Antioch Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Sport Mods, IMCA Stock Cars and Hobby Stocks Spring Fling Egg Hunt for the Kids

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Sport Mods, IMCA Stock Cars and Hobby Stocks Spring Fling Egg Hunt for the Kids

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Sport Mods, IMCA Stock Cars and Hobby Stocks Spring Fling Egg Hunt for the Kids

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

Central California Clash & West Coast Hobby Stock

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Sport Mods, IMCA Stock Cars and Hobby Stocks Spring Fling Egg Hunt for the Kids

3/13/2021 - Antioch Speedway

3/13/2021 - Antioch Speedway

Antioch, CA

Wingless Sprints, Dwarf Cars, Hobby Stocks, Super Stocks

Classes

  • IMCA Northern SportMod16 entries
  • Dwarf20 entries
  • Hobby Stocks26 entries
  • Super Stock4 entries
  • Wingless Sprint16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Northern SportMod

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
2 1 15 Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
3 3 76 Mark Garner Mark Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
4 8 19C Tommy Clymens Tommy Clymens Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 4
5 4 17B Kevin Brown Kevin Brown Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
6 10 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 4
7 13 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 6
8 16 97 Breanna Troen Breanna Troen Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 8
9 15 27S Dwayne Short Dwayne Short Merced, CA Merced, CA 6
10 12 325 Tyler Browne Tyler Browne Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
11 7 12 Tom Fraser Tom Fraser Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -4
12 9 10 Guy Ahlwardt Guy Ahlwardt Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
13 6 52 Jason Ryan Jr Jason Ryan Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -7
14 11 6 Dylan Connelly Dylan Connelly Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
15 5 21T Chase Thomas Chase Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -10
16 14 27 Travis Meyerhoff Travis Meyerhoff Half Moon Bay, CA Half Moon Bay, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
2 4 76 Mark Garner Mark Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
3 3 21T Chase Thomas Chase Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
4 5 17B Kevin Brown Kevin Brown Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
5 2 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -3
6 6 97 Breanna Troen Breanna Troen Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19C Tommy Clymens Tommy Clymens Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
2 2 12 Tom Fraser Tom Fraser Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
3 3 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
4 5 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
5 1 27 Travis Meyerhoff Travis Meyerhoff Half Moon Bay, CA Half Moon Bay, CA -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 325 Tyler Browne Tyler Browne Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
2 4 10 Guy Ahlwardt Guy Ahlwardt Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
3 5 52 Jason Ryan Jr Jason Ryan Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
4 1 6 Dylan Connelly Dylan Connelly Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
5 3 27S Dwayne Short Dwayne Short Merced, CA Merced, CA -2

Dwarf

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 80N Shawn Jones Shawn Jones San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
2 3 4N Ryan Winter Ryan Winter Galt, CA Galt, CA 1
3 5 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA 2
4 4 40DD Kevin Miraglio Kevin Miraglio Pleasanton, CA Pleasanton, CA -
5 14 2DD David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 9
6 9 36DD Dennis Gilcrease Dennis Gilcrease Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 3
7 1 85DD Jack Haverty Jack Haverty -6
8 7 18DD Devan Kammermann Devan Kammermann Dublin, CA Dublin, CA -1
9 13 88DD Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA 4
10 8 43DD Sean Catucci Sean Catucci Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -2
11 11 21DD Scott Dahlgren Scott Dahlgren Ballico, CA Ballico, CA -
12 16 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 4
13 17 52DD Chuck Conover Chuck Conover Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 4
14 19 2 Lonnie Tekaat Lonnie Tekaat Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 5
15 12 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -3
16 18 20N Joe Leduc Joe Leduc Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 2
17 10 00 Mike Corsaro Mike Corsaro Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -7
18 20 68 David Rosa David Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
19 15 38DD John Tardiff John Tardiff Vacaille, CA Vacaille, CA -4
20 2 111 Tom VanTuyl Tom VanTuyl Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -18
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 80N Shawn Jones Shawn Jones San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 6 4N Ryan Winter Ryan Winter Galt, CA Galt, CA 4
3 3 18DD Devan Kammermann Devan Kammermann Dublin, CA Dublin, CA -
4 7 00 Mike Corsaro Mike Corsaro Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 3
5 4 88DD Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA -1
6 2 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -4
7 5 2 Lonnie Tekaat Lonnie Tekaat Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA 6
2 2 111 Tom VanTuyl Tom VanTuyl Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -
3 1 43DD Sean Catucci Sean Catucci Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -2
4 4 21DD Scott Dahlgren Scott Dahlgren Ballico, CA Ballico, CA -
5 5 2DD David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
6 6 52DD Chuck Conover Chuck Conover Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -
7 3 68 David Rosa David Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40DD Kevin Miraglio Kevin Miraglio Pleasanton, CA Pleasanton, CA 3
2 6 85DD Jack Haverty Jack Haverty 4
3 2 36DD Dennis Gilcrease Dennis Gilcrease Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -1
4 3 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -1
5 5 38DD John Tardiff John Tardiff Vacaille, CA Vacaille, CA -
6 1 20N Joe Leduc Joe Leduc Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -5

Hobby Stocks

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24M Larry McKinzie Jr Larry McKinzie Jr Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 1
2 3 70S Jeff Bentancourt Jeff Bentancourt Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
3 5 8 George Silva George Silva Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
4 8 54 Vigna Anthony Vigna Anthony Concord, CA Concord, CA 4
5 10 44G James Graessle James Graessle Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 5
6 7 14 Logan Fernandez Logan Fernandez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
7 14 45 Gene Haney Gene Haney Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 7
8 20 89 Bryan LLoyd Bryan LLoyd Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 12
9 19 71A Michaela Taylor Michaela Taylor Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 10
10 18 13 Maddie Motts Maddie Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA 8
11 15 47 Gavin Griffiths Gavin Griffiths Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 4
12 13 16 Adam Kujala Adam Kujala Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
13 4 18T James Thomson James Thomson Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -9
14 1 78 Kenneth Robles Kenneth Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA -13
15 11 555 Anthony Doubledee Anthony Doubledee Marysville, CA Marysville, CA -4
16 12 47X Angela Brown Angela Brown Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -4
17 21 46 Colten Haney Colten Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 4
18 17 75 Misty Welborn Misty Welborn Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA -1
19 9 81 Ricky Lloyd Ricky Lloyd Chico, CA Chico, CA -10
20 6 225 Aidan Ponciano Aidan Ponciano Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -14
21 16 29J Jake Bentancourt Jake Bentancourt Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -5
14 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Adam Kujala Adam Kujala Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
2 1 45 Gene Haney Gene Haney Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
3 3 47 Gavin Griffiths Gavin Griffiths Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
4 7 29J Jake Bentancourt Jake Bentancourt Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 3
5 5 75 Misty Welborn Misty Welborn Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA -
6 6 13 Maddie Motts Maddie Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA -
7 4 71A Michaela Taylor Michaela Taylor Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -3
8 11 89 Bryan LLoyd Bryan LLoyd Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
9 10 46 Colten Haney Colten Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
Top 9 transfer
10 8 02 Albert Ballinger Albert Ballinger Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -2
11 12 24 Devin Vaughan Devin Vaughan Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
DNS 13 24X Tom Leopold Tom Leopold Dublin, CA Dublin, CA -
DNS 14 05 Roger Sossaman Roger Sossaman Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
DNS 9 32 Steve Torres Steve Torres Salida, CA Salida, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 78 Kenneth Robles Kenneth Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA 3
2 2 8 George Silva George Silva Merced, CA Merced, CA -
3 1 81 Ricky Lloyd Ricky Lloyd Chico, CA Chico, CA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 45 Gene Haney Gene Haney Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
5 5 75 Misty Welborn Misty Welborn Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA -
6 3 32 Steve Torres Steve Torres Salida, CA Salida, CA -3
7 7 24X Tom Leopold Tom Leopold Dublin, CA Dublin, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24M Larry McKinzie Jr Larry McKinzie Jr Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 4
2 4 225 Aidan Ponciano Aidan Ponciano Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
3 1 44G James Graessle James Graessle Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 16 Adam Kujala Adam Kujala Concord, CA Concord, CA 2
5 2 13 Maddie Motts Maddie Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA -3
6 3 46 Colten Haney Colten Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -3
7 7 05 Roger Sossaman Roger Sossaman Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70S Jeff Bentancourt Jeff Bentancourt Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
2 5 14 Logan Fernandez Logan Fernandez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
3 4 555 Anthony Doubledee Anthony Doubledee Marysville, CA Marysville, CA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 47 Gavin Griffiths Gavin Griffiths Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -2
5 6 29J Jake Bentancourt Jake Bentancourt Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
6 3 89 Bryan LLoyd Bryan LLoyd Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18T James Thomson James Thomson Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 1
2 1 54 Vigna Anthony Vigna Anthony Concord, CA Concord, CA -1
3 6 47X Angela Brown Angela Brown Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 71A Michaela Taylor Michaela Taylor Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
5 3 02 Albert Ballinger Albert Ballinger Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -2
DNS 4 24 Devin Vaughan Devin Vaughan Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -

Super Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Jim Freethy Jim Freethy Danville, CA Danville, CA -
2 2 12 Ryan Cherezian Ryan Cherezian Knightsen, CA Knightsen, CA -
DNS 3 87 Brian Pearce Brian Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
DNS 4 24 Devin Vaughan Devin Vaughan Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Jim Freethy Jim Freethy Danville, CA Danville, CA 1
2 1 12 Ryan Cherezian Ryan Cherezian Knightsen, CA Knightsen, CA -1
3 4 87 Brian Pearce Brian Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
4 3 24 Devin Vaughan Devin Vaughan Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1

Wingless Sprint

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 14 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 6
2 2 77S Ryon Siverling Ryon Siverling Concord, CA Concord, CA -
3 1 22 Boy Moniz Boy Moniz Waianae, HI Waianae, HI -2
4 5 22JR Braidon Moniz Braidon Moniz Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 1
5 10 11 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 5
6 11 36 Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 5
7 6 21 Roy Fisher Roy Fisher Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
8 9 50 Tony Bernard Tony Bernard Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
9 14 13W Jacob WIlliams Jacob WIlliams Valley Springs, CA Valley Springs, CA 5
10 8 1S Sheldon Moniz Sheldon Moniz Waianae, HI Waianae, HI -2
11 12 71 James East James East Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
12 13 92A Jeff Scotto Jeff Scotto Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
13 15 27 Steve Maionchi Steve Maionchi Sonora, CA Sonora, CA 2
14 4 32 Jimmy Christian Jimmy Christian Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -10
15 3 28 Marcus Smith Marcus Smith Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -12
DNS 16 63 Dylan Newberry Dylan Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Jimmy Christian Jimmy Christian Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -
2 2 22 Boy Moniz Boy Moniz Waianae, HI Waianae, HI -
3 5 14 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
4 4 11 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA -
5 6 27 Steve Maionchi Steve Maionchi Sonora, CA Sonora, CA 1
6 3 13W Jacob WIlliams Jacob WIlliams Valley Springs, CA Valley Springs, CA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Marcus Smith Marcus Smith Manteca, CA Manteca, CA 2
2 1 22JR Braidon Moniz Braidon Moniz Waianae, HI Waianae, HI -1
3 4 1S Sheldon Moniz Sheldon Moniz Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 1
4 2 36 Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -2
5 5 92A Jeff Scotto Jeff Scotto Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77S Ryon Siverling Ryon Siverling Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
2 4 21 Roy Fisher Roy Fisher Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
3 1 50 Tony Bernard Tony Bernard Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -2
4 3 71 James East James East Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
DNS 5 63 Dylan Newberry Dylan Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

This is Ken Johns first appearance in the Black #32 Hobby Stock
Misty Welborn 75 Wins her 2nd race of 2022!!
Super Stocks Return to Antioch Speedway!
Misty Welborn 75 makes it a Threepeat!!
Les Friend 42 wins Hobby Stock 4/23/22
1 Hour Drain
Coco Farms
Cresco
Decarlo
Delta Transmission
Pacific Coast
Polar Bear
Trigo