chuck Conover

24 entries

Hobby Stocks


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 32-Ken Johns[5]; 2. 225-Aidan Ponciano[2]; 3. 18T-James Thomson[7]; 4. 78K-Kenneth Robles[6]; 5. 75-Misty Welborn[9]; 6. 07-Jared Baugh[8]; 7. 11A-Charlie Bryant[10]; 8. 54-Vigna Anthony[11]; 9. 70S-Jeff Bentancourt[15]; 10. 29-Jake Bentancourt[17]; 11. 47X-Angela Brown[13]; 12. 71A-Michaela Taylor[19]; 13. 45-Gene Haney[4]; 14. 24M-Larry McKinzie Jr[14]; 15. 44G-James Graessle[16]; 16. 14-Logan Fernandez[12]; 17. 47-Gavin Griffiths[18]; 18. 16-Adam Kujala[1]; 19. 9Z-Grayson Baca[20]; 20. (DQ) 01-DJ Keldsen[3]; 21. (DQ) 3-Jewell Crandall

B Feature 1 (14 Laps): 1. 29-Jake Bentancourt[3]; 2. 47-Gavin Griffiths[2]; 3. 9Z-Grayson Baca[8]; 4. 71A-Michaela Taylor[5]; 5. 1144-Emilie Bryant[4]; 6. 3-Jewell Crandall[1]; 7. 23-Jesse Paladino[6]; 8. 46-Colten Haney[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 07-Jared Baugh[1]; 2. 45-Gene Haney[2]; 3. 75-Misty Welborn[6]; 4. 47X-Angela Brown[3]; 5. 3-Jewell Crandall[4]; 6. 1144-Emilie Bryant[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 18T-James Thomson[1]; 2. 01-DJ Keldsen[3]; 3. 11A-Charlie Bryant[2]; 4. 24M-Larry McKinzie Jr[5]; 5. 47-Gavin Griffiths[4]; 6. 71A-Michaela Taylor[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 78K-Kenneth Robles[3]; 2. 225-Aidan Ponciano[5]; 3. 54-Vigna Anthony[4]; 4. 70S-Jeff Bentancourt[2]; 5. 29-Jake Bentancourt[6]; 6. 23-Jesse Paladino[1]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Ken Johns[5]; 2. 16-Adam Kujala[3]; 3. 14-Logan Fernandez[2]; 4. 44G-James Graessle[4]; 5. 9Z-Grayson Baca[6]; 6. (DNS) 46-Colten Haney

5 entries

Super Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 15-Kimo Oreta[1]; 2. 99-Jim Freethy[3]; 3. 111-Joey Ridgway[2]; 4. 78-Jason Robles[4]; 5. 94-Chad Hammer[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Kimo Oreta[3]; 2. 111-Joey Ridgway[4]; 3. 99-Jim Freethy[1]; 4. 78-Jason Robles[5]; 5. (DNS) 94-Chad Hammer

16 entries

Wingless Sprint


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 14-Shawn Jones[2]; 2. 56-Shawn Arriaga[1]; 3. 22-Boy Moniz[3]; 4. 36-Bob Newberry[6]; 5. 77-Ryon Siverling[11]; 6. 21X-Marcus Hardina[5]; 7. 21-Roy Fisher[8]; 8. 50-Tony Bernard[12]; 9. 33-Heath Holdsclaw[9]; 10. 71-James East[16]; 11. 27-Steve Maionchi[15]; 12. 92A-Jeff Scotto[14]; 13. 63-Dylan Newberry[13]; 14. 1-Nathan Schank[4]; 15. 31P-Eathon Lanfri[7]; 16. 2-Kevin Box[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 56-Shawn Arriaga[1]; 2. 1-Nathan Schank[2]; 3. 31P-Eathon Lanfri[4]; 4. 2-Kevin Box[3]; 5. 63-Dylan Newberry[5]; 6. 71-James East[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Shawn Jones[1]; 2. 21X-Marcus Hardina[2]; 3. 21-Roy Fisher[4]; 4. 77-Ryon Siverling[3]; 5. 92A-Jeff Scotto[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Boy Moniz[2]; 2. 36-Bob Newberry[1]; 3. 33-Heath Holdsclaw[4]; 4. 50-Tony Bernard[3]; 5. 27-Steve Maionchi[5]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 56-Shawn Arriaga, 00:13.622[15]; 2. 14-Shawn Jones, 00:13.657[11]; 3. 36-Bob Newberry, 00:14.084[2]; 4. 1-Nathan Schank, 00:14.181[7]; 5. 21X-Marcus Hardina, 00:14.280[14]; 6. 22-Boy Moniz, 00:14.304[1]; 7. 2-Kevin Box, 00:14.322[6]; 8. 77-Ryon Siverling, 00:14.331[13]; 9. 50-Tony Bernard, 00:14.342[5]; 10. 31P-Eathon Lanfri, 00:14.381[12]; 11. 21-Roy Fisher, 00:14.758[4]; 12. 33-Heath Holdsclaw, 00:15.158[8]; 13. 63-Dylan Newberry, 00:15.174[9]; 14. 92A-Jeff Scotto, 00:15.290[16]; 15. 27-Steve Maionchi, 00:15.802[10]; 16. 71-James East, 00:15.802[3]

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

This is Ken Johns first appearance in the Black #32 Hobby Stock
Misty Welborn 75 Wins her 2nd race of 2022!!
Super Stocks Return to Antioch Speedway!
Misty Welborn 75 makes it a Threepeat!!
Les Friend 42 wins Hobby Stock 4/23/22
1 Hour Drain
Coco Farms
Cresco
Decarlo
Delta Transmission
Pacific Coast
Polar Bear
Trigo